About Department

The department of Electronics & Communication Engineering started right from the inception of the college in the year 2007. The primary objective of the department has been to impart quality education, training and research at the undergraduate with a broad emphasis on design aspects of electronic systems. The Department offers UG Programme B.Tech with an intake of 180 students. Over the span of 10 years since inception, the department has been successful in attracting some of the best minds both in the student and teaching community.

Vision

To be a center of excellence of International standards in the areas of education, research and services and to develop the students with engineering professional attitude, to face global challenges and to promote creative environment for developing young entrepreneurs with ethical values and social concern and preparing them to succeed in competitive examinations.

Mission

Imparting Quality Technical Education to budding Engineers by providing the state-of-the-art laboratories and quality instruction by highly qualified and Experienced faculty in Electronics and Communication Engineering programme with global standards and preparing them for competitive examinations in higher education and employment with intellectual professional attitude , research aptitude, critical reasoning, analytical and technical skills ,technical consultancy and ability to apply knowledge, life-long learning, entrepreneurial practices, ethical values and social concern.

Salient Features

  • Accredited by National Board of Accreditation in 2015
  • Prepare students as professional engineers through an education in fundamental principles presented in the context of real application and design
  • Modern infrastructure with latest equipment and software that caters to the needs of the research works by the faculty, not merely meet the requirements of laboratory facilities for undergraduate students
  • Well-equipped state-of- the-art laboratories.
  • High end licensed software’s like MATLAB, Matlab Tool Box, Cadence Tools, Xilinx, Keil, MASM
  • Motivate students for ideations through active participation in the in-house incubation and product development Lab.
  • Promotion of Industry interaction through several innovative projects.
  • Proactive faculty in identifying up and coming thrust areas in their domains. Plan, schedule and Conduct add-on courses and programs that are helpful for the student to be up-to- date, prepare them to be employable and empower to pursue their career more confidently
  • Highly proactive department in its responsibility for the Industry-Institution- Interaction by organizing expert lectures at regular intervals with the experienced and expert practitioners from the industry.
  • Established innovation and research centers
  • Department club –“Tecktronics” is Learner friendly environment where the students are encouraged to participate in technical seminars, annual events organized both in the college as well as outside.
  • Annual Students Technical Conference to enrich the technical skills and presentation skills of the students.
  • Excellent placement record with all the eligible students being placed
  • Our students have brought laurels to both the department and college by winning prizes at national level contests.
  • Regular academics of basic technical and technological skills blended with the judicious combinations of additional and value added multi dimensional skills programs that mold the students to be
  • Self-confident and independent, an essential attribute for successful pursuit of profession and career
  • Self-driven team players with remarkable coordination and cooperation abilities
  • Ethically responsible in combination with discretion and tendency to adhere to well mannered conduct in a group
  • hese additional but necessary skills are expected to help students evolve into engineers who are highly motivated with practical, creative, and management skills that would go a long way in scripting their careers as both employees as well as employers.
  • Alumni occupy key positions in industry/Academic Institutions and are successful as entrepreneurs.
  • Rich human resources of that comprises of doctorates and post graduates in technology with an average faculty experience of 11 years.
  • Faculty team with proven track record in their own domains of engineering education covering such diverse areas as Advanced communications, Digital Signal Processing, Image Signal Processing, Mobile Communications, Wireless Communications, VLSI, Embedded Systems, Microwave Engineering, Array Antennas, Electromagnetic Compatibility and Data Communications etc.
  • Proactive, self-reliant faculty involved in research and publishing in National and International Conference proceedings as well as Journals.
    Some innovative initiatives by the department in teaching-learning process
  • One-to- One interaction with the faculty in the laboratory sessions
  • Peer level influences channelization by dividing the students into small groups of three members and member complementing the other in collaborative learning activities through promotion of group activities including submission of assignments
  • Group ensured to be heterogeneous with each member belonging to different group in the class-room
  • Promotion of self learning abilities
  • Inclusive student monitoring system by actively involving parents on a regular basis

Program Educational Objectives (PEOs):

1.To prepare the students for successful careers in Electronics and Communication Engineering and to cater the needs of stake holders by providing training to excel in competitive examinations for higher education and employment.

2.To provide students a broad – based curriculum with a solid foundation in Electronics and communication Engineering along with Applied Mathematics & Sciences to impart high quality technical skills for designing , modeling, analyzing and capability for critical problem solving with global competence.

3.To inculcate professional, social, ethical, effective communication skills and entrepreneurial practice among the students for their holistic growth.

4.To provide Electronics and Communication Engineering students with academic environment, and membership opportunities associated with student related professional bodies for multidisciplinary approach and life-long learning.

5.To prepare Electronics and Communication Engineering students to develop research aptitude to carry out research activities in the cutting edge technologies to solve the real time problems and to provide technical consultancy services.

Program Outcomes (POs):

Based on the Departments Educational objectives, students will achieve the following specific outcomes within a challenging and supportive environment.

PO1: An ability to apply knowledge of mathematics, science, and engineering, knowledge of Fundamentals/Principles.
PO2: An ability to identify, formulate, and solve engineering problems.
PO3: An ability to design a system, component, or process to meet desired needs in Electronics and Communication Engineering within realistic constraints such as economic, environmental, social, political, ethical, health and safety, manufacturability and sustainability, Design and Modeling.
PO4: An ability to design and conduct experiments, as well as to analyze and interpret data, Experimentation & Interpret/Engineering Analysis.
PO5: An ability to use the techniques, skills and modern Electronics and Communication Engineering tools necessary for system design with embedded Engineering Practice.
PO6: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7: The broad education necessary to understand the impact of engineering solutions in a global, economic, environmental, and societal context.
PO8: An understanding of professional and ethical responsibility.
PO9: An ability to function on multidisciplinary teams.
PO10: An ability to communicate effectively.
PO11: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management
Principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to Manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
PO12: A recognition of the need for, and an ability to engage in life-long learning.

PROGRAME SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSO)

PSOl. To prepare the students to succeed in competitive examinations for higher education and employment.

PSO2. To prepare the students ready for industry usage by providing required training in cutting edge technologies.

ECE Infrastructure

  • 9 Class rooms with LCD Projectors
  • 3 Tutorial Rooms
  • 1 Tektronics(Department Association)
  • 1 Department Library
  • 1 Seminar Hall
  • 15 Laboratories
  • 3 Research Centers
  • 1 Servers (HP Proliant ML 350 G6 )
  • 1 DELL Server
  • 134 Desktops (with latest configuration
  • UPS Details
  • 1-11 KVA -DELTA
  • 2–8 KVA ,-APC
  • 1-10KVA-Delta UPS

LicenseSoftware’s:
MULTISIM,MATLAB,,XILINK,CADENCE,SIMULINK,COMMUNICATION SYSTEM TOOL BOX,DSP SYSTEM TOOL BOX,SIGNAL PROCESSING TOOLBOX,Quick Heal Antivirus.

ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS (EDC) LAB

During initial part of the B.TECH course we have fundamental lab called Electronics Devices and Circuits lab (EDC Lab in II year I semester), initially carry out basic experiments and progresses in to designs. This lab gives basic knowledge of diodes, transistors, oscillators, rectifiers, amplifiers etc. circuits and understanding their applications. The knowledge of this lab will help us in upcoming semesters in ECA and PDC labs. As a part of II year curriculum the above experiments are conducted in the laboratory.

Major Hardware/Software in Lab

S.NO

MAJOR HARDWARE/SOFTWARE

1

CROs (0-20 MHz)

2

Function generators (0-1 MHz)

3

Regulated power supply (0-30 v)

4

Multi-meters

5

Voltmeters of different ranges

6

Ammeters of different ranges

7

Decade Resistance, Capacitance and Inductance boxes

8

Consumables (Bread boards, diodes, resistances and transistors)


List of Experiments (Twelve experiments to be done):

Verify any twelve experiments in H/W Laboratory

  1. PN Junction diode characteristics A) Forward bias B) Reverse bias.
  2. Zener diode characteristics and Zener as voltage Regulator
  3. Full Wave Rectifier with & without filters
  4. Input and output characteristics of BJT in CE Configuration
  5. Input and output characteristics of FE in CS Configuration
  6. Common Emitter Amplifier Characteristics
  7. Common Base Amplifier Characteristics
  8. Common Source amplifier Characteristics
  9. Measurement of h-parameters of transistor in CB, CE, CC configurations
  10. Switching characteristics of a transistor
  11. SCR Characteristics.
  12. Types of Clippers at different reference voltages
  13. Types of Clampers at different reference voltages
  14. The steady state output waveform of clampers for a square wave input.

