Sports

Games & Sports Achievements

1. Our Kabaddi women’s team has secured 1st place in National Level Sports meet VIGNAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT&TECHNOLOGY FOR WOMEN,kondapur (V) ghatkesar (M),R.R dist-501301. TS state, INDIA 11th, 12th APR 2017.
2. Our Tennicoit Women’s team has secured 1st place in National Level Sports meet VIGNAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT&TECHNOLOGY FOR WOMEN,kondapur (V) ghatkesar (M),R.R dist-501301. TS state, INDIA 11th, 12th APR 2017.
3. Our KABADDIWomen’s team has secured 1st place in JNTUH-CENTRAL Zone tournament held at ANURAG ENGINEERING COLLEGE 30th ,31st MAR 2017.
4. Our Kabaddi Men’s team has secured 2nd place in National Level Sports meet MVSR ENGINEERING COLLEGE (OU), , nadergul (V), saroor nagar (M),R.R dist., TS state, INDIA 3rd ,4th MAR 2017.
5. We won 2nd prize in Chess at State Level Inter Collegiate tournament TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017.
6. Our KHO-KHO WOMENS TEAM has secured 1st place in STATE Level Sports TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017.
7. Our VOLLEY BALL Men’s team has secured 2nd place in STATE Level Sports meet TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd Feb 2017.
8. Our CRICKET TEAM has secured 2nd place in STATE Level Sports TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017 .
9. Our KABADDI WOMENS TEAM has secured 1st place in STATE Level Sports TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017.
10. Our Kabaddi Men’s team has secured 1st place in STATE Level Sports meet TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017.
11. M.Rama Teja (15AG1A0221) got 3rd place in South Indian Power Lifting Championship (National Level) held at Karnataka Davangere on 23rd Feb 2017.
12. Our Volley Ball Women’s team has secured 1st place in JNTUH-D Zone tournament held at VBIT Feb 2017.
13. Our Kabaddi Men’s team has secured 2nd place in National Level Sports meet BITS Pilani Jawahar nagar, Shameerpet mandal, Hyderabad Jan 2017.
14. We won 1st prize in Kabaddi, Tennicoit (singles and doubles) and 2nd prize in Chess at State Level Inter Collegiate Khel tournament 2017, held at Aurora engineering college Bhongir Dec 2016.
15. Our Kabaddi Men’s team has secured 2nd place in state level SAKSHI ARENA ONE Youth Fest 2016 held at LB stadium.
16. G.Deena (14AG1A0189) of 3rd year CIVIL has represented JNTU in the Inter University Volleyball Team at South Zone Inter University Volleyball Tournament for women held at Calicut University, Kerala 23rd – 29th December 2016.
17. Won medals in First Indian police martyrs memorial run 2km, 10km state level event October 2016.
18. Our Throw ball Women’s team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Throwball competition held at SNIST(sree vision 2016 Olympus), Hyderabad in September 2016.
19. Our Volley Ball Women’s team has secured 1st place in Inter Collegiate Volley Ball competition held at SNIST(sree vision 2016 Olympus), Hyderabad in September 2016.
20. Mr B. Rajeev of 2nd year EEE got selected for the JNTUH IUT Men’s Kho-Kho team and represented the university at South Zone Inter University Kho-Kho Tournament held at Annamalai University, Tamilnadu Jan 2016.
21. S. Sravan Kumar Reddy of 3rd year EEE has represented our college in KHEL state level sports meet held at Aurora’s Engineering college, Bhongir in Jan 2016.
22. Our Tennicoit Women’s team has secured 2nd place in KHEL state level sports meet competition held at Aurora’s Engineering college, Bhongir in Jan 2016.
23. Our Women’s Throw Ball team has secured 2nd place in KHEL State Level Sports Meet Organized by Aurora’s Engineering college, Bhongir in January 2016.
24. Our Men’s Cricket team has secured 2nd place in KHEL state level sports meet Organized by Aurora’s Engineering college ,Bhongir in Jan 2016.
25. G. Deena of Civil 2nd year (11AG1A0139) has been selected for Hyderabad District Volleyball women’s team, represented in 1st Telangana Inter district Volley ball Championship for women 2015 held at Mahboobnagar from 10th-13th December 2015 (3rd place in Hyderabad team).
26. V. Pavan Kumar of 2nd year EEE selected for Nalgonda District Kabaddi team represented in the 1st Warangal Inter District Sports held at Warangal November 14th-15th 2015.
