Placements

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT PLACEMENT
1 11AG1A0502 ANANTHULA RAVALI Open TextTechnologies, Tech Vedika
2 11AG1A0503 ATMAKURI URMILA SRUTHI CSC,Virtusa,Mphasis,Polaris
3 11AG1A0504 B ALEKYA Genpact
4 11AG1A0509 BETHI TEJA Value labs,eClerx ,Polaris
5 11AG1A0510 BINGI BHAVANI LAXMI Virtusa,Mphasis
6 11AG1A0516 CHENREDDY ANIL KUMAR REDDY Mphasis
7 11AG1A0520 CHITHARLA SUSHMA Virtusa
8 11AG1A0523 DAMA SRAVANTHI Mphasis
9 11AG1A0527 DHERAM VIJAYA ANJANA Xtream IT Solutions,Mphasis
10 11AG1A0531 G EKSHITHA Open TextTechnologies, Virtusa,Mphasis
11 11AG1A0534 GANGIREDDY BHARGAVI REDDY Open TextTechnologies
12 11AG1A0536 GOGINENI VIJAY KUMAR CHOWDARY Mphasis
13 11AG1A0537 GOPAGONI HARISH eClerx
14 11AG1A0538 GOPI SAMATHA REBECCA Value labs,Mphasis
15 11AG1A0539 GORTY SITA MAHALAKSHMI Open TextTechnologies, Virtusa,Value labs
16 11AG1A0542 H V GAYATRI MOUNIKA Virtusa
17 11AG1A0549 K ASHA REDDY Infosys,Virtusa
18 11AG1A0556 KATTA SHIVA THANMAYI Genpact
19 11AG1A0563 MAARINENI SADWINI Genpact
20 11AG1A0564 MADIREDDY SRIKAR REDDDY eClerx
21 11AG1A0579 PAPAKOLLU VIJAYA DURGA Mphasis
22 11AG1A0581 PAVAN PAWAR Virtusa
23 11AG1A0588 RACHAKONDA SANDEEP KUMAR Virtusa
24 11AG1A0595 SRIPADA V S S SAI PHANI KIRAN eClerx
25 11AG1A05A2 UMA KALYANI M Virtusa,Value labs,Polaris
26 11AG1A05A6 V PREETHAM KUMAR Genpact
27 11AG1A05B5 YALLAPRAGADA ANUSHA eClerx
28 11AG1A05B6 YANAMANDRA PRATHYUSHA Genpact
29 11AG1A05B8 YEMPALLA SWATHI Infosys,Polaris

2010 Batch Placement Details

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT PLACEMENT
1 10AG1A0503 A RADHIKA [24]7
2 10AG1A0579 PANJALA BHANU PRIYA [24]7
3 10AG1A0548 KANCHARANA CHINNA RAO Accenture
4 10AG1A0552 KOLLIPARA RAMYA Accenture
5 10AG1A0556 LALAM SRUTHA KEERTHI Accenture
6 10AG1A0599 SREERAMA SHRAVYA BONAVEN Private Limited
7 10AG1A0591 SAMUDRALA BHARGAV BONAVEN Private Limited
8 10AG1A05B4 VASUDEVA RAO VANA CMC
9 10AG1A0537 GAJJALA NISHA CROWN E LABS
10 10AG1A05A2 T RAMANA CSSI
11 10AG1A0523 CHEVURI MANOGNA CSSI, TECH MAHINDRA, INFOSYS
12 10AG1A0586 R K MONIKA SREE ICICI
13 10AG1A05B8 VUMMADI AKHILA ICICI
14 10AG1A0502 A MOUNIKA INFOVERZUM
15 10AG1A0510 ANNAREDDY ANUSHA INFOVERZUM
16 10AG1A0540 GUDDETY SRAVANI INFOVERZUM
17 10AG1A0568 MUNIGADAPA YAMUNA DEVI INFOVERZUM
18 10AG1A0571 NADELLA SREE BHAVANA INFOVERZUM
19 10AG1A0573 NIMMALA ANJALI YASHEELA INFOVERZUM
20 10AG1A0588 RAPOLU MOUNIKA INFOVERZUM
21 10AG1A05B9 YEDULLA AKHILA INFOVERZUM
22 10AG1A0506 ADICHERLA SREEJA LIC LIFE PLUS
23 10AG1A0531 DASARI BALAKRISHNA LIC LIFE PLUS
24 10AG1A0584 POLA SNEHA PRIYA LIC LIFE PLUS
25 10AG1A05A4 TADIBOYINA ANUSHA LIC LIFE PLUS
26 10AG1A0567 MULAVISALA HIMA POORNIMA LIC LIFE PLUS, INFOSYS
27 10AG1A0543 GUNJALA SNEHA Resource Services
28 10AG1A0524 CHINTAKINDI SINDHU RULES APP COMPANY
29 10AG1A0504 A SUSHMA TBS
30 10AG1A0513 B MADHURI TBS
31 10AG1A0536 GADE MICHAELI TBS
32 10AG1A0538 GANDE KAVYA TBS
33 10AG1A0569 MUPPIDI SATYA SRI VASAVI TBS
34 10AG1A0507 ADUSUMALLI YUGANDHAR TECH MAHINDRA
35 10AG1A0594 SANKURU SAI KIRAN TECH MAHINDRA
36 10AG1A0555 L SREEJA RUPIKA TRIBRO SOFTECH
37 10AG1A0560 MANDADI MANASA TRIBRO SOFTECH
38 10AG1A0535 GADDAM SURESH XTREAM IT SOLUTIONS, CSSI
39 10AG1A0541 GUGULOTHU NAVEEN XTREAM ITSOLUTIONS
40 10AG1A0545 JAGTAB NAVEEN KUMAR XTREAM ITSOLUTIONS