Major Equipment required for Laboratories:

  1. Regulated Power Suppliers, 0-30V
  2. 20 MHz, Dual Channel Cathode Ray Oscilloscopes.
  3. Functions Generators-Sine and Square wave signals
  4. Multimeters
  5. Electronic Components

ADE & BEEE LAB

BASIC SIMULATION LAB:

BS Lab has been established in the year 2010 caters the need of II year UG students. This lab has sufficient number of systems with networking to implement the basic concepts in the area of signal and systems using MATLAB 8.6 software.

List of Experiments:

  1. Basic Operations on Matrices.
  2. Generation of Various Signals and Sequences (Periodic and Aperiodic), such as Unit Impulse, Unit Step, Square, Saw tooth, Triangular, Sinusoidal, Ramp, Sinc.
  3. Operations on Signals and Sequences such as Addition, Multiplication, Scaling, Shifting, Folding, Computation of Energy and Average Power.
  4. Finding the Even and Odd parts of Signal/Sequence and Real and Imaginary parts of Signal.
  5. Convolution for Signals and sequences.
  6. Auto Correlation and Cross Correlation for Signals and Sequences.
  7. Verification of Linearity and Time Invariance Properties of a given Continuous/Discrete System.
  8. Computation of Unit sample, Unit step and Sinusoidal responses of the given LTI system and verifying its physical realiazability and stability properties.
  9. Gibbs Phenomenon Simulation.
  10. Finding the Fourier Transform of a given signal and plotting its magnitude and phase spectrum.
  11. Waveform Synthesis using Laplace Transform.
  12. Locating the Zeros and Poles and plotting the Pole-Zero maps in S-plane and Z-Plane for the given transfer function.
  13. Generation of Gaussian noise ( Real and Complex), Computation of its mean, M.S. Value and its Skew, Kurtosis, and PSD, Probability Distribution Function.
  14. Verification of Sampling Theorem.
  15. Removal of noise by Autocorrelation / Cross correlation.
  16. Extraction of Periodic Signal masked by noise using Correlation.
  17. Verification of Weiner-Khinchine Relations.
  18. Checking a Random Process for Stationarity in Wide sense.

Major Equipments required for Laboratories:

  1. Computer System with latest specifications connected
  2. Window Xp or equivalent
  3. Simulation software-MAT Lab or any equivalent simulation software

DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN LAB

List of Experiments:

  1. Realization of Boolean Expressions using Gates
  2. Design and realization logic gates using universal gates
  3. Generation of clock using NAND / NOR gates
  4. Design a 4 – bit Adder / Subtractor
  5. Design and realization of a 4 – bit gray to Binary and Binary to Gray Converter
  6. Design and realization of an 8 bit parallel load and serial out shift register using flip-flops.
  7. Design and realization of a Synchronous and Asynchronous counter using flip-flops
  8. Design and realization of Asynchronous counters using flip-flops
  9. Design and realization of 8x1 MUX using 2x1 MUX
  10. Design and realization of 4 bit comparator
  11. Design and Realization of a sequence detector-a finite state machine

Major Equipments required for Laboratories:

  1. 5 V Fixed Regulated Power Supply/ 0-5V or more Regulated Power Supply.
  2. 20 MHz Oscilloscope with Dual Channel.
  3. Bread board and components/ Trainer Kit.
  4. Multimeter.


IC APPLICATIONS LAB

Integrated circuits are the present state of art of IC Technology. It is one of the core areas of ECE and constitutes the largest applications in today's world. This lab is useful for the students

  1. To do project works
  2. To build as IC Designer and IC Verification Engineer

The First part of Lab is well equipped with Linear ICs such as μA741 op-amp, SE/NE 555Timer, 78XX Series and 79XX Voltage Regulators and PLL 565. Apart from these the Lab has IC Tester, Bread Board Trainer kits, 20MHs CRO’s,  Regulated power Supplies, Functions Generators.

Design and Implementation of:

  1. Inverting and Non-Inverting Amplifiers using Op Amps
  2. Adder and Subtractor using Op Amp.
  3. Comparators using Op Amp.
  4. Integrator Circuit using IC 741.
  5. Differentiator Circuit using Op Amp.
  6. Active filter Applications-LPF, HPF (First Order)
  7. IC 741 waveform Generators-Sine, Square wave and Triangular Wave8. Mono-Stable Multivibrator using IC 555.
  8. Astable multivibrator using IC 555.
  9. Schmitt Trigger Circuits using IC 741.
  10. IC 565-PLL Applications.
  11. Voltage Regulator using IC 723
  12. Three terminal voltage regulators-7805, 7809, 7912

Major Equipments required for Laboratories:

  1. 5 V Fixed Regulated Power Supply/ 0-5V or more Regulated Power Su2. 20 MHz Oscilloscope with Dual Channel.
  2. Bread board and components/ Trainer Kit.
  3. Multimeter.

ANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS (ADC) LAB

ADC LAB was introduced to Electronics & Communication Engineering (ECE) students to make them understand how a signal in communication is transmitted to long distances using a process called Modulation.

ADC Lab provides student an opportunity to understand how Real time applications such as Radio, TV, mobile &so on work using different types of Modulation schemes.

ADC lab provides insights which are useful for students planning their careers in the field associated with communication such as Telecom, Satellites, RADAR etc.

ADC subject & lab is offered in II Year-II Semester (R16) for ECE students and they are prerequisite for understanding different subjects such as Digital Communication, Cellular Mobile Communication, Wireless Communication Networks

The Laboratory is well equipped with different Modulation and Demodulation kits such as AM, FM, DSB-SC, SSB-SC, and TDM etc. Also the above Experiments have been simulated using “MATLAB Version 7.6 & 8.6”.

The Lab is also equipped with a Spectrum analyzer, Digital storage Oscilloscopes of 40 MHz, 4 channel 60MHz Digital storage Oscilloscopes, Radio Frequency(RF) signal Generator and a Dynamic radio demonstrator.

List of Experiments:

    1. Amplitude modulation and demodulation
    2. Spectrum analysis of AM
    1. Frequency modulation and demodulation
    2. Spectrum analysis of FM
  1. DSB-SC Modulator & Detector
  2. SSB-SC Modulator & Detector (Phase Shift Method)
  3. Frequency Division Multiplexing & De multiplexing
  4. Pulse Amplitude Modulation & Demodulation
  5. Pulse Width Modulation & Demodulation
  6. Pulse Position Modulation & Demodulation
  7. PCM Generation and Detection
  8. Delta Modulation
  9. Frequency Shift Keying: Generation and Detection
  10. Binary Phase Shift Keying: Generation and Detection
  11. Generation and Detection (i) DPSK (ii) QPSK

Major Equipments required for Laboratories:

  1. CROs: 20MHz
  2. Function Generators: 2MHz
  3. Spectrum Analyzer
  4. Regulated Power Supplies: 0-30V
  5. MAT Lab/Equivalent Simulation Package with Communication tool box
  6. Analog and Digital Modulation and Demodulation Trainer Kits.

MICROPROCESSOR & MICRO CONTROLLER (MP&MC) LAB

The MPMC lab is established to satisfy the needs of students in the area of embedded systems design which is one of the most emerging areas.

The MPMC laboratory provides students with an opportunity to gain experience in microprocessor and microcontroller based system design, Assembly language programming and I/O interfacing techniques.

This laboratory is offered in III Year-II Semester for ECE students and IV Year –I Semester for EEE students as per JNTU curriculum.