27. Mr S. Bhargav Ram of EEE 3rd year has been selected for the second consecutive year for JNTUH men’s Kabaddi team in the South Zone Inter University Kabaddi Tournament for Men held at Shivamoga KUVEMPU university, Karnataka from 15th – 19th October 2015.
28. Our Women’s Volley Ball team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Volley Ball competition held at SNIST(sree vision 2015 olympus), Hyderabad in October 2015.
29. Our Men’s Cricket team has secured 2nd place in CNR challenge trophy season 3-2015 held at CNR Grounds (organized my C.Ravinder Reddy) , Hyderabad in August 2015.
30. P Subba ram reddy of 3rd yr CIVIL has represented our college in the Inter College tournament held at VBIT (organized by ABVP) in November 2014.
31. Our Men’s Kabaddi team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Kabbadi competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad March 2015.
32. Our Men’s Kho-Kho team has secured 1st place in Inter Collegiate Kho-Kho competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
33. Our Women’s Kabaddi team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Kabaddi competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
34. Our Women’s Kho-Kho team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Kho-Kho competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
35. Our Women’s Tennicoit team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Tennicoit competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
36. Our Women’s Throw Ball team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate THROW BALL competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
37. Our Women’s Volley Ball team has secured 1st place in Inter Collegiate Volley Ball competition held at Megha Insititute of Engineering and Technology for Women, Hyderabad in March 2015.
38. Our Women’s Tennicoit doubles team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Tennicoit competition held at Megha Insititute of Engineering and Technology for Women, Hyderabad in March 2015.
39. We have conducted a Intra College Sports Meet (Inter Branch, Intramurals) at our college, Jan 2015.
40. S. Bhargava Ram of 2nd yr EEE has represented JNTU in the Inter University Kabaddi Team in November 2014.
41. G.Deena of 1st yr CIVIL has represented JNTU in the Inter University Volleyball Team in November 2014.
42. Our Women’s Throw Ball team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Throw Ball competition held at Krishna Murthy Institute of Technology and Engineering, Hyderabad in January 2014.
43. Our Women’s Volley Ball team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Volley Ball competition held at Krishna Murthy Institute of Technology and Engineering, Hyderabad in January 2014.
44. Our Football Team has secured 3rd place in Inter Collegiate ‘D’ ZONE Foot ball Competition held at St. Mary’s Group of Institutions, Hyderabad in Feb 2014.
45. Our Women’s Throw ball team has secured 2nd Place in Inter Collegiate ‘D’ ZONE Throw Ball competitions held at St. Mary’s Group of Institutions, Hyderabad in Feb 2014.
46. T. Balaraj Reddy Of IV CSE has won a Bronze medal in All India Inter University Taikwando competition in Feb 2012.
47. Anil Kumar of 4th IT was selected for the Inter University Hand Ball from JNTU Hyderabad on 24th January 2011.
48. M. Ramachandran Teja has Inter Collegiate Tournament held at VNR Vignana Jyothi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad in the event of Long Jump- First Place, 100mts Athletics- Second Place, 200mts Athletics- Third Place on 22nd January 2011.
49. M.A.Sarfaraz has participated in Badminton Tournament held at Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College on 18th January 2011 and stood at 2nd place
50. We the Physical Education Department, ACE Engineering College express our Gratitude to the Principal & Management for encouraging students to participate in various indoor and outdoor sports events held Intramural & Extramural Tournaments. It was observed that more than 2300 students have participated in various events in the sports competitions out of which 325 students has won prizes.

