Games & Sports Achievements

1. Our Kabaddi women’s team has secured 1st place in National Level Sports meet VIGNAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT&TECHNOLOGY FOR WOMEN,kondapur (V) ghatkesar (M),R.R dist-501301. TS state, INDIA 11th, 12th APR 2017.
2. Our Tennicoit Women’s team has secured 1st place in National Level Sports meet VIGNAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT&TECHNOLOGY FOR WOMEN,kondapur (V) ghatkesar (M),R.R dist-501301. TS state, INDIA 11th, 12th APR 2017.
3. Our KABADDIWomen’s team has secured 1st place in JNTUH-CENTRAL Zone tournament held at ANURAG ENGINEERING COLLEGE 30th ,31st MAR 2017.
4. Our Kabaddi Men’s team has secured 2nd place in National Level Sports meet MVSR ENGINEERING COLLEGE (OU), , nadergul (V), saroor nagar (M),R.R dist., TS state, INDIA 3rd ,4th MAR 2017.
5. We won 2nd prize in Chess at State Level Inter Collegiate tournament TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017.
6. Our KHO-KHO WOMENS TEAM has secured 1st place in STATE Level Sports TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017.
7. Our VOLLEY BALL Men’s team has secured 2nd place in STATE Level Sports meet TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd Feb 2017.
8. Our CRICKET TEAM has secured 2nd place in STATE Level Sports TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017 .
9. Our KABADDI WOMENS TEAM has secured 1st place in STATE Level Sports TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017.
10. Our Kabaddi Men’s team has secured 1st place in STATE Level Sports meet TIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE bhogaram(v), keesara(m), R.R.dist 501301,21st 22nd feb 2017.
11. M.Rama Teja (15AG1A0221) got 3rd place in South Indian Power Lifting Championship (National Level) held at Karnataka Davangere on 23rd Feb 2017.
12. Our Volley Ball Women’s team has secured 1st place in JNTUH-D Zone tournament held at VBIT Feb 2017.
13. Our Kabaddi Men’s team has secured 2nd place in National Level Sports meet BITS Pilani Jawahar nagar, Shameerpet mandal, Hyderabad Jan 2017.
14. We won 1st prize in Kabaddi, Tennicoit (singles and doubles) and 2nd prize in Chess at State Level Inter Collegiate Khel tournament 2017, held at Aurora engineering college Bhongir Dec 2016.
15. Our Kabaddi Men’s team has secured 2nd place in state level SAKSHI ARENA ONE Youth Fest 2016 held at LB stadium.
16. G.Deena (14AG1A0189) of 3rd year CIVIL has represented JNTU in the Inter University Volleyball Team at South Zone Inter University Volleyball Tournament for women held at Calicut University, Kerala 23rd – 29th December 2016.
17. Won medals in First Indian police martyrs memorial run 2km, 10km state level event October 2016.
18. Our Throw ball Women’s team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Throwball competition held at SNIST(sree vision 2016 Olympus), Hyderabad in September 2016.
19. Our Volley Ball Women’s team has secured 1st place in Inter Collegiate Volley Ball competition held at SNIST(sree vision 2016 Olympus), Hyderabad in September 2016.
20. Mr B. Rajeev of 2nd year EEE got selected for the JNTUH IUT Men’s Kho-Kho team and represented the university at South Zone Inter University Kho-Kho Tournament held at Annamalai University, Tamilnadu Jan 2016.
21. S. Sravan Kumar Reddy of 3rd year EEE has represented our college in KHEL state level sports meet held at Aurora’s Engineering college, Bhongir in Jan 2016.
22. Our Tennicoit Women’s team has secured 2nd place in KHEL state level sports meet competition held at Aurora’s Engineering college, Bhongir in Jan 2016.
23. Our Women’s Throw Ball team has secured 2nd place in KHEL State Level Sports Meet Organized by Aurora’s Engineering college, Bhongir in January 2016.
24. Our Men’s Cricket team has secured 2nd place in KHEL state level sports meet Organized by Aurora’s Engineering college ,Bhongir in Jan 2016.
25. G. Deena of Civil 2nd year (11AG1A0139) has been selected for Hyderabad District Volleyball women’s team, represented in 1st Telangana Inter district Volley ball Championship for women 2015 held at Mahboobnagar from 10th-13th December 2015 (3rd place in Hyderabad team).
26. V. Pavan Kumar of 2nd year EEE selected for Nalgonda District Kabaddi team represented in the 1st Warangal Inter District Sports held at Warangal November 14th-15th 2015.
27. Mr S. Bhargav Ram of EEE 3rd year has been selected for the second consecutive year for JNTUH men’s Kabaddi team in the South Zone Inter University Kabaddi Tournament for Men held at Shivamoga KUVEMPU university, Karnataka from 15th – 19th October 2015.
28. Our Women’s Volley Ball team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Volley Ball competition held at SNIST(sree vision 2015 olympus), Hyderabad in October 2015.
29. Our Men’s Cricket team has secured 2nd place in CNR challenge trophy season 3-2015 held at CNR Grounds (organized my C.Ravinder Reddy) , Hyderabad in August 2015.
30. P Subba ram reddy of 3rd yr CIVIL has represented our college in the Inter College tournament held at VBIT (organized by ABVP) in November 2014.
31. Our Men’s Kabaddi team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Kabbadi competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad March 2015.
32. Our Men’s Kho-Kho team has secured 1st place in Inter Collegiate Kho-Kho competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
33. Our Women’s Kabaddi team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Kabaddi competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
34. Our Women’s Kho-Kho team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Kho-Kho competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
35. Our Women’s Tennicoit team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Tennicoit competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
36. Our Women’s Throw Ball team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate THROW BALL competition held at VBIT (organized my ABVP) , Hyderabad in March 2015.
37. Our Women’s Volley Ball team has secured 1st place in Inter Collegiate Volley Ball competition held at Megha Insititute of Engineering and Technology for Women, Hyderabad in March 2015.
38. Our Women’s Tennicoit doubles team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Tennicoit competition held at Megha Insititute of Engineering and Technology for Women, Hyderabad in March 2015.
39. We have conducted a Intra College Sports Meet (Inter Branch, Intramurals) at our college, Jan 2015.
40. S. Bhargava Ram of 2nd yr EEE has represented JNTU in the Inter University Kabaddi Team in November 2014.
41. G.Deena of 1st yr CIVIL has represented JNTU in the Inter University Volleyball Team in November 2014.
42. Our Women’s Throw Ball team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Throw Ball competition held at Krishna Murthy Institute of Technology and Engineering, Hyderabad in January 2014.
43. Our Women’s Volley Ball team has secured 2nd place in Inter Collegiate Volley Ball competition held at Krishna Murthy Institute of Technology and Engineering, Hyderabad in January 2014.
44. Our Football Team has secured 3rd place in Inter Collegiate ‘D’ ZONE Foot ball Competition held at St. Mary’s Group of Institutions, Hyderabad in Feb 2014.
45. Our Women’s Throw ball team has secured 2nd Place in Inter Collegiate ‘D’ ZONE Throw Ball competitions held at St. Mary’s Group of Institutions, Hyderabad in Feb 2014.
46. T. Balaraj Reddy Of IV CSE has won a Bronze medal in All India Inter University Taikwando competition in Feb 2012.
47. Anil Kumar of 4th IT was selected for the Inter University Hand Ball from JNTU Hyderabad on 24th January 2011.
48. M. Ramachandran Teja has Inter Collegiate Tournament held at VNR Vignana Jyothi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad in the event of Long Jump- First Place, 100mts Athletics- Second Place, 200mts Athletics- Third Place on 22nd January 2011.
49. M.A.Sarfaraz has participated in Badminton Tournament held at Nalla Malla Reddy Engineering College on 18th January 2011 and stood at 2nd place
50. We the Physical Education Department, ACE Engineering College express our Gratitude to the Principal & Management for encouraging students to participate in various indoor and outdoor sports events held Intramural & Extramural Tournaments. It was observed that more than 2300 students have participated in various events in the sports competitions out of which 325 students has won prizes.