The lab is majorly equipped with 30 Microprocessor(8086 ) trainer kits, 20 Microcontroller(8051) trainer kits and 45 External interfacing devices(like 8255 PPI,8257 DMA,8251 USART,8259 PIC , ADC , DAC , Keyboard interface, Tone generator, Traffic Light Controller ,LCD interface ,Elevator ,Thumb wheel ,Temperature Controller ,SRAM and DRAM interface etc.. )

In addition to these there are 62 Computer systems with latest configuration. The lab also has a 50 user licensed KEIL software and MASM software. For better understanding of students and for demonstration and explanation a LCD projector is also fixed in the lab. A 11 KVA UPS is also available for uninterrupted power supply.

Students can make use of this laboratory to do Mini/Major projects in the area of IOT-embedded systems which is one of the latest technologies that offers a lot more placement opportunities.

List of Experiments:

  1. Programs for 16 bit arithmetic operations 8086(using various addressing modes)
  2. Programs for sorting an array for 8086.
  3. Programs for searching for a number of characters in a string for 8086.
  4. Programs for string manipulation for 8086.
  5. Programs for digital clock design using 8086.
  6. Interfacing ADC and DAC to 8086.
  7. Parallel communication between two microprocessor kits using 8255.
  8. Serial communication between two microprocessor kits using 8251.
  9. Interfacing to 8086 and programming to control stepper motor.
  10. Programming using arithmetic, logical and bit manipulation instructions of 8051.
  11. Program and verify Timer/Counter in 8051.
  12. Program and verify interrupt handling in 8051.
  13. UART operation in 8051.
  14. Communication between 8051 kit and PC
  15. Interfacing LCD to 8051
  16. Interfacing Matrix/Keyboard to 8051
  17. Data transfer from peripheral to memory through DMA controller 8237/8257

DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB

This laboratory is equipped with Texas manufactured DSP Starter kits with the core processor being TMS320C6713 and TMS 320C6748 and Code composer studio (full version). This lab exposes the aspects of Digital Signal Processing. Many of the algorithms and filter designing related to DSP are implemented in MATLAB software, Code Composer Studio ( Full Version) and using TMS320C6713 DSP processor.

List of Experiments

  1. Generation of Sinusoidal Waveform / Signal based on Recursive Difference Equations
  2. Histogram of White Gaussian Noise and Uniformly Distributed Noise.
  3. To find DFT / IDFT of given DT Signal
  4. To find Frequency Response of a given System given in Transfer Function/Differential equation form.
  5. Obtain Fourier series coefficients by formula and using FET and compare for half sine wave.
  6. Implementation of FFT of given Sequence
  7. Determination of Power Spectrum of a given Signal(s).
  8. Implementation of LP FIR Filter for a given Sequence/Signal.
  9. Implementation of HP IIR Filter for a given Sequence/Signal
  10. Generation of Narrow Band Signal through Filtering
  11. Generation of DTMF Signals
  12. Implementation of Decimation Process
  13. Implementation of Interpolation Process
  14. Implementation of I/D Sampling Rate Converters
  15. Impulse Response of First order and Second Order Systems.

VLSI AND ECAD LAB

This lab deals with FPGA advantage software for Verilog implementation of digital circuits starting with basic gates to FSM models.  Download the programs on FPGA boards and performance testing is done using logic analyzer apart from verification by simulation using front end CAD tools (Xilinx Vivado 15.1). Second part of Lab has 17 Computers with following configurations including with UPS Facility:

  1. Intel I3 Processors -4GB RAM, 500GB Hard Disk
  2. Xilinx Vivado 15.1 Integrated Development Environment (IDE)

List of Experiments

Design and implementation of the following CMOS digital/analog circuits using Cadence /Mentor Graphics / Synopsys /Equivalent CAD tools. The design shall include Gate-level design, Transistor-level design, Hierarchical design, Verilog HDL/VHDL design, Logic synthesis, Simulation and verification, Scaling of CMOS Inverter for different technologies, study of secondary effects ( temperature, power supply and process corners), Circuit optimization with respect to area, performance and/or power, Layout, Extraction of parasitic and back annotation, modifications in circuit parameters and layout consumption, DC/transient analysis, Verification of layouts (DRC, LVS)

E-CAD programs:

Programming can be done using any complier. Down load the programs on FPGA/CPLD boards and performance testing may be done using pattern generator (32 channels) and logic analyzer apart from verification by simulation with any of the front end tools.

  1. HDL code to realize all the logic gates
  2. Design of 2-to-4 decoder
  3. Design of 8-to-3 encoder (without and with priority)
  4. Design of 8-to-1 multiplexer and 1-to-8 demultiplexer
  5. Design of 4 bit binary to gray code converter
  6. Design of 4 bit comparator
  7. Design of Full adder using 3 modeling styles
  8. Design of flip flops: SR, D, JK, T
  9. Design of 4-bit binary, BCD counters ( synchronous/ asynchronous reset) or any sequence counter
  10. Finite State Machine Design

VLSI programs:

Introduction to layout design rules. Layout, physical verification, placement & route for complex design, static timing analysis, IR drop analysis and crosstalk analysis of the following:

  1. Basic logic gates
  2. CMOS inverter
  3. CMOS NOR/ NAND gates
  4. CMOS XOR and MUX gates
  5. Static / Dynamic logic circuit (register cell)
  6. Latch
  7. Pass transistor
  8. Layout of any combinational circuit (complex CMOS logic gate).
  9. Analog Circuit simulation (AC analysis) – CS & CD amplifier

MICROWAVE ENGINEERING LAB

This laboratory is well equipped with 10 Reflex Klystron test benches, 4 Gunn Oscillators test benches with different kinds of loads. It also consists of 9 VSWR meters, 12 CROs, one Digital storage CRO. Microwave antennas like Pyramidal horn, E-Plane and H-Plane sectoral horns and various microwave components are also available The lab has a number of digital communication trainer kits such as ASK, FSK, PSK, PCM and DPCM etc. The lab also consists of 30 MHz CROs, 4 Channel 60 MHz Digital storage oscilloscopes and 10MHz Function generators.

 

List of Experiments:

  1. Reflex Klystron Characteristics
  2. Gunn Diode Characteristics
  3. Directional Coupler Characteristics
  4. VSWR Measurement of Mached load
  5. VSWR measurement of with open and short circuit loads 
  6. Measurement of Waveguide Parameters
  7. Measurement of Impedance of a given Load
  8. Measurement of Scattering Parameters of a E plane Tee
  9. Measurement of Scattering Parameters of a H plane Tee
  10. Measurement of Scattering Parameters of a Magic Tee
  11. Measurement of Scattering Parameters of a Circulator
  12. Attenuation Measurement
  13. Microwave Frequency Measurement
  14. Antenna Pattern Measurements.

HIGH FREQUENCY STRUCTURE SIMULATOR LAB (HFSS LAB)

3D Electromagnetic Field Simulator for RF and Wireless Design

ANSYS HFSS is a 3D electromagnetic (EM) simulation software for designing and simulating high-frequency electronic products such as antennas, antenna arrays, RF or microwave components, high-speed interconnects, filters, connectors, IC packages and printed circuit boards. Engineers worldwide use ANSYS HFSS to design high-frequency, high-speed electronics found in communications systems, radar systems, advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS), satellites, internet-of-things (IoT) products and other high-speed RF and digital devices.

HFSS (High Frequency Structure Simulator) employs versatile solvers and an intuitive GUI to give you unparalleled performance plus deep insight into all your 3D EM problems. Through integration with ANSYS thermal, structural and fluid dynamics tools, HFSS provides a powerful and complete multiphysics analysis of electronic products, ensuring their thermal and structural reliability. HFSS is synonymous with gold standard accuracy and reliability for tackling 3D EM challenges by virtue of its automatic adaptive meshing technique and sophisticated solvers, which can be accelerated through high performance computing (HPC) technology.

The ANSYS HFSS simulation suite consists of a comprehensive set of solvers to address diverse electromagnetic problems ranging in detail and scale from passive IC components to extremely large-scale EM analyses such as automotive radar scenes for ADAS systems. Its reliable automatic adaptive mesh refinement lets you focus on the design instead of spending time determining and creating the best mesh. This automation and guaranteed accuracy differentiates HFSS from all other EM simulators, which require manual user control and multiple solutions to ensure that the generated mesh is suitable and accurate. With ANSYS HFSS, the physics defines the mesh rather than the mesh defining the physics.