2009 Batch Placement Details

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT PLACEMENT
1 09AG1A0501 AITHA RAJESH Accenture
2 09AG1A0558 TALLA VIPIN KUMAR GOUD Cognizant (CTS)
3 09AG1A0503 AYESHA PARVEEN DCS Labs
4 09AG1A0505 BADUGU SWETHA DCS Labs
5 09AG1A0529 LANKI REDDY VASUDHA DCS Labs
6 09AG1A0538 N DEEPIKA DCS LABS
7 09AG1A0540 NATARAJA SAI KIRAN DCS LABS
8 09AG1A0550 POTHUGANTI THEJESWI DCS LABS
9 09AG1A0548 PICHUKALA SOWMYA DCS LABS,Infosys
10 09AG1A0511 BIJJAM SRINIVAS REDDY EXL INFOTEL
11 09AG1A0532 MALLADI VENKATA GAYATRI SOUJANYA EXL INFOTEL
12 09AG1A0533 MEYUR V KAVITHA EXL INFOTEL
13 09AG1A0527 KANAGALA ANUSHA EXL INFOTEL, Cognizant (CTS)
14 09AG1A0543 P SHALINI EXL INFOTEL, Cognizant (CTS)
15 09AG1A0520 D HARI PRIYA EXL INFOTEL, DCS LABS
16 09AG1A0554 SHAIK AZMATHULLAH EXL INFOTEL,HCL
17 09AG1A0546 PARUPATI DHRUVITHA I GATE SOLUTIONS
18 09AG1A0553 SAMAYAMANTULA SUMANTH INTERGRAPH CONSULTING Pvt Ltd.
19 09AG1A0521 DANDA SHRAVYA INTERGRAPH CONSULTING Pvt Ltd., DCS Labs
20 09AG1A0506 BALMURI RAVALI LIC LIFE PLUS
21 09AG1A0508 BATIKERI MANOJ KUMAR LIC LIFE PLUS
22 09AG1A0509 BATKEERI SUPRIYA LIC LIFE PLUS
23 09AG1A0515 BURRA RAMESH LIC LIFE PLUS
24 09AG1A0524 DUMPETI MANOHAR LIC LIFE PLUS
25 09AG1A0525 GANGAKHEDKAR SREEDHAR LIC LIFE PLUS
26 09AG1A0528 KANCHARLA NARESH LIC LIFE PLUS
27 09AG1A0516 BUSI ROHAN BRIGHTY LIC LIFE PLUS,Electronics Ads
28 09AG1A0556 SIRIKONDA NISHANTH Samsys Technologies Pvt Ltd,LIC LIFE PLUS
29 09AG1A0502 ANUMALLA VAMSHI KRISHNA Samsys Technologies Pvt Ltd.
30 09AG1A0535 MUNNANGI CHIRANJEEVI Samsys Technologies Pvt Ltd.LIC LIFE PLUS
31 10AG5A0501 MD ASLAM KHAN Sankethiks IT Services

