Online Tests Placements

Committees

S. No

Faculty Name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr. VSSN.Srinivasa Baba

HOD-ECE

Convenor

3.

Dr.Khaleel Ur Rahaman

HOD-CSE

Member

4.

Dr. Robert Ravi

HOD, Civil

Member

5.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

HOD-EEE

Member

6.

Dr. V.P. Raju

HOD-MECH

Member

7.

Dr.S. Srilalitha

HOD- H&S

Member

8.

Dr.M.V.VijayaSaradhi

CSE

Member

9.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

10.

Dr. P. Satish Kumar

ECE

Member

11.

Dr. Y. Chakrapani

ECE

Member

12.

Dr. Ch. Srinivasa Rao

ECE

Member

13.

Ms. K.JayaBharathi

CSE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

B. Mallesham

H&S

Convener

3.

Dr. Khaleel Ur Rahaman

HOD-CSE

Member

4.

Dr. VSSN Srinivasa Baba

HOD- ECE

Member

4.

Dr. Robert Ravi

HOD-CE

Member

6.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

HOD-EEE

Member

7.

Dr. S. Srilalitha

HOD-H&BS

Member

8.

Dr. V.P. Raju

HOD-ME

Member

9.

Ms. K. Jaya Bharathi

CSE

Member

10.

Mr.NMS Desai

CSE

Member

11.

Mr. PVSS Sastry

AO

Member

12.

Mr. B. Rajashekar Reddy

Physical Director

Member

13.

Mr. M. Ramesh Babu

EEE

Member

14.

Dr. Y. Venkata Rao

Civilian

Member

15.

Sub Inspector

SI, Ghatkesar

Member

16.

Mr. Narasimha

Media

Member

17.

Mr. Narsimhulu

Parent

Member

18.

Mr. Rajender Reddy

Parent

Member

19.

Mr. A. Vamsee Krishna

Student

Member

20.

Ms. Anugu Meghana

Student

Member

21.

Mr. Ch. Sowmith

Student

Member

For Grievances and Complaints Contact
Email: convenor.arc@aceec.ac.in

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr. VSSN Srinivasa Baba

ECE

Convener

3

Dr. G. Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams Cell

Member

4.

Dr. V.P. Raju

ME

Member

5.

Dr. Robert Ravi

CE

Member

6.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

EEE

Member

7.

Dr. S. Srilallitha

H&S

Member

8.

Ms. K. Jaya Bharathi

CSE

Member

9.

Mr. NMS Desai

CSE

Member

For Grievances and Complaints Contact
Email: convenor.dsc@aceec.ac.in

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Mr. K. Devender

Librarian

Convener

3.

Ms. A. Sumalatha

Asst. Librarian

Member

4.

Mr. M. Ravi Kumar

ECE

Member

5.

Mr. B. Madhu

EEE

Member

6

Mr. Y.V.S. Durga Prasad

ECE

Member

7.

Mr. Ch.Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

8.

Mr. Shaik Saleemiya

CE

Member

9.

Mr. G.N. Deepak

ME

Member

10.

Mr. R. Vivekananda

H&S

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. VSSN.Srinivasa Baba

Vice-Principal

Chairman

2.

Mr.Y.V.S.Durga Prasad

ECE

Convenor

3.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

4.

Dr. V.P. Raju

MECH

Member

5.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

EEE

Member

6.

Mr. S. Jagadeesh Babu

CE

Member

7.

Ms. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

8.

Mr.G.Srinivasulu

CSE

Member

9.

Mr.D.Krishna

CSE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Mr. NMS Desai

CSE

Convenor

3.

Mr. Y.V. S. Durga Prasad

ECE

Co- Convenor

4.

Mr.S. Srinivas

T & P

Member

5.

Mr.Mysaiah

ECE

Member

6.

Mr.D. Krishna

CSE

Member

7.

Mr.D Kailash Prabhu

EEE

Member

8.

Ms.N. Sowmya

CE

Member

9.

Mr.G Suresh

MECH

Member

10.

HODs

CSE,EEE, ECE,CE,MECH

Members

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.VSSN Srinivasa Baba

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Chairman

2.

Mr.Y.V.S.Durga Prasad

ECE

Convenor

3.

Dr.V.P.Raju

HOD-MECH

Member

4.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

5.

Mr. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

6.

Mr.M RajaSekhar

EEE

Member

7.

Mr.P.Srinivasa Rao

CSE

Member

8.

Mr. V. Maheswar Reddy

CSE

Member

9.

Mr.M.Srinivasulu

CE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairperson

2.

Dr. VSSN Srinivasa Baba

HOD-ECE

Convener

3.

Dr. Khaleel Ur Rahaman

HOD-CSE

Member

4.

Dr. Robert Ravi

HOD-CE

Member

5.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

HOD-EEE

Member

6.

Dr. V.P.Raju

HOD-ME

Member

7.

Dr. S. Srilalitha

HOD-H&BS

Member

8.

Dr. G. Krishna Sharma

I/C Exams Cell

Member

9.

Dr. M.V Vijaya Saradhi

CSE

Member

10.

Ms. K. Jaya Bharathi

CSE

Member

11.

Dr. Y. Chakra Pani

ECE

Member

12.

Dr. P. Satish Kumar

ECE

Member

13.

Dr. Ch. Srinivasa Rao

ECE

Member

14.