ANSYS HFSS is the premier EM tool for R&D and virtual design prototyping. It reduces design cycle time and boosts your product’s reliability and performance. Beat the competition and capture your market with ANSYS HFSS.

ELECTRONIC HOBBY CENTRE: TECKTRONICS

Electronic Hobby centre was started in 2013 with the motto of encouraging true experimenting nature of engineering students. The hobby centre contains soldering kits, electronic components, testing and measuring equipment required for completing the hobby projects, mini projects, main projects etc.,

During free time any student / staff of any department can come to this centre for completing their projects. This centre is consistently supported by staff.


2019-2020 STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

S. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT & DATE

COLLEGE HOSTING

AWARD

1

M. DEVIKA SREE

rACEit-2019 30TH -31ST AUGUST 2019 

ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATION

2

NIHARIKA

TSCE 

VUPPALA VENKAIAH MEMORIAL BLOOD BANK

PARTICIPATION

2018-19 STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

S. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT & DATE

COLLEGE HOSTING

AWARD

1

M. DEVIKA SREE

ENLIGHT 2018           

JNTUH

PARTICIPATION

28TH MAY- 8TH JUNE

2

M. DEVIKA SREE

VIDH YOUTH 181ST OCT-2ND OCT 2018

SRIDEVI WOMENS ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATION

3

M.TEJA SAI

SPORTS BOUT-2K18

ANURAG GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATION

4TH -5TH JAN 2019

4

B.RAJASRI MANASA

TECH SAMPRATHI 2019

NALL NARSIMHA REDDY

1ST  POSITION

10TH & 11TH Jan 2019

5

M. DEVIKA SREE

HACKFEST 2K19

ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATION

18TH & 19TH JAN 2019

6

R. SUJIT

J-HUB HACKTHONE LEAGUE

J-HUB & JNTUH

PARTICIPATION

7

R. SUJIT

HACKFEST 2K19

ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATION

18TH & 19TH JAN 2019

8

B.RAJASRI MANASA

UNIVERSITY LEVEL NSS

JNTUH NSS CELL

PARTICIPATION

YOUTH FESTIVAL

2ND FEB 2019

9

M. DEVIKA SREE

AAKRUTHI 2K19

OSMANIA UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

1ST & 2ND MARCH 2019

10

M. DEVIKA SREE

FACEIT 2K19

ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATION

8TH & 9TH MARCH 2019

PAPER PRESENTATION

11

M. DEVIKA SREE

FACEIT 2K19

ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE

3RD POSITION

8TH & 9TH MARCH 2019

POSTER PRESENTATION

12

M. DEVIKA SREE

FACEIT 2K19

ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATION

8TH & 9TH MARCH 2019

TECHNICAL QUIZ

13

P.S.V RAMANA

FACEIT 2K19

ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE

2 ND  POSITION

8TH & 9TH MARCH 2019

TECHNICAL QUIZ

14

M. DEVIKA SREE

FACEIT 2K19

ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE

1ST  POSITION

8TH &9TH MARCH 2019

CIRCUIT SOLVING

2017-18 STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

S. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT & DATE

COLLEGE HOSTING

AWARD

1

K.MALESH

ENLIGHT 2018              28TH MAY- 8TH JUNE

JNTUH

MERIT POSITION

2

G.SAI USHA NAGSRI

ANVESHANA 29-31 JANUARY

AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION

PARTICIPATION

3

NAGA SAI USHA

KSHITIJ 2018               19TH – 21ST JANUARY

IIT KHARAGPUR

BEST EMBEDDED DESIGN

4

LAVANYA.V

5

PRANAV DEEP.I

6

NAGA SAI USHA

7

NAGA SAI USHA

HAWKINGWIZARD ATMOS2017

BITS PILANI

FIRST POSITION

8

LAVANYA.V

9

PRANAV DEEP.I

10

 USHA NAGA SRI 

PHYSICS PAPER PRESENTATION            ATMOS 2017

BITS PILANI

SECOND POSITION

11

V.LAVANYA

12

I. PRANAV

13

G.SAI USHA NAGASRI

LINE FOLLOWER ATMOS 2017

BITS PILANI

PARTICIPATION  (FINAL ROUND)

14

V.LAVANYA

15

I. PRANAV

16

G.SAI USHA NAGASRI

GOOGLED           ATMOS 2017

BITS PILANI

PARTICIPATION

17

V.LAVANYA

18

I. PRANAV

19

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

ANNUAL TRANING CA, 7TH AUGUST 2017

NATIONAL CADET CORPS

PARTICIPATION

20

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

LOCAL INDEPENDENCE DAY CAMP 2017

TELEANGANA STATE POLICE

PARTICIPATION

21

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

AIR SQUADRON NCC

NATIONAL CADET CORPS

PARTICIPATION

22

M.V.S. SRI HARSHA

SWECHA23RD MAY-6TH JUNE 2017

VARDHAMAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

PARTICIPATION

2016-2017  STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

S. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT & DATE

COLLEGE HOSTING

AWARD

1

B.DEEPIKA 

SAFE WATER FOR FUTURE 20TH TO 21ST MARH 2017

MALLA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE

PARTICIPATION

2

K.SAI SRIYA

3

MD. VIJAYA SHARON

4

T.AKHIL

5

B.DEEPIKA 

ONE WEEK YOUTH LEADERSHIP TRAINING 9TH T0 14TH MARCH 2017

JNTUH NSS CELL

PARTICIPATION

6

K.SAI SRIYA

7

MD. VIJAYA SHARON

8

T.AKHIL

9

G.NAVEEN REDDY

CRICKET SPORTS BOUT 3RD JANUARY 2017

ANURAG GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATION

10

C.MOUNIKA

KABBADI SPORT BOUT3RD JANUARY 2017

ANURAG GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATION

11

B.VIJAYA

VOLLEY BALL (W) SPORT BOUT3RD JANUARY 2017

ANURAG GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATION

12

C.MOUNIKA

VOLLEY BALL (W) SPORT BOUT3RD JANUARY 2017

ANURAG GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS

PARTICIPATION

13

G.NAVEEN REDDY

CRICKET SAKSHI ARENA ONE THE YOUTH FEST 27 OCTOBER 2016

CMR GROUNDS

PARTICIPATION

14

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

160-HOUR PROFICIENCY COURSE IN ENGLISH  8TH OCTOBER 2016         (       WRITING COMPITETION)

THE ENGLISH AND FOREIGN LANGUAGES UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

15

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

IOT CHALLANGE 3RD-4TH OCTOBER 2016

I-3 INDYA TECHNOLOGIES

PARTICIPATION

16

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

CODE JAM ATOMS 2016 

BITS PILANI

PARTICIPATION

17

SRI HARSHA

BITS PILANI

PARTICIPATION

18

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

ENIGMA QUIZ  ATOMS2016

BITS PILANI

PARTICIPATION

19

SRI HARSHA

ENIGMA QUIZ  ATOMS2016

BITS PILANI

PARTICIPATION

20

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

REVERSE CODING

BITS PILANI

PARTICIPATION

21

SRI HARSHA

REVERSE CODING

BITS PILANI

PARTICIPATION

22

D.BHAVITA

MEGATHON 2016

E-CELL 

PARTICIPATION

23

G.B ABISHEK

E-CELL 

PARTICIPATION

24

CH.SOWMITH

E-CELL 

PARTICIPATION

25

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

160-HOUR PROFICIENCY COURSE IN ENGLISH 4TH JULY TO 21ST OCTOBER 2016

THE ENGLISH AND FOREIGN LANGUAGES UNIVERSITY

PARTICIPATION

26

D.V. ALEKHYA 

THE TECHFEST 30-31ST JULY 2016

JNTUH 

PARTICIPATION

27

SHARON 

REBOOT JUNE 2016

IBM GLOBEL ENTEREPRENEOR

PARTICIPATION

2015-2016 STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

S. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT & DATE

COLLEGE HOSTING

AWARD

1

K.GANESH

 PROJECT EXPO   5TH APRIL 2016

NARASHIMA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE

FIRST POSITION

2

MR. IMRAN

3

MR. SHARATH

PROJECT EXPO  2ND APRIL 2016

AVANTHI GROUP OF COLLEGES 

FIRST POSITION

4

MR. IMRAN

5

A. DHEERAJ                  

LINE FOLLOWER (ROBOTIC)     CIENCIA 2K16”

 CVR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

FIRST POSITION

6

 SAYYED IMRAN

PROJECT EXPO    1ST APRIL 2016

 CVR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

SECOND POSITION

7

B.THANUJA

ROBO ROVER18TH -19TH MARCH 2016

JNTUH

PARTICIPATION

8

D.SNEHA

9

D.VAISHAVI

10

SUPRIYA

PAPER PRESENTATIONPRAGNYA       18TH -19TH MARCH

JNTUH

PARTICIPATION

11

 A. DHEERAJ

PROJECT PRESENTATIONMICROCOSM-16

MGIT

SECOND POSITION

12

D.VAISHAVI

ALL TERRIAN VEHICLE 16TH MARCH 2016

MGIT

PARTICIPATION

13

A. DHEERAJ                  

14

C.SHARAN KEERTHANA

AAKRUTHI- 16 4TH &5TH MARCH 16

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGG. O. U.                  

