S

No.

Name

Designation

Category as per UGC Norms

1

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal, ACE Engineering College &Professor, Dept. of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Chairman

Nominees of JNTUH

2

Dr.G. Tulasi Ram Das

Professor Dept. of EEE, JNTUH CEH Hyderabad

University Nominee

3

Dr. G.N. Srinivas

Professor Dept. of EEE & Vice-Principal, JNTUH CEH

Hyderabad

University Nominee

4

Dr.M. Anji Reddy

Professor Dept. of Env. Sc. & Tech., JNTUH Hyderabad

University Nominee

Experts / Academicians from Outside the College Nominated by Governing Body

5

Prof. V.Rama Rao

Consultant, TAFRC, Govt. of Telangana

External Member

6

Dr. L Pratap Reddy

Professor in ECE, JNTUH, Hyderabad

External Member

7

Dr. Kakarla Subba Rao

Professor (Retd), Dept of ECE , OU College of Engg.,

Osmania University

External Member

Dean Autonomous Programs & Planning and Controller of Examinations

8

Dr. VSSN Srinivasa Baba

Dean (Autonomous Programs & Planning) & Professor and HOD-ECE

Member Secretary

9

Dr. Ganti Krishna Sharma

Professor, CSE & Controller of Examinations

Internal Member

All the Heads of Department

10

Dr. S. Robert Ravi

Professor, HOD-Civil

Internal Member

11

Dr. M. Prasad

Assistant Professor, HOD-EEE

Internal Member

12

Mr. Bhaskar

Associate Professor, HOD-ME

Internal Member

13

Dr. Khaleel Ur Rahman

Dean Academics, Professor, HOD-CSE

Internal Member

14

Dr. M.V. Vijaya Saradhi

Professor, HOD-IT

Internal Member

15

Dr. CVR Krishna Mohan

Professor, HOD-H&S

Internal Member

Teachers representing from different categories

16

Dr. Y. Chakrapani

Professor, ECE, ACE Engineering College

Internal Member

17

Mrs. K. Jaya Bharathi

Professor, CSE, ACE Engineering College

Internal Member

18

Mr. P. Nagaraju

Associate Professor, Mathematics, ACE Engineering College

Internal Member

 

19

 

Mr. YVS Durga Prasad

Associate Professor, ECE Training & Placement Officer ACE Engineering College

 

Internal Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr. VSSN. Srinivasa Baba

HOD-ECE

Convener

3.

Dr. Khaleel Ur Rahaman

HOD-CSE

Member

4.

Dr. Robert Ravi

HOD-CE

Member

5.

Dr M. Prasad

HOD-EEE

Member

6.

Prof. Bhaskar

HOD-ME

Member

7.

Dr. CVR Krishnamohan

HOD- H&BS

Member

8.

Dr.M.V.Vijaya Saradhi

HOD-IT

Member

9.

Dr. G. Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams Cell

Member

10.

Dr. P. Satish Kumar

ECE

Member

11.

Dr. Y. Chakrapani

ECE

Member

12.

Dr. Ch. Srinivasa Rao

ECE

Member

13.

Ms. K. Jaya Bharathi

CSE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

B. Mallesham

H&S

Convener

3.

Dr. Khaleel Ur Rahaman

HOD-CSE

Member

4.

Dr. VSSN Srinivasa Baba

HOD- ECE

Member

4.

Dr. S.Robert Ravi

HOD-CE

Member

6.

Dr M. Prasad

HOD-EEE

Member

7.

Dr. CVR Krishnamohan

HOD-H&BS

Member

8.

Prof. Bhaskar

HOD-ME

Member

9.

Dr.M.V.Vijaya Saradhi

HOD-IT

Member

10.

Ms. K. Jaya Bharathi

CSE

Member

11.

Mr.NMS Desai

CSE

Member

12.

Mr. PVSS Sastry

AO

Member

13.

Mr. B. Rajashekar Reddy

Physical Director

Member

14.

Mr. M. Ramesh Babu

EEE

Member

15.

Sub Inspector

SI, Ghatkesar

Member

16.

Mr. Narasimha

Media

Member

17.

Mr. Narsimhulu

Parent

Member

18.

Mr. Rajender Reddy

Parent

Member

19.

Mr. A. Vamsee Krishna

Student

Member

20.

Ms. Anugu Meghana

Student

Member

21.

Mr. Ch. Sowmith

Student

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr. VSSN Srinivasa Baba

ECE

Convener

3

Dr. G. Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams Cell

Member

4.

Prof. Bhaskar

ME

Member

5.

Dr. S.Robert Ravi

CE

Member

6.

Dr M. Prasad

EEE

Member

7.

Dr. CVR Krishnamohan

H&S

Member

8.

Dr.M.V.Vijaya Saradhi

IT

Member

9.

Ms. K. Jaya Bharathi

CSE

Member

10.

Mr. NMS Desai

CSE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Mr. K. Devender

Librarian

Convener

3.

Ms. A. Sumalatha

Asst. Librarian

Member

4.

Mr. M. Ravi Kumar

ECE

Member

5.

Mr. B. Madhu

EEE

Member

6

Mr. Y.V.S. Durga Prasad

ECE

Member

7.

Mr. Ch.Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

8.

Mr. Shaik Saleemiya

CE