1) M. Ramateja (15AG1A0221) of IIIrd Year EEE got selected for the JNTUH university men Powerlifting team and will be representing the university at All INDIA University Powerlifting competition for men to be held at PUNJAB University, Chandigarh 5th to 11th feb 2018.
2) TELANGANA SENIOR STATE 2ND PLACE
3) TELANGANA JUNIOR STATE 1ST PLACE
4) POWER LIFTING INDIA NATIONAL LEVEL 8TH PLACE

1) G. Deena (14AG1A0189) of IVth Year Civil got selected for the JNTUH university women Volley Ball team and will be representing the university at South zone Inter-University Volley Ball tournament for women to be held at KANNUR University, KERALA 18TH to 25th October, 2017
2) G. Deena (14AG1A0189) of III Year Civil got selected for the JNTUH university women Volley Ball team and will be representing the university at South zone Inter-University Volley Ball tournament for women to be held at CALICUT University, Kerala 23rd to 29th December, 2016.
3) Ms. Deena of Civil 1st year, has been selected for the JNTUH women’s volley ball team and will be representing the university at the South-zone Inter – university volley ball tournament for women to be held at University of Madras, Tamilnadu from 26th to 30th December,2014.

1) S. Bharagav Ram (14AG5A0228) of II Year EEE got selected for the JNTUH university Men’s Kabaddi team and represented the university at South zone inter-University Kabaddi tournament for men held at Madras University, Chennai 26th to 30th December, 2014.
2) Represent JNTUH in the south zone, tournament to be held at Kuvempu University, Karnataka (st.) on 15-10-2015 to 19-10-2015.

S. No.

Outdoor Facilities

Play Grounds

Area

1

Volley Ball Court

2

24 Mtrs. X 15 Mtrs. (each)

2

Basket Ball Court

1

32 Mtrs. X 19 Mtrs.

3

Through Ball Court

1

23.3 Mtrs. X 16.2 Mtrs.

4

Football court

1

40 Mtrs. X 65 Mtrs.

5

Cricket  ground

2

Diameter of 45 Yds. (each)

6

Kho – Kho

1

32 Mtrs. X 19 Mtrs.

7

Short put

1

20 Mtrs. X 5 Mtrs. (each)

8

Discuss Through

1

50 Mtrs. X 5 Mtrs.

9

Kabaddi Court

1

21 Mtrs. X 18 Mtrs.

10

Badminton Court

1

44 Ft. X 20 Ft.

11

Tennicoit Court

1

52 Ft. X 30 Ft.

12

Longjump&highjump

1

————-

  

  1. Indoor Sports Facilities in playing area:

S. No.

Playing Facilities

Quantity

Area

1

Table Tennis

2

26 Ft. X 30 Ft.

2

Carrom Boards

7

3

Chess

30

Udaan 2k17 an inter college state level sports festwas conducted 28th,29th and 30th dec 2017 which draw over impress response with 164 outdoor and 16 indoor winners and runners from 32 colleges accounting to more than 1200 participants in several categiries. The chairman of TSPSCHE Prof. Papi reddy graced the occasion as chiefguest and give away the prizes to the winners and runners.

Winners KABADDI (Women) for getting First prize in SPORTS – BLITZ 2K18 tournament organized by Mallareddy college of Engineering & Technology, Maisammaguda, Dhulapally, Secunderabad, Telangana.
Prize distributed by MRCET principal Dr. VSK Reddy on 3rd Feb 2018 at Mallareddy college of Engineering & Technology.

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

1

C.MOUNIKA

ECE-II

16AG1A0469

7

CH. JYOTHI

ECE-III

16AG5A0413

2

R.VENKATA  JYOTHI NANDANA

CSE-III

15AG1A0527

8

S. SWETHA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0136

3

D.SANGEETHA 

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0170

9

G. PRIYANKA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0174

4

B.MAHESHWARI

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0104

10

CH. SANDHYA

ECE-III

16AG1A0417

5

B.SOWMYA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0167

11

 

 

 

6

K.SWAPNA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0123

12

 

 

 

7

P.PRASAD

MEC-IV

14AG1A0323

15

RAJU

EEE-II

16AG1A0209

8

GANESH

MEC-IV

15AG5A0302

16

ASHOK

CIV-III

15AG1A01A0

Runners Kabaddi (men) for getting second prize in SPORTS MEET-2K17 tournament organized by TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE Bogaram(V), Keesara(M),Medchal(dis Telangana-501301

1

  V.Pavan kumar  (EEE-III)

7

 B.kumar(MECH-III)

2

  D.Bhanu prakash(CE-IV)