FIRST POSITION

15

A. DHEERAJ                  

IARC 3RD -6TH MARCH 2016

IIT KANPUR

PARTICIPATION

16

MR.CH.VAMSHI KRISHNA

17

A. DHEERAJ                  

ROBOTICS

SAKSHI 

WINNER

18

MR.CH.VAMSHI KRISHNA

19

M V S SRI HARSHA

CODE MANI ACX 19TH -20TH FEBUARY 2016

CMR TECHNICAL CAMPUS

PARTICIPATION

20

A. DHEERAJ                  

LAKSHMAN REKA

SNIST

FIRST POSITION

21

A. DHEERAJ                  

FTECHFEST 26THTO28THDEC15

IIT BOMBAY

SECOND POSITION

22

MR.CH.VAMSHI KRISHNA

23

M.LAKSHMI LIKITHA

PROGRAMMING IN C 17TH DECEMBER 2015

NIIT

EXCELLENT

Faculty Publications: 2017-18

S.NO

FACULTY

PUBLISHED TITLE

1

Dr. V.S.S.N. Srinivas Baba

 

1. Analysis of SAR in human blood, bones and Muscles doe to mobile
waves at 900 MHz, 1800 MHz and  
2400MHz.

2. Effect of EM wave from mobile phone on skin depth in human blood, bone and muscle.

3. RF optimization of GSM networks using antenna parameters.

 

2

Prof. M. Ravi Kumar

1. Performance Approach of AODV, DSR and DSDV protocols IEEE 8021.15.4
for vehicular networks Using
 NS2

3

Mr. A. Rajesh

 

1.  Design of High Performance Logic Level Converter for BPSK Transreceiver ,”
ICRIEE-2017,29-30 Dec
 2017.

 2. A Low Power High Efficiency BPSK Transceiver using Level Converter for
Communication Applications”

4

Mr. S. Karunakar Reddy

 

1. Improving performance of wireless sensor networks using priority based load balanced
clustering dual data
uploading.

2. Development of a MATLAB simulation for vehicle to vehicle and infrastructure
communication based on I
EEE 802.11P

 

5

Mr. Y.V.S. Durga Prasad

 

1. Performance Approach of AODV, DSR and DSDV protocols IEEE 8021.15.4 for
vehicular networks Using
NS2.

2. Improving performance of wireless sensor networks using priority based load balanced
clustering dual data

    uploading.

3. RF optimization of GSM networks using antenna parameters.

 

6

Mr. S. Rajender Kumar

 

1. Development of a MATLAB simulation for vehicle to vehicle and infrastructure
communication based on

    IEEE 802.11P.

7

Ms. M. Usha Rani

 

1. Analysis of SAR in human blood, bones and Muscles doe to mobile waves at 900Mhz,1800Mhz and 2400MHz

2. Effect of EM wave from mobile phone on skin depth in human blood, bone and muscle.

3. RF optimization of GSM networks using antenna parameters.

 

8

Mr. M. Mysaiah

1. Performance Approach of AODV, DSR and DSDV protocols IEEE 8021.15.4 for
vehicular networks Using
NS2

 

9

Mr. D. V. S. Ramanjaneyulu

1.  Performance Approach of AODV, DSR and DSDV protocols IEEE 8021.15.4 for
vehicular networks Using
 NS2.

2. Development of a MATLAB simulation for vehicle to vehicle and infrastructure communication based on

    IEEE 802.11P

2017-18

S.No

Name of the faculty

Name of the Seminars/WS/Conf.

Name of the Coordinator

Period

Venue

1

Ms.M.Usha Rani

Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering

Dr.D.Rama Krishna,

Assoc Prof, OU

02 -08 Nov 2017

GIAN Course at Osmania University

2

Mr.N.M.Malliah

Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering

02 -08 Nov 2017

GIAN Course at Osmania University

2016-17

S.No

Name of the faculty

Name of the Seminars/WS/Conf.

Name of the Coordinator

Period

Venue

1

Ms.G.Gowthami Microwave Engineering and Circuits

Dr.D.Vakula,NIT Warangal

13 -23 Sept.2016

NIT, Warangal

2

Mr.N.M.Malliah Practical RF Antenna Design

Prof.N.V.S.N.Sarma, D.KantiSudha,

K.Kalyan,Srinivas

08-13 August 2016

VNRVJIET & NITW.

3

Mr.G.P.V.Kishore Practical RF Antenna Design

08-13 August 2016

VNRVJIET & NITW.

4

Mr.S.Karunakar Reddy Practical RF Antenna Design

08-13 August 2016

VNRVJIET & NITW.

5

Mr.S.Kanna Rao Practical RF Antenna Design

08-13 August 2016

VNRVJIET & NITW.

6

Ms.P.Kavitha Digital VLSI System Design using Verilog HDL

TASK Team

01-05 August 2016

CDAC Hyderabad

7

Mr.S.Karunakar Reddy Big Data Analytics

CSE Dept.

08-18 June 2016

ACEEC.

8

Mr.A.Rajesh

CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design

Prof.T.K. BhattaCharya,

IITKGP

26.12.2016-04.02.2017

VITS-IITKP

9

Mr.B.Srinivasa Rao

CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design

26.12.2016-04.02.2017

VNRVJIET-IITKP

10

Mr.K.Yakaiah

CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design

26.12.2016-04.02.2017

NITS-IITKP

2015-16

S.No

Name of the faculty

Name of the Seminars/WS/Conf.

Name of the Coordinator

Period

Venue

1

Mr.Y.V.S.Durga Prasad

One Week Workshop on IOT Maker Space

Dr.M.V.Vijaya Saradhi

24 Feb 2016 to 1st March 2016 ACE ENGG COLLEGE

2

Mr.S.Karunakar Reddy

FDP On Digital VLSI System Design Using Verilog HDL

Task Team

04-08 January 2016 C-DAC,Hyderabad

2014-15

S.No

Name of the faculty

Name of the Seminars/WS/Conf.

Name of the Coordinator

Period

Venue

1

Dr. Y. Chakrapani

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

2

Prof. M. Ravi Kumar

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

3

Prof. Ch. Sreenivasa Rao

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

4

Mr.M.L.Narasimham

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

5

Mr. P. Satyanarayana

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

6

Mr.P. Subrahmanyam

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

7

Mr.Ch.Sreenivasa Rao

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

8

Mr.N.Chandra sekhar

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

9

Mr.Y.V.S.Durga Prasad

Two Week Faculty Development programme on “Entrepreneurship”

Dr.M.Asha Rani,JNTUH

23.06.2014-05.07.2014

JNTUH

10

Mr.G.P.V.Kishore

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

11

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

12

Dr.VSSN SrinivasaBaba

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

13

Prof.B.GiriRaju

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

14

Prof.K.Vanisree

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

15

Mr.B.Srinivasa Rao

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

16

Mr. P. Srikanth

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

17

Mr.S.Karunakar Reddy

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

2013-14

S.No

Name of the faculty

Name of the Seminars/WS/Conf.