Ms. C. Shobha Reddy

H&BS

Member

15.

Ms. M. Padmavathi

Joint Secretary

Member

16.

Mr. K. Naga Kumar

Industry- CEO- Devmen IT

Member

17.

Mr. Vamshi

ECE Alumnus

Member

18.

Ms. A.U. Sruthi

CTS, CSE Alumni-

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.VSSN Srinivasa Baba

 VICE-PRINCIPAL

Chairman

2.

Mr.B.RajaShekar Reddy

PD

Convenor

3.

Mr. B. Mallesham

H&S

Member

4.

Mr. Mysaiah

ECE

Member

5.

Ms. P. Kavitha

ECE

Member

6.

Mr. Mohd Khadeer

CE

Member

7.

Mr. M. Sandeep

MECH

Member

8.

Mr. E. Yadesh Kumar

EEE

Member

9.

Mr. Ch. Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

10

Mr. Y. Vijay Kumar

Admin

Member

11.

Mr. B.P. Sainath

Admin

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Chairman

2.

Mr.G.Srinivasulu

CSE

Convenor

3.

Mr. C. Venkatesh

MECH

Member

4.

Ms. K.S. Mani

EEE

Member

5.

Ms.K.Swarnalatha

H&S

Member

6.

Mr. P.RaviBabu

ECE

Member

7.

Mr. Mohd Khadeer

CE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1

Mr. PVSS Sastry

AO

Chairman

2

Mr.V. Narayana Rao

I/c, Transport

Convenor

3

MD. Sarwar

Transport Coordinator

Member

4

Ms. P Swathi

Office Assistant

Member

5

Mr. P Prabhakar

Senior Driver

Member

6

Mr.  G Anjaneyulu

Senior Driver

Member

7

Mr. Ramesh Babu.M

  EEE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.VSSN Srinivasa Baba

Vice-Principal

Chairman

2.

Ms.K.SwarnaLatha

H&S

Convenor

3.

Ms. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

4.

Ms. P. Kavitha

ECE

Member

5.

Ms. V. Shalini

MECH

Member

6.

Ms. M. Shilpa Raj

CSE

Member

7.

Ms. B. SruthiSowdhamini

CE

Member

8.

Ms.K.S.Mani

EEE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.M.V.Vijaya Saradhi

Professor, CSE

Chairman

2.

Dr.CVR.Krishna Mohan

H&S

Convenor

3.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

4.

Dr.K. Lalitha

H&S

Member

5.

Mr.S. Kanna Rao

ECE

Member

6.

Mr. K.Prem Kumar

CSE

Member

7.

Mr.B.Madhu

EEE

Member

8.

Mr.ShaikSaleemiya

CE

Member

9.

Mr.D.Krishna

CSE

Member

10.

Mr. C. Venkatesh

MECH

Member

11.

Mr.E. Yadesh Kumar

EEE

Member

12.

Ms. M. Usha Rani

ECE

Member

13.

Ms. P. Shilpa

MECH

Member

14.

Ms.Shubangi

CSE

Member

15.

Ms.D. Vijaya

CE

Member

16.

Mr. MD. Khader

CE

Member

S. No

Faculty Name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B. L. Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr. VSSN Srinivasa Baba

HOD-ECE

Convener

3

Dr. Robert Ravi

HOD-CE

Member

4.

Dr. K. Jaya Kumar

HOD-EEE

Member

5.

Dr. S. Srilalitha

HOD-H&S

Member

6.

Ms. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

7.

Dr. V.P.Raju

HOD-ME

Member

8.

Dr. G. Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams Cell

Member

9.

Dr.Ch. Srinivasa Rao

ECE

Member

10.

Ms. K. Jaya Bharathi

CSE

Member

11.

Ms. K.S. Mani

EEE

Member

12.

Mr. K.Prem Kumar

CSE

Member

13.

Mr. S. Jagadeesh Babu

CE

Member

For Grievances and Complaints Contact
Email: convenor.grc@aceec.ac.in

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. S. Srilalitha

H&S

Chairman

2.

 Ms. K.JayaBharathi

CSE

Convenor

3

Ms. C. Shobha Reddy

H&S

Member

5.

Ms. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

6.

Ms. K.S.Mani

EEE

Member

7.

Dr. K. Lalitha

H&S

Member

8.

Ms.D. Ashwini

CSE

Member

9.

Ms.D. Vijaya

CE

Member

10.

Ms. Y. Smruthi

ECE

Member

11.

Ms. R. Mounika

MECH

Member

12.

Ms. Janaki Burra

Admin

Member

13.

Ms.A. Sumalatha

Admin

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairman

2

Mr. N.M.S Desai

CSE

Convener

3

Mr. Shibajee Sutar

CE

Member

4

Mr. B Madhu

EEE

Member

5

Mr. A Bhargav

MECH

Member

6

Mr. M Mysaiah,

ECE

Member

7

Mr. V. Maheshwar Reddy

CSE

Member

8

Dr. K Lalitha,

H&S

Member

In Compliance with the legislation of RTI ACT-2005 and directives of JNTUH, a committee is constituted with the following members.

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L .Raju

Principal

Appellate Authority

2.

Mr. PVSS. Sastry

Admin

PIO

3.

Ms. K. Swarnalatha

H&BS

APIO