8

 N.Shiva Prasad(CSE-II)

3

  P.Harsh Reddy(MECH-IV)

9

 U.Rajesh (EEE-III)

4

  M.Devander (CSE-II)  

10

 

5

  M.Satish(ECE-III)

11

 A.Aravind Kumar(ECE-II)   

6

  B.Suresh (MECH-II)

12

P.Bharghav  (CSE-II)   

JNTUH Inter college tournament zone-d volley ball (Women) winners ACE Eng college

WINNER TENNICOIT (Women Single) for getting First prize in Kreeda-2K18 tournament organized by TIRUMALA ENGG COLLEGE , Bogaram(v), Keesara(m), Medchal, Telangana-501301
Prize distributed by tirumala principal on 20th Feb 2018 at TIRUMALA ENGG COLLEGE , Bogaram(v), Keesara(m), Medchal, Telangana-501301

G.DEENA                  CIVIL IV Year             14AG1A0189

WINNER KABADDI (Women) for getting First prize in 10th Indian Open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest 2017 – 2018 tournament organized by VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Pragathi Nagar, Nizampet, Hyderabad, Telangana.
Prize distributed on 1st Feb 2018 at VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI Institute Of Engineering & Technology.

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

1

C.MOUNIKA

ECE-II

16AG1A0469

7

CH. JYOTHI

ECE-III

16AG5A0413

2

R.VENKATA  JYOTHI NANDANA

CSE-III

15AG1A0527

8

S. SWETHA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0136

3

D.SANGEETHA 

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0170

9

G. PRIYANKA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0174

4

B.MAHESHWARI

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0104

10

CH. SANDHYA

ECE-III

16AG1A0417

5

B.SOWMYA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0167

11

 

 

 

6

K.SWAPNA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0123

12

 

 

 

WINNERS OF VOLLEY BALL (WOMENS) TEAM IN JNTUH ZONE-D TOURNAMENT organized by Vignan Bharathi Institute of technology. Ghatkesar, Telangana.
Prize distributed on 1st Feb 2018 at VNR VIGNANA JYOTHI Institute Of Engineering & Technology.

 S.NO              

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

1

G DEENA CIVIL-IV 14AG1A0189

7

PRAVALIKA ECE-III 15AG1A0456

2

P SIRI CHANADANA CIVIL-IV 14AG1A0163

8

AMULYA ECE-I 17AG1A0414

3

C DIVYA ECE-II 16AG1A0417

9

YASHODA MECH-II 16AG1A0363

4

T SWATHI CIVIL-III 16AG1A0126

10

     

5

C MOUNIKA ECE-II 16AG1A0469

11

     

6

RAJASREE MANASA ECE-II 16AG1A0404

12

     

ACE ENG COLLEGE KABADDI(W) WINNERS Prize distributed by ACE Engineering College General Secretary Prof Y V Gopala Krishna Murthy on 30th Dec 2017 at ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE

RUNNERS TENNIKOIT DOUBLES (women) in JNTUH Intercollege state level tournament organized by ACE Institute of engineering Technology UDAAN_2K17 Ankushapur(v), Ghatkesar(m), Medchal(Dt) Telangana-501301. From 28th to 30th Dec 2017.

1 G.DEENA CIVIL                  III Year    14AG1A0189
2 P. BHAVANA MECH          III Year     14AG1A0340

RUNNERS TENNIKOIT DOUBLES (women) in JNTUH Intercollege state level tournament organized by ACE Institute of engineering Technology UDAAN_2K17 Ankushapur(v), Ghatkesar(m), Medchal(Dt) Telangana-501301. From 28th to 30th Dec 2017.