Name of the Coordinator

Period

Venue

1

Dr. Y. Chakrapani

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

2

Prof.S. Suryanarayana

5 day workshop on Cloud Infrastructure and Services

Dr.T.Ragunatham

12.05.2014 to 17.05.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

3

Prof.S. Suryanarayana

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

4

Prof. M. Ravi Kumar

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

5

Mr. M.L. Narasimham

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

6

Mr. E.U. Kiran Kumar

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

7

Mr. J.Nageswar rao

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

8

Mr.P.Satyanarayana

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

9

Mr.P. Subrahmanyam

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

10

Mr. T. Gnaneshwar Goud 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

11

Ms. D.V.N. Jyothi 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

 

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

12

Ms. S.Suniya 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

13

Ms. S.Suniya

5 day workshop on Cloud Infrastructure and Services

 

Dr.T.Ragunatham

12.05.2014 to 17.05.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

14

Dr.P.Satish kumar 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

15

Mr.Ch.Sreenivasa Rao 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

16

Mr.N.Chandra sekhar 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

17

Mr.P.Ravi babu 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

18

Mr.P.Ravi babu 5 day workshop on Cloud Infrastructure and Services

Dr.T.Ragunatham

12.05.2014 to 17.05.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

19

Mr.K.Yakaiah 5 day workshop on Cloud Infrastructure and Services

Dr.T.Ragunatham

12.05.2014 to 17.05.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

20

Mr.K.Yakaiah 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

21

Ms.T.Swetha

5 day workshop on Cloud Infrastructure and Services

Dr.T.Ragunatham

12.05.2014 to 17.05.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

22

Ms.T.Swetha 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

23

Ms.Anusha Ranga 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

24

Mr.D. S. Chandu 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

25

Mr.Y.V.S.Durga Prasad 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

26

Mr.J.Kondal Rao 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

 

Mr.G.P.V.Kishore 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

27

Mr.A.Rajesh One week Research Methodology Course

Dr.L.Pratap Reddy

16.12.2013 to 21.12.2013

JNTUH

28

Mr.A.Rajesh 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

29

Mr.M.C.Raju 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

30

Mr.M.C.Raju Two week Faculty Development programme on Recent Trends in Automation & Control

Prof.A.D.Raj Kumar

11.11.2013 to 22.11.2013

CVR College of Engg and Tech.,

31

Mr.Syva Srinivas 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

32

Mr.Syva Srinivas 5 day workshop on Cloud Infrastructure and Services

Dr.T.Ragunatham

12.05.2014 to 17.05.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

33

Dr.B.L.Raju

 

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

34

Dr.B.L.Raju

 

FDP on  Research methodology

Prof.S.Phani Kumar

25.11.2013 to 30.11.2013

GITAM UNIVERSITY.

 

35

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini 5 day workshop on Cloud Infrastructure and Services

Dr.T.Ragunatham

12.05.2014 to 17.05.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

36

Dr.P.Sumithabhasini 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

37

Mr.G.Mahesh Babu 5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

38

Mr.S.Phani Krishna kumar

 

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

39

Dr.VSSN SrinivasaBaba 5 day workshop on Cloud Infrastructure and Services

Dr.T.Ragunatham

12.05.2014 to 17.05.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

40

M.Jayasree

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

41

A.Pavan Kumar Reddy

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

Dr.B.L.Raju

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

Name of the Programme

ECE

Approved Intake (2018) 180
No. of Faculty Members 32

Cadre

Number

Professor 06
Assoc. Professor 14
Asst. Professor 12
Faculty Profile

Qualification

No. of Faculty

Ph.D 04
Ph.D (Pursuing) 07
Post Graduate 21
Lab Assistant 08
Dr. V. S. S. N. Srinivasa Baba
Name   Dr. V. S. S. N. Srinivasa Baba
Designation Professor, HOD & Vice-principal
Qualification MS, Ph.D
Professional Exp. 31 Years
Research Interests

Microwave Communications Applied Electromagnetic Antennas, Electromagnetic Interference and Compatibility

Registration Number 06150406-115949
Profile Click Here
Dr.Y.Chakrapani
Name   Dr. Y. Chakrapani
Designation Professor
Qualification Ph.D
Professional Exp. 26 Years
Research Interests Signal & Image Processing
Registration Number 18150407-183429
Profile Click Here
drpsatishkumarece
Name   Dr. P. Satish Kumar
Designation Professor
Qualification Ph.D
Professional Exp. 28 Years
Research Interests Networking
Registration Number 60150406-210110
Profile Click Here
ch srinivasarao
Name DrCh. Srinivasa Rao
Designation Professor
Qualification Ph.D
Professional Exp. 19 Years
Research Interests Electronic Circuits
Registration Number 83150406-131744
Profile Click Here
Ravi kumar ece
Name Mr. M. Ravi Kumar
Designation Professor
Qualification M.E,(Ph.D)
Professional Exp. 22 Years
Research Interests Wireless Communications
Registration Number 80150406-115245
Profile Click Here
giriraju ece1
Name Mr.  B. Giri Raju
Designation Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 25 Years
Research Interests Signal Processing
Registration Number 59150406-142003
Profile Click Here
Nageswararao ECE
Name   Mr. J. Nageswara Rao  
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.E,(Ph.D)
Professional Exp. 18 Years
Research Interests VLSI & Embedded Systems
Registration Number 1120-150410-130749
Profile Click here
KIRAN KUMAR-ece
Name   Mr. M. L. Narasimham
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.E
Professional Exp. 11 Years
Research Interests Communication Systems
Registration Number 8301-150410-141050
Profile Click Here
KIRAN KUMAR-ece
Name   Mr. E . U. Kiran Kumar
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 12 Years
Research Interests Micro Electronics
Registration Number 0049-150411-135405
Profile Click Here
a rakesh
Name   Mr. A. Rajesh
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech,(Ph.D)
Professional Exp. 13 Years
Research Interests Low Power VLSI
Registration Number 51150404-104914
Profile Click Here
ravibabu4
Name   Mr. P. Ravi Babu
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 15 Years
Research Interests Embedded Systems
Registration Number 56150406-121734
Profile Click Here
g p veer kishore
Name   Mr. G . P. V Kishore
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 13 Years
Research Interests Antennas
Registration Number 62150405-094443
Profile Click Here
karunakar ece
Name   Mr. S. Karunakar Reddy 
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 16 Years
Research Interests Antenna Design & Radar Signal Processing
Registration Number 56150402-163806
Profile Click Here
srinivas ece
Name   Mr. B. Srinivasa Rao
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech,(Ph.D)
Professional Exp. 14 Years
Research Interests VLSI
Registration Number 15150406-225921
Profile Click Here
P.Subrahmanyam ECE
Name   Mr. P. Subrahmanyam
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 13 Years
Research Interests Signal Processing
Registration Number 8329-150408-135615
Profile Click Here
rsrinivasaraoece
Name   Mr. R. Srinivasa Rao
Designation Associate  Professor
Qualification M. Tech
Professional Exp. 14 Years
Research Interests Digital Image Processing
Registration Number 34150406-200122
Profile Click Here
Y. V. S. Durga Prasad
Name   Mr. Y. V. S. Durga Prasad  
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech,PGDM
Professional Exp. 12 Years
Research Interests Wireless Communications
Registration Number 53150406-154658
Profile Click Here
sreekanth
Name   Mr. S. Sreekanth
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.E,(Ph.D)
Professional Exp. 12 Years
Research Interests Signal Processing
Registration Number 10150406-151525
Profile Click Here
ypradeepece
Name   Mr. Y. Pradeep
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 15 Years
Research Interests Low Power VLSI
Registration Number 9202-150414-134047
Profile Click Here
S Rajendar Kumar ECE
Name   Mr. S. Rajendra Kumar
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 16 Years
Research Interests VLSI and Embedded Systems
Registration Number 8363-161223-145310
Profile Click Here
smruthi
Name   Ms. Y. Smruthi
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 4 Years
Research Interests Communication Systems
Registration Number 73150407-125031
Profile Click Here
venki
Name   Mr. K. Venkateswarlu
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 3 Years
Research Interests Micro Electronics
Registration Number 48150407-122528
Profile Click Here
musharani ece
Name   Ms.M. Usha Rani
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 4 Years
Research Interests Control Systems
Registration Number 40150404-140928
Profile Click Here
pkavithaece
Name   Ms. P Kavitha
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 3 Years
Research Interests Communication Systems
Registration Number 0311-150420-133001
Profile Click Here
jsampathkumarece
Name   Mr. J.  Sampath Kumar
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 3 Years
Research Interests Control Systems
Registration Number 9591-150418-172929
Profile Click Here
mmysaiahece
Name   Mr. M. Mysaiah
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 14.2 Years
Research Interests VLSI
Registration Number 0905-150418-222834
Profile Click Here
skannaraoece
Name   Mr. S. Kanna Rao
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 12 Years
Research Interests Control Systems
Profile Click Here
ggowthami
Name   Ms. G. Gouthami
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 4 Years 5 Months
Research Interests Control Systems
Registration Number 2532-160113-200914
Profile Click Here
ramanjaneyulu
Name   Mr. D V S Ramanjaneyulu
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 10 Years
Research Interests Automative Electronics
Profile Click Here
SowjanyaMS
Name   Ms. M. S. Sowjanya
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 1 Year
Research Interests Digital Electronics, Communication Systems
Registration Number 7271-161223-155904
Profile Click Here
 purna chander
Name   S. Ponugupati Kiran Kumar
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 7 Years
Research Interests  VLSI System Design
Registration Number 0451-150409-115358
Profile Click here
 purna chander
Name   Mr. JATANGI SRAVAN KUMAR
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 5 Years
Research Interests  VLSI System Design
Registration Number 40150407-122532
Profile Click here
 purna chander
Name   Mrs. Sritulasi Adigopula
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 8 Years
Research Interests Wireless Communications & VLSI System Design
Registration Number 59150407-104310
Profile Click here
 purna chander
Name   P. SRIKANTH
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 14 Years
Research Interests
Registration Number 67150402-162428
Profile Click here
 purna chander
Name   Ms N. Manasa
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 6 Months
Research Interests VLSI System Design
Profile Click here

