Committees

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr. VSSN.Srinivasa Baba

HOD-ECE

Convenor

3.

Dr.Khaleel Ur Rahaman

HOD-CSE

Member

4.

Dr. T. Senthil Vadvel

HOD, Civil

Member

5.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

HOD-EEE

Member

6.

Dr. G. Bala Raju

HOD-MECH

Member

7.

Dr.CVR Krishna Mohan

HOD- H&S

Member

8.

Dr.M.V.VijayaSaradhi

CSE

Member

9.

Dr. P. SumithaBhashini

ECE

Member

10.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

11.

Dr. P. Satish Kumar

ECE

Member

12.

Dr. Y. Chakrapani

ECE

Member

13.

Dr. Ch. Srinivasa Rao

ECE

Member

14.

Ms. K.JayaBharathi

CSE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr.M.V.Vijayasaradhi

CSE

Convenor

3.

Dr. Khaleel Ur Rahaman

HOD-CSE

Member

4.

Dr.P.SumithaBhashini

HOD- ECE

Member

5.

Dr. T. Senthil Vadivel

HOD-CE

Member

6.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

HOD-EEE

Member

7.

Dr. C.V.R. Krishna Mohan

HOD-H&S

Member

8.

Dr. G. Bala Raju

HOD-MECH

Member

9.

Ms. K.JayaBharathi

CSE

Member

10.

Mr.NMS Desai

CSE

Member

11.

Mr.PVSS.Sastry

AO

Member

12.

Mr.B.Rajashekar Reddy

Physical Director

Member

13.

Mr.RameshBabu.M

EEE

Member

14.

Dr.Y.Venkatarao

Civilian

Member

15.

Sub Inspector

SI, Ghatkesar

Member

16.

Mr.Narasimha

Media

Member

17.

Mr.Narsimhulu

Parent

Member

18.

Mr.Rajender Reddy

Parent

Member

19.

Mr.A.Vamsee Krishna

Student

Member

20.

Ms.AnuguMeghana

Student 

Member

21.

Mr.Ch.Sowmith

Student

Member

For Grievances and Complaints Contact
Email: convenor.arc@aceec.ac.in

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Convenor

3

Dr. P. Sumitha Bhashini

ECE

Member

4.

Dr. V.P.Raju

MECH

Member

5.

Dr. Robert Ravi

CE

Member

6.

Dr. Raja Santhosh

MECH

Member

7.

Dr. M. Ayya Krishnan

EEE

Member

8.

Ms. K.JayaBharathi

CSE

Member

9.

Mr. NMS Desai

CSE

Member

10.

Ms. C. Shobha Reddy

H&S

Member

For Grievances and Complaints Contact
Email: convenor.dsc@aceec.ac.in

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Mr.K.Devender

Librarian

Convenor

3.

Mr. M.Ravi Kumar

ECE

Member

4.

Mr. B.Madhu

EEE

Member

5.

Mr. Y.V.S.Durga Prasad

ECE

Member

6

Mr. N.Srinivas

CSE

Member

7.

Mr. ShaikSaleemiya

CE

Member

8.

Mr.D.Pramod

MECH

Member

9.

Mr. R. Vivekananda

H&S

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. VSSN.Srinivasa Baba

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Chairman

2.

Mr.Y.V.S.Durga Prasad

ECE

Convenor

3.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

4.

Dr. V.P. Raju

MECH

Member

5.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

EEE

Member

6.

Mr. Ch. Sreenivasa Rao

CE

Member

7.

Ms. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

8.

Mr.G.Srinivasulu

CSE

Member

9.

Mr.D.Krishna

CSE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Mr.A.V.LVara Prasad

T & P

Convenor

3.

Mr.DVS. Ramanjaneyulu

ECE

Member

4.

Mr.N.Srinivas

CSE

Member

5.

Mr.D Kailash Prabhu

EEE

Member

6.

Mr.ShaikSaleemiya

CE

Member

7.

Mr.G Suresh

MECH

Member

8.

HODs

CSE,EEE, ECE,CE,MECH

Members

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.VSSNSrinivasa Baba

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Chairman

2.

Mr.Y.V.S.Durga Prasad

ECE

Convenor

3.

Dr.G. Bala Raju

HOD-MECH

Member

4.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

5.

Mr. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

6.

Mr.M RajaSekhar

EEE

Member

7.

Mr.P.Srinivasa Rao

CSE

Member

8.

Mr. V. Maheswar Reddy

CSE

Member

9.

Mr.M.Srinivasulu

CE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairperson

2.

Dr.VSSNSrinivasa Baba

HOD  ECE

Convenor

3.

Dr.Khaleel Ur Rahaman

HOD-CSE

Member

4.

Dr.T. Shenthil Vadivel

HOD – CE

Member

5.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

HOD – EEE

Member

6.

Dr.G. Bala Raju

HOD – MECH

Member

7.

Dr. CVR Krishna Mohan

HOD –  H&S

Member

8.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

9.

Dr.M.V.VijayaSaradhi

CSE

Member

10.

Ms. K.JayaBharathi

CSE

Member

11.

Dr.Y. Chakra Pani

ECE

Member

12.

Dr.P. Satish Kumar

ECE

Member

13.

Dr.P.SumithaBhashini

ECE

Member

14.

Dr. Ch. Srinivasa Rao

ECE

Member

15.

Dr.K. Adi Narayan Reddy

CSE

Member

16.

Ms.C.Shobha Reddy

H&S

Member

17.

Ms.M.Padmavathi

Joint Secretary

Member

18.