2008 Batch Placement Details

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT PLACEMENT
1 08AG1A0513 G KAUSHIK Convergys Pvt. Ltd
2 08AG1A0535 NANABOLU BANDHAVI Convergys Pvt. Ltd
3 08AG1A0540 PAMULAPATI SRUSHTI REDDY Convergys Pvt. Ltd
4 08AG1A0543 PEKITI S S SATYA PAVAN KUMAR CSC
5 08AG1A0516 GONESRINIVAS DCS Labs Pvt. Ltd
6 08AG1A0542 PARSA SANTOSH DCS Labs Pvt. Ltd
7 08AG1A0510 D VISHAL Genpact HYD
8 08AG1A0501 ANANTHA MEGHANA JAGRUTHI HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
9 08AG1A0517 GUMTE SHRADDHA HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
10 08AG1A0523 KARTHIK GURRM HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
11 08AG1A0526 KURUMALA SIVA RAMYA HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
12 08AG1A0548 SHAIK RIAZ HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
13 08AG1A0551 SUNKARI SUNAVYA HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
14 08AG1A0552 T GOUTAMI HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
15 08AG1A0554 TOTTEMPUDI PRATYUSH HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
16 08AG1A0558 VALLAMBHATLA SAIDHIRAJ HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
17 08AG1A0563 YEDAVELLY SABITHA HCL Tech. Pvt Ltd
18 08AG1A0518 JAMMULA VASU IBM
19 08AG1A0534 N PRATYUSHA Inter Graph
20 08AG1A0520 JONNA VAIBHAV KUMAR Open Text
21 08AG1A0546 RATNAPURAM SUDHAKAR Open Text
22 08AG1A0547 SAKILAM VIDYA Open Text
23 08AG1A0549 SOMASANI NIKHIL KUMAR Open Text
24 08AG1A0559 VASIRAJU LAKSHMI KALYANI Open Text
25 08AG1A0531 MARAM SAI SARAN PH S/W Solutions
26 08AG1A0541 PANUGANTI PRIYANKA Reliance
27 08AG1A0508 CHINTALA ABHINAV RGIA Airport HYD
28 08AG1A0553 THUMU YASHASWINI Tera Soft
29 08AG1A0555 V SHIVAKUMAR Ubitos S/W Pvt.Ltd
30 08AG1A0556 VADIYALA DEEPAK ZENQA S/W Pvt Ltd

2007 Batch Placement Details

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT PLACEMENT
1 07AG1A0510 C Chaitanya Krishna Axis Bank
2 07AG1A0536 P Anitha Call Center
3 07AG1A0556 Sreeramagiri Sree Deepti Cognizant (CTS)
4 07AG1A0501 A Venkateswara Reddy Cognizant (CTS),A.P Govt Poly technic Lecture
5 07AG1A0564 Yeleswarapu Yasasvi Computer Sciences Corporation
6 07AG1A0555 Sreelatha Computer Sciences Corporation,Desk Stream Pvt,Ltd
7 07AG1A0553 Sharanya Peddi Convergys India Pvt Ltd
8 07AG1A0514 D V Krishna Mohan Rao Ericsson India Pvt Ltd
9 07AG1A0525 Kateni Chandra Teja Ericsson India Pvt Ltd
10 07AG1A0540 Parvatam Sriram Rohit Ericsson India Pvt Ltd
11 07AG1A0515 D Sudha Rani Expired
12 07AG1A0549 Santhosh Kumar Pulloori Expired
13 07AG1A0521 J Saimanoj Google
14 07AG1A0522 Jujjavarapu Venkatesh HCL Technologies Ltd
15 07AG1A0544 Prerna Ravi Dahale HCL Technologies Ltd
16 07AG1A0524 Karra Maruti Sravanthi HCL Technologies Ltd LTD, Ericsson India Pvt Ltd
17 07AG1A0534 Nomula Pochaiah Prasanna Kumar Indian Railways
18 07AG1A0559 Sunandha Malothu Infosys Technoliges Ltd
19 07AG1A0523 K Yashwanth Rao Job at NewZealand
20 07AG1A0532 Mahajan Sai Anup JTV Technology
21 07AG1A0548 S Saigiriraj Merchant Navy
22 07AG1A0504 Adimulam Bala Manikanta Merchant Navy,Syntel Inc LTD,Desk Stream Pvt,Ltd
23 07AG1A0546 Ramini Sriharsha MOBOLT Software Services Pvt.Ltd
24 07AG1A0513 D Sowjanya Sitel India Ltd
25 07AG1A0512 Cheeli Ashok Preetham Sitel India Ltd, HCL Technologies Ltd
26 07AG1A0508 Bhavani OM Prakash Kshatri Sitel India Ltd, HCL Technologies Ltd, Merchant Navy
27 07AG1A0509 Bondugula Anjaneyulu Sitel India Ltd,Trubyte Software Solutions
28 07AG1A0562 Vivek Chavan Syntel Inc LTD
29 07AG1A0554 Sindhuja Gutha Syntel Inc Ltd,Mahindra Satyam ,IBM,GGK Technologies Pvt Ltd
30 07AG1A0552 Shanthan Tataji Syntel Inc Ltd,Planet soft Solutions
31 07AG1A0542 Pavan Attal Wipro Technoliges Ltd
32 07AG1A0543 Prashanth Bachu Wipro Technoliges Ltd
33 07AG1A0563 Yata Sudheer Reddy Wipro Technoliges Ltd, Mahindra Satyam