Events & Activities

The ECE Department of ACE Engineering College is associated with Institute of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineers (IETE), New Delhi, Since 2017. The IETE student forum (ISF) is formed with 66 students of ECE Department.
ECE Department has Received ISF Annual Grant for the Academic Years 2016-17 and 2017-18 with which the Department has conducted workshops and Guest Lecture on Cyber Security for II, III and IV B.Tech students.

2013-17

S.NO

BRANCH

ROLL NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

Percentage

1

CIVIL

13AG1A0116

BHAVANIPURAPU VAISHNAVI

82.59

2

EEE

13AG1A0277

SURAKANTI BHARGAVI

80.19

3

MECH

13AG1A0325

CHINTHOJU KARTHIK KUMAR

80.38

4

ECE

13AG1A04E8

SANAGALA NEHA REDDY

80.32

5

CSE

13AG1A0543

KAILASA SNEHA

81.28

6

IT

13AG1A1204

BOLLAMPALLY SREE LEKHA

77.75

2012-16

S.NO

BRANCH

Roll Number

Name of the Student

Percentage

1

ECE

12AG1A04H8

YEDULLA SAITEJASWINI

86.98

2

ECE

12AG1A04E0

PULIMAMIDI MOUNIKA

83.98

4

ECE

12AG1A0475

K S CHARMISHA

81.63

5

ECE

12AG1A04B5

METTU KEERTHI TEJA

81.19

2011-15

Rank

BRANCH

Roll Number

Name of the Student

Percentage

1

ECE

11AG1A0464

MADUKU HARIKA RAO

82.85

2

ECE

11AG1A0446

JIGURU ACHYUTH NARASIMHA SHARMA

82.81

3

ECE

11AG1A0415

BIKKUMALLA NIVEDITHA

82.56

2013 -2017

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

%

1

13AG1A04E8

SANAGALA NEHA REDDY

80.32

2

13AG1A0437

D BHAVITA

80.17

3

13AG1A0464

GUNUGUNTLA VAKULADEVI

80.17

4

13AG1A0497

KORRA HIMABINDU

79.66

5

13AG1A0438

D SNEHA

78.8

2014 – 2018

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

%

1

14AG1A0401

DONGARI HARIKA

77.5

2

14AG1A0457

KANDUKURI MANJUSHA

76

3

14AG1A0410

GUNDLAPELLY SAI PRASAD

73.75

4

14AG1A04B3

YELLAPRAGADA HARI MOUNIKA

73.39

5

14AG1A04A7

RAVULA GANESH

73.26

2015 – 2019

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

%

1

15AG1A0426

MAHADEVUNI NAGARANI

79.01

2

15AG1A0452

MOHAMMAD VIJAYA SHARON

78.91

3

16AG5A0412

P YAMINI

75.53

4

15AG1A0438

KG SAI TEJASWINI

75.03

5

15AG1A0406

CHAGANTI SAI MAHATHI

74.78

S.NO

DESIGNATION HEAD

NAME OF THE PERSON

DETAILS OF THE PERSON

1

Head of the Department

Dr. V S S N Srinivasa Baba

Professor & HOD

2

 

Department Faculty

Dr.Y.Chakrapani

Professor

Dr.P.Satish Kumar

Professor

Dr.Ch. Srinivasa Rao

Professor

3

Students

MANDADI SRINIVAS REDDY

III ECE A

KASIREDDY CHATHURYA

III ECE A

CHAKKA NIKHIL

III ECE B

A AADHIRA

III ECE B

4

Parents

Dr.A.Venkata Ramana

 

Sr. Faculty, ECE Dept.

Dept.of Technical Education

Govt. Polytechnic Siddipet, Telangana 

Vuppu Jagadeeswar

Chief Manager

Union Bank of India

Jabalpur

Madyapradesh

S.Madhusudhan

Mandal Panchayath Officer

Warangal (Rural), Telangana.

5

Alumni

Bathini Sampath Kumar

Senior Software Engineer

FPGA Design and Verification

Xilinx

G.Sai Lakshmi Renuka

Software Developer

Amazon

K.Vinay

Graduate 

NTT Data

6

Professional Bodies Member

Annavarapu Ravikumar

Chairman 

IETE Hyderabad Chapter

Prof. V.Ramarao

ISTE /coordinator for AP and TS.

Prof.Radhika Meenakshi Shankar

Secretary , ALEAP

7

Employers

Mr.Akshay

Team Leader

TCS, Hyderabad

Mr.Praveen

Project Manager

Surya Tech Solutions

ECIL, Hyderabad.

8

Industry

 Mr. A.R. Sastry

Managing Director, Navanidhi Electronics PVT.LTD. Nacharam, Hyderabad.

Dr. M. Chakravarty

Scientist G Group Director Antenna Wing DLRL Hyderabad

S.No

Name of the Event

Organized Under

Dates

No.of Participants

2014-15

1

Lab View Workshop Dept.of ECE 19th and 20th sept 2014

75

2

Circuit Design and PCB Fabrication Dept.of ECE 14th and 15thaugust

90

2013-14

1

Robotic System Design Dept.of ECE 23rd & 24th Jan 2014

100

2

One Day Workshop on ‘CULTIVATING CREATIVITY’ Dept.of ECE 1st February 2014

85

3

BOE and PCB design Workshop Dept.of ECE 20th and 21st Sept 2013

166

 4

Embedded System Design and EDA Tools Dept.of ECE 27th and 28thseptember 2013

60

2012-13

1

Mixed Signal Processing Dept.of ECE 21st July 2012

IV YEAR ECE A&B

2

Robotic Work Shop Dept.of ECE 5th and 6th Oct 2012

90

2011-12

1

PCB Designing Dept.of ECE 19th and 20th jan 2012

120

2010-2011

1

Analog and Digital VLSI Circuits Design

Using Cadence EDA Tools

Dept.of ECE 27-29th June, 2011

30

2009-10

1

MultiLayer PCB Design Dept.of ECE 18th-19th Dec 2009

60

2014-2015

S.No

Event

Topic

Month-Year

Speaker

Students Participated

1

Guest Lecture

Recent trends in Communication industry

Aug-14

Mr.  Sarveswara Rao     Grade –D Scientist DRDL-Hyderabad

III ECE

2

Guest Lecture

Design Aspects of Microcontrollers

Sep-14

Dr. K. Soundara rajan, Principal, Katragadda Innovative Trust for Education, Shabad

IV ECE

3

Guest Lecture

Optical Fiber Communication

Oct-14

Mrs. N. Mary, Sub Divisional Engineer,

IV ECE

Regional Telecom Training Centre, Hyderabad

4

Guest Lecture

Optical Fiber Transmission Systems in Core Networks

January – 2015

Mrs. N. Mary, Sub Divisional Engineer, Regional Telecom Training Centre, Hyderabad

III ECE

5

Guest Lecture

Nano Technology

February – 2015

Dr. P. Sarah, Vice Principal & Professor, Vardhaman College of Engineering

III ECE

2013-2014

S. No

Event

Topic

Month-Year

Speaker

Students participated

1

Guest Lecture

 Recent Trends in Digital SignalProcessing

14-Mar

Dr. Prabhu G. Benakop Principal, INDUR institute of Engineering and Technology, Ponnala, Siddipet, Andhra Pradesh.