1) M. Ramateja (15AG1A0221) of IIIrd Year EEE got selected for the JNTUH university men Powerlifting team and will be representing the university at All INDIA University Powerlifting competition for men to be held at PUNJAB University, Chandigarh 5th to 11th feb 2018.
2) TELANGANA SENIOR STATE 2ND PLACE
3) TELANGANA JUNIOR STATE 1ST PLACE
4) POWER LIFTING INDIA NATIONAL LEVEL 8TH PLACE

1) G. Deena (14AG1A0189) of IVth Year Civil got selected for the JNTUH university women Volley Ball team and will be representing the university at South zone Inter-University Volley Ball tournament for women to be held at KANNUR University, KERALA 18TH to 25th October, 2017
2) G. Deena (14AG1A0189) of III Year Civil got selected for the JNTUH university women Volley Ball team and will be representing the university at South zone Inter-University Volley Ball tournament for women to be held at CALICUT University, Kerala 23rd to 29th December, 2016.
3) Ms. Deena of Civil 1st year, has been selected for the JNTUH women’s volley ball team and will be representing the university at the South-zone Inter – university volley ball tournament for women to be held at University of Madras, Tamilnadu from 26th to 30th December,2014.

1) S. Bharagav Ram (14AG5A0228) of II Year EEE got selected for the JNTUH university Men’s Kabaddi team and represented the university at South zone inter-University Kabaddi tournament for men held at Madras University, Chennai 26th to 30th December, 2014.
2) Represent JNTUH in the south zone, tournament to be held at Kuvempu University, Karnataka (st.) on 15-10-2015 to 19-10-2015.