2011 Batch Higher Education Details

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT HIGHER EDUCATION
1 11AG1A0537 GOPAGONI HARISH MS
2 11AG1A0564 MADIREDDY SRIKAR REDDDY MS
3 11AG1A0595 SRIPADA V S S SAI PHANI KIRAN MS
4 11AG1A0516 CHENREDDY ANIL KUMAR REDDY MS
5 11AG1A0523 DAMA SRAVANTHI MS
6 11AG1A0536 GOGINENI VIJAY KUMAR CHOWDARY MS
7 11AG1A0505 BACHA MANI KANTA MS
8 11AG1A0513 BOMMA VENKATESH MS
9 11AG1A0524 DASARI OOHASRI MS
10 11AG1A0540 GOVINDU DHEERAJ KUMAR MS
11 11AG1A0544 I SAI SIVANI MS
12 11AG1A0547 JANGILI RAMESH MS
13 11AG1A0552 KANDARI SRUJAN KUMAR MS
14 11AG1A0567 MANDADI ANUSHA MS
15 11AG1A0568 MATHANGI RAMESH MS
16 11AG1A0569 MATOORI VINAY KUMAR MS
17 11AG1A0571 MERUPATI SIRISHA REDDY MS
18 11AG1A0573 N VENKATA SAI RAM MS
19 11AG1A0578 NIBHANUPUDI AMRUTH BHARGAV RAM MS
20 11AG1A0598 SWARNA SRAVANI MS
21 11AG1A05A3 V V D S SHANMUKHA MS
22 11AG1A05A7 VALLEPALLI SAI KIRAN MS
23 11AG1A05A9 VARUN MATHUKUMALLI MS
24 11AG1A05B0 VATTI SUNIL REDDY MS
25 11AG1A05B4 Y MANASA REDDY MS

2010 Batch Higher Education Details

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT HIGHER EDUCATION
1 10AG1A0502 A MOUNIKA M.S
2 10AG1A0504 A SUSHMA M.TECH
3 10AG1A0512 B ASHISH M.S
4 10AG1A0519 BOINEPALLY VENKATA SATYA M.S
5 10AG1A0521 C SOWMYA M.TECH
6 10AG1A0525 CH.HEMANTH KUMAR M.S
7 10AG1A0529 D.NAGARAJU M.S
8 10AG1A0533 D.HEMANTH M.S
9 10AG1A0536 GADE MICHAELI M.S
10 10AG1A0537 GAJJALA NISHA M.S
11 10AG1A0551 KATTE NIKHIL KUMAR M.S
12 10AG1A0559 LOKESH CHALLA M.S
13 10AG1A0561 M SANTOSH KUMAR M.S
14 10AG1A0562 M.VAMSHI KRISHNA M.S
15 10AG1A0570 MUTHYAM SANKIRTHI M.TECH
16 10AG1A0576 P.SRI RAMCHARAN M.S
17 10AG1A0580 P.RAHUL SINGH M.S
18 10AG1A0583 PASLA SRAVANTHI M.TECH
19 10AG1A0585 PRIYANKA BIDKIKAR MBA
20 10AG1A0589 S VIRENDER KUMAR M.S
21 10AG1A0592 S.RAMANA M.S
22 10AG1A05A5 TADIGIRI SUSHMA M.TECH
23 10AG1A05A6 T. RAHUL M.S
24 10AG1A05A7 T. SAIPRAKASH M.S
25 10AG1A05B1 V.SULOCHANA M.S
26 10AG1A05B5 VEDASREE. V M.S
27 10AG1A05B6 V.PRAGNYA M.S
28 10AG1A05B7 V.VARSHA SREE M.S
29 10AG1A05B9 Y.AKHILA M.S
30 10AG1A05C0 Y. SRUTHI M.S