III ECE

2

Guest Lecture

Simulation in rockets

Feb-14

Mrs. A. Amruth singh         Jr. Scientist, RCI, Hyderabad

III ECE

3

Guest Lecture

Advances in Wireless Communications

13-Dec

 Dr. S. Srinivasa Rao Professor and Head of the Department, ECE, Mallareddy College of Engineering & technology Hyderabad.

IV ECE

4

Guest Lecture

Some aspects of Reliability Engineering

13-Oct

Dr. P. Subbaiah           Dean, Madina Institute of Technology Cuddapa

II ECE

5

Guest Lecture

Antenna measurements

Aug-13

Ms. N. RanjanaScientist, Head Squad, DRDL, Kanchanbag, Hyderabad

 IV ECE

6

Guest Lecture

Emerging Trends in VLSI Applications

Jul-13

Dr. G. Laxmi Narayana  Principal, Holymary Institute of Technology & Science, Hyderabad

 IV ECE

2012-2013

S. No

Event

Topic

Month-Year

Speaker

Students participated

1

Guest Lecture

 Recent Trends in Digital SignalProcessing

14-Mar

Dr. Prabhu G. Benakop Principal, INDUR institute of Engineering and Technology, Ponnala, Siddipet, Andhra Pradesh.

III ECE

2

Guest Lecture

Simulation in rockets

Feb-14

Mrs. A. Amruth singh          Jr. Scientist, RCI, Hyderabad

III ECE

3

Guest Lecture

Advances in Wireless Communications

13-Dec

 Dr. S. Srinivasa Rao Professor and Head of the Department, ECE, Mallareddy College of Engineering & technology Hyderabad.

IV ECE

4

Guest Lecture

Some aspects of Reliability Engineering

13-Oct

Dr. P. Subbaiah           Dean, Madina Institute of Technology Cuddapa

II ECE

5

Guest Lecture

Antenna measurements

Aug-13

Ms. N. RanjanaScientist, Head Squad, DRDL, Kanchanbag, Hyderabad

 IV ECE

6

Guest Lecture

Emerging Trends in VLSI Applications

Jul-13

Dr. G. Laxmi Narayana  Principal, Holymary Institute of Technology & Science, Hyderabad

 IV ECE

2014-15

S. No

Title of FDP

Duration

ORGANIZATION

1

One Week Faculty Development Programme on “Digital Communication Techniques”

23.11.2014-28.11.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

2

Two Week Faculty Development programme on “Entrepreneurship”

23.06.2014-05.07.2014

JNTUH

2013-14

S.No

Title of FDP

Duration

ORGANIZATION

1

5 day workshop on Instructional Design and Delivery

03.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

2

5 day workshop on Cloud Infrastructure and Services

12.05.2014 to 17.05.2014

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

3

One week Research Methodology Course 16.12.2013

to 21.12.2013

JNTUH

4

Two week Faculty Development programme on Recent Trends in Automation & Control 11.11.2013

to 22.11.2013

CVR College of Engg and Tech.,

5

FDP on  Research methodology 25.11.2013

to 30.11.2013

GITAM UNIVERSITY

2012-13

S.No

Title of FDP

Duration

ORGANIZATION

1

Two Week Faculty Development Programme on Entrepreneurship 20.06.2012

to 03.07.2012

ACE ENGG COLLEGE.

2

One Week Faculty Development Programme on Embedded Development using DSP’s 20.05.2013

to 26.05.2013

ACE ENGG COLLEGE

3

Two week AICTE Development Programme on Advanced VLSI System Design 17.06.2013

to 29.06.2013

GCET,Hyd

4

FDP on Research Methodology 15.10.2012

to 19.10.2012

GITAM UNIVERSITY.

5

Two week Faculty Development Programme on “Cloud Computing & Image Processing“ 03.06.2013to 15.06.2013. VNRVJIET

2014-15

S.No

Name of the Event

Students Participated

Type of Event

Date(s) of Conduction

1

Inauguration of ISTE chapter

All the students of  II ECE

Department level

19th July 2014

2

Independence Day Celebrations

All the students of ECE

College level

15th August 2014

3

Flashmob

All the students of ECE

College level

15th August 2014

4

Soft skills training programme by Prof. Mallikarjuna, JNTUK

IV ECE

College level

24th August 2014

5

“Go green Ganesha program” by Sahaya Club

All the students of ECE

College level

28th August 2014

6

Teachers day Celebrations

All the students of ECE

College level

5th  September 2014

7

Tree Plantation by Sahaya Club

All the students of ECE

College level

5th  September 2014

8

Orientation Program

All the students of ECE

College level

11th September 2014

9

Engineers day Celebrations

All the students of ECE

College level

15th  September 2014

10

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel’s birthday Celebrations

All the students of ECE

Department level

4th November 2014

11

Swatch bharath promotion event 1K walk

All the students of ECE

College level

4th November 2014

12

Freshers day celebrations

All the students of ECE

Department level

8th November 2014

 13

Swatch Bharath

All the students of ECE

College level

7th December 2014

14

Republic Day Celebrations

All the students of ECE

College level

26th January

2015

15

Eye Checkup Camp

II ECE

College level

28th  – 29th January 2015

2013-14

S.No

Name of the Event

Students Participated

Type of Event

Date(s) of Conduction

1

ANUSTHANA – 2014,

All the students of ECE

College level

14th – 16th March 2014

Annual Day Celebrations

2

Sports Meet

All the students of ECE

College level

18th February to 3rd March 2014

3

Cultivating Creativity by JUSTART creative organization

All the students of ECE

College level

1st February 2014

4

Republic Day Celebrations

All the students of ECE

College level

26th January 2014

5

Traditional day / Ethnic day

All the students of ECE

College level

10th January 2014

6

YUVA SANGHARSH by Vivekananda Institute of Human Excellence

All the students of ECE

College level

8th January 2014

7

Youth Convention – Vivekananda Soft skills programme

II, III ECE

College level

18th December 2013

8

Soft skills training programme by Swamy Subodhamananda

All the students of ECE

College level

9th October 2013

9

Soft skills training programme by Prof. Mallikarjuna, JNTUK

IV ECE

College level

27th September 2013

10

Independence day Celebrations

All the students of ECE

College level

15th August 2013

11

Freshers Day Celebrations

All the students of ECE

College level

14th December 2013

2012-13

S.No

Name of the Event

Students Participated

Type of Event

Date(s) of Conduction

1

A Program on Management and Leadership

All the students of ECE

College level

9th March 2013

2

`Traditional Day

All the students of ECE

College level

23rd February 2013

3

FACEIT – 2013

All the students of ECE

College level

22nd to 23rdFebruary 2013

4

Republic day Celebrations

All the students of ECE

College level

26th January 2013

5

Independence day Celebrations

All the students of ECE

College level

15th August 2012

First Semester

DEC 2018 (R18)

MAY 2018

DEC 2017

MAY 2017

DEC 2016

First Semester

DEC 2019

MAY 2018 (R15)

MAY 2018 (R13)

DEC 2017

DEC 2016

MAR 2016

DEC 2015