1. M.Pavan kalyan ECE-III 15AG1A04A9
2. M.Sai kumar ECE-III 15AG1A0485

WINNERS OF KABADDI (WOMENS) TEAM IN JNTUH CENTRAL ZONE TOURNAMENT organized by BVRIT HYDERABAD College of engineering for women, 8-5/4,Rajiv Gandhi Nagar,Nizampet Road Bachupally, Dundigal – Gadimaisamma Mandal Medchal-Malkajigiri Dist,Hyderabad-500090,Telangana state, india

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

1

C.MOUNIKA ECE-II 16AG1A0469

7

CH. JYOTHI ECE-III 16AG5A0413

2

R.VENKATA  JYOTHI NANDANA CSE-III 15AG1A0527

8

S. SWETHA CIVIL-III 15AG1A0136

3

D.SANGEETHA  CIVIL-III 15AG1A0170

9

CH. SANDHYA ECE-III 16AG1A0417

4

B.MAHESHWARI CIVIL-III 15AG1A0104

10

J.SURYA TEJASWINI  EEE-II 16AG1A0217

5

B.SOWMYA CIVIL-III 15AG1A0167

11

C.SRAVANI REDDY EEE-II 16AG1A0206

6

K.SWAPNA CIVIL-III 15AG1A0123

12

     

Winners Kabaddi (Women) for getting First prize in SPORTS BOUT 2K17 tournament organized by CVSR, Venkatapur (v), Ghatkesar (m), Medchal (Dist), Telangana-500088

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

1

C.MOUNIKA

ECE-II

16AG1A0469

7

K.SWAPNA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0123

2

R.VENKATA  JYOTHI NANDANA

CSE-III

15AG1A0527

8

CH. JYOTHI

ECE-III

16AG5A0413

3

D.SANGEETHA 

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0170

9

S. SWETHA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0136

4

B.MAHESHWARI

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0104

10

G. PRIYANKA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0174

5

B.SOWMYA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0167

11

CH. SANDHYA

ECE-III

16AG1A0417

6

A.MEGHANA

CIVIL-III

15AG1A0163

12

 

 

 

Runners Kabaddi (men) for getting second prize in SPORTS MEET-2K17 tournament organized by VIDYA JYOTHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AZIZ NAGAR GATE,C.B.POST, HYDERABAD, Telangana-500 075.

1

  D.Satish(MECH-III)

7

  Deepak (ECE-I)

2

  D.Bhanu prakash(CE-IV)

8

 B.Bharath reddy (MECH-II)

3

  U.Rajesh (EEE-III)

9

 V.Pavan kumar  (EEE-III

4

  L.Kranthi (ECE-II)

10

 B.Nitish reddy (MECH-III)

5

  P.Harsh Reddy(MECH-IV)

11

 M.Satish (ECE-III) 

6

  B.Suresh (MECH-II)

12

 J. CHANDRA SHEKAR (MECH-II)

The college management, Principal, Staff and students convey their heart full congratulations to all the prize WINNERS for getting prizes in SPL-2K18 organized by SAMSKRUTI COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.
CRICKET Men’s team Secured 2ND place in INTRA COLLEGE sports meet SPL-2018 organized by SAMSKRUTI COLLEGE OF ENGG & TECH.

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

S.No

Name of the Student

Branch

Roll NO

1

D.JATHIN

CSE-II

16AG1A0514

9

SAMPATH

MEC-IV

15AG5A0303

2

NITIN CHANDRA 

CSE-III

15AG1A0585

10

V.JOEL

ECE-III

15AG1A0497

3

AADITYA

CSE-III

15AG1A0587

11

SAHITH GOUD

CIV-II

16AG1A0107

4

YASHWANTH REDDY

MEC-III

15AG1A0313

12

SAI KIRAN

CSE-III

15AG1A05

5

SATISH

CSE-II

15AG1A0572

13

SUMANTH

EEE-I

17AG1A0225

6

ESHWAR

CSE-II

16AG1A0563

14

SREE DATHA

EEE-I

17AG1A0207

7

P.PRASAD

MEC-IV

14AG1A0323

15

RAJU

EEE-II

16AG1A0209

8

GANESH

MEC-IV

15AG5A0302

16

ASHOK

CIV-III

15AG1A01A0

Winners TENNICOIT (Women DOUBLE) for getting First prize in SPL-2K18 tournament organized by SAMSKRUTI college of engineering & Technology, Kondapur, Ghatkesar, Medchal, Telangana
Prize distributed by Samskruti principal on 20th Jan 2018 at SAMSKRUTI college of Engineering & Technology

G.DEENA                  CIVIL IV Year             14AG1A0189
P.BHAVANA            MECH IV Year           14A1GA0340