2009 Batch Higher Education Details

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT HIGHER EDUCATION
1 09AG1A0554 SHAIK AZMATHULLAH M.S
2 09AG1A0549 POTAKANI SATYANAND L.L.B.
3 09AG1A0559 V YADU KRISHNA SAINATH L.L.B.
4 09AG1A0536 MUTRA KARTHIK REDDY M.B.A.
5 09AG1A0504 B MADHULIKA M.S
6 09AG1A0506 BALMURI RAVALI M.S
7      
8 09AG1A0517 CHADALAVADA SAI MOUNICA M.S
9 09AG1A0518 CHEVVURI PAVAN KUMAR M.S
10 09AG1A0523 DOMMETI VINEEL TEJA M.S
11 09AG1A0534 MOSALI ALEKHYA REDDY M.S
12 09AG1A0538 N DEEPIKA M.S
13 09AG1A0542 P MOUNIKA M.S
14 09AG1A0546 PARUPATI DHRUVITHA M.S
15 09AG1A0550 POTHUGANTI THEJESWI M.S
16 09AG1A0557 SURAJ KANAPARTI M.S
17 09AG1A0560 VELAGA PRATYUSHA M.S
18 09AG1A0529 LANKI REDDY VASUDHA M.S.
19 09AG1A0531 M UDAY BHARGAV REDDY M.S.
20 09AG1A0507 BANGARI KEERTHI M.TECH
21 09AG1A0539 NAKARIKANTI SUNITHA M.TECH
22 09AG1A0547 PENCHIKALA SATYA SHIVA SAI PRASAD M.TECH
23 09AG1A0551 RAYALA RAHULRAI M.TECH
24 09AG1A0502 ANUMALLA VAMSHI KRISHNA MTECH

2008 Batch Higher Education Details

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT HIGHER EDUCATION
1 08AG1A0518 JAMMULA VASU M. Tech
2 08AG1A0504 BANOTH BALU M. Tech
3 08AG1A0512 G ANURADHA M. Tech
4 08AG1A0527 M ARUNDEEP M. Tech
5 08AG1A0533 MYLA MANIKYALAM VIJAYA RAJU M. Tech
6 08AG1A0537 NAVEENKUMAR THOUTI M. Tech
7 08AG1A0544 RAMATENKI KARTHIK M. Tech
8 08AG1A0545 RANGINENI SRIJA M. Tech
9 08AG1A0540 PAMULAPATI SRUSHTI REDDY M.S
10 08AG1A0523 KARTHIK GURRM M.S
11 08AG1A0552 T GOUTAMI M.S
12 08AG1A0554 TOTTEMPUDI PRATYUSH M.S
13 08AG1A0520 JONNA VAIBHAV KUMAR M.S
14 08AG1A0506 BHAVARAJU VENKATA SURYA GAUTHAM M.S
15 08AG1A0514 GOMARI JEEVAN REDDY M.S
16 08AG1A0519 JANGA REDDY CH M.S
17 08AG1A0522 KARTHI Y S K M.S
18 08AG1A0560 VIJAY AKILESH M.S
19 08AG1A0565 YEMPALLA SHYAM SUNDER REDDY M.S
20 08AG1A0507 CHALLA SIVANGI REDDY MBA
21 08AG1A0515 GONE SPOORTHY MBA
22 08AG1A0521 KARRA SOWJANYA MBA
23 08AG1A0501 ANANTHA MEGHANA JAGRUTHI MSIT

2007 Batch Higher Education Details

S.No ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT HIGHER EDUCATION
1 07AG1A0502 A Linga M Tech
2 07AG1A0540 Parvatam Sriram Rohit M.TECH
3 07AG1A0534 Nomula Pochaiah Prasanna Kumar M.TECH
4 07AG1A0546 Ramini Sriharsha M.TECH
5 07AG1A0516 Eluka Krishna Chaitanya M.TECH
6 07AG1A0527 Kothuru Srinivasulu M.TECH
7 07AG1A0528 Kusuma Laxman M.TECH
8 07AG1A0530 M Vamsee Krishna Kiran M.TECH
9 07AG1A0533 M N S V K Chaitanyasarma M.TECH
10 07AG1A0553 Sharanya Peddi MBA
11 07AG1A0504 Adimulam Bala Manikanta MBA
12 07AG1A0562 Vivek Chavan MBA
13 07AG1A0514 D V Krishna Mohan Rao MS
14 07AG1A0522 Jujjavarapu Venkatesh MS
15 07AG1A0543 Prashanth Bachu MS
16 07AG1A0503 A N S Spandan Reddy MS
17 07AG1A0518 Gujja Ravi Prasad Rao MS
18 07AG1A0529 M Shyam Reddy MS
19 07AG1A0545 R Tirumala Krishna Reddy MS
20 07AG1A0547 Rathlavath Ravi MS
21 07AG1A0551 Shanthan Krishna K MS
22 07AG1A0539 P Sri Harsha Kiran MS(Research)