Mr.K.Naga Kumar

Industry- CEO- Devmen IT

Member

19.

Mr.Santosh

Alumni –  L&T- CIVIL

Member

20.

Mr.Vamshi

Alumni- ECE

Member

21.

Ms.A.U.Sruthi

Alumni- CTS- CSE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.VSSNSrinivasa Baba

 VICE-PRINCIPAL

Chairman

2.

Mr.B.RajaShekar Reddy

PD

Convenor

3.

Mr. B. Mallesham

H&S

Member

4.

Mr. Mysaiah

ECE

Member

5.

Ms. P. Kavitha

ECE

Member

6.

Mr. Mohd Khadeer

CE

Member

7.

Mr. D. Pramod

MECH

Member

8.

Mr. E. Yadesh Kumar

EEE

Member

9.

Mr. Ch. Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

10

Mr. Y. Vijay Kumar

Admin

Member

11.

Mr. B.P. Sainath

Admin

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Chairman

2.

Mr.G.Srinivasulu

CSE

Convenor

3.

Mr. C. Venkatesh

MECH

Member

4.

Ms. K.S. Mani

EEE

Member

5.

Mrs.K.Swarnalatha

H&S

Member

6.

Mr. P.RaviBabu

ECE

Member

7.

Mr. Mohd Khadeer

CE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1

Mr. PVSS.Sastry

AO

Chairman

2

Mr.V. Narayana Rao

I/c, Transport

Convenor

3

MD. Sarwar

Transport Coordinator

Member

4

Ms. P Swathi

Office Assistant

Member

5

Mr. P Prabhakar

Senior Driver

Member

6

Mr.  G Anjaneyulu

Senior Driver

Member

7

Mr. Ramesh Babu.M

  EEE

Member

S.No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.VSSNSrinivasa Baba

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Chairman

2.

Ms.K.SwarnaLatha

H&S

Convenor

3.

Ms.Martha Augustin

H&S

Member

4.

Mr.N.Mallaiah

ECE

Member

5.

Ms.Shalini

MECH

Member

6.

Ms. M. Shilpa Raj

CSE

Member

7.

Ms. B. SruthiSowdhamini

CE

Member

8.

Ms.K.S.Mani

EEE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.M.V.VijayaSaradhi

Professor, CSE

Chairman

2.

Dr.CVR.Krishna Mohan

H&S

Convenor

3.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

4.

Dr.K. LalithaRamana

H&S

Member

5.

Mr.Kanna Rao

ECE

Member

6.

MrK..Prem Kumar

CSE

Member

7.

Mr.N.Srinivas

CSE

Member

8.

Mr.B.Madhu

EEE

Member

9.

Mr.ShaikSaleemiya

CE

Member

10.

Mr.D.Krishna

CSE

Member

11.

Mr. C. Venkatesh

MECH

Member

12.

Mr.E. Yadesh Kumar

EEE

Member

13.

Ms. M. Usha Rani

ECE

Member

14.

Ms. P. Shilpa

MECH

Member

15.

Ms.Shubangi

CSE

Member

16.

Ms.D. Vijaya

CE

Member

17.

Mr. MD. Khader

CE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr. VSSNSrinivasa Baba

HOD-ECE

Convenor

3

Dr. T. Senthil Vadivel

HOD-CE

Member

4.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

HOD-EEE

Member

5.

Dr. C.V.R. Krishna Mohan

HOD-H&S

Member

6.

Dr. G. Bala Raju

HOD-MECH

Member

7.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams,

Member

8.

Dr.Ch.Srinivasa Rao

ECE

Member

9.

Ms. K.JayaBharathi

CSE

Member

10.

Ms. K.S.Mani

EEE

Member

11.

Ms. B. SruthiSowdhamini

CE

Member

12.

Ms. P. Shilpa

MECH

Member

13.

Mr.K.Prem Kumar

CSE

Member

14.

Mr. S. JagadishBabu

CE

Member

For Grievances and Complaints Contact
Email: convenor.grc@aceec.ac.in

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. P. Sumitha Bhashini

ECE

Chairman

2.

 Ms. K.JayaBharathi

CSE

Convenor

3

Ms. C. Shobha Reddy

H&S

Member

4.

Ms.K. Swarnalatha

H&S

Member

5.

Ms. K.S.Mani

EEE

Member

6.

Ms.Martha Augustine

H&S

Member

7.

Ms.D. Ashwini

CSE

Member

8.

Ms.D. Vijaya

CE

Member

9.

Ms. P. Shilpa

MECH

Member

10.

Ms. Janaki Burra

Admin

Member

11.

Ms.G. Padmavathi

Admin

Member

Website Committee
Chairman Dr.B.L. Raju – PRINCIPAL
Chief Co-Ordinator Prof. N.M.S Desai
Department Co-Ordinators
Civil Mr. Shibajee Suttar, Asst.Prof
EEE Mr. B Madhu, Asst.Prof
MECH Mr. A Bhargav, Asst.Prof
ECE Mr. M Mysaiah, Asst.Prof
CSE Mr. V. Maheshwar Reddy, Asst.Prof
HBS Dr. K Lalitha, Assoc.Prof

In Compliance with the legislation of RTI ACT-2005 and directives of JNTUH, a committee is constituted with the following members.

S. No Member Name Designation Designation in the committee
1 Dr. B. L. Raju Professor Appellate Authority
 2 P V S S Sastry Administrative Officer Public Information Officer
 3 K Swarnalatha Associate Professor Assistant Public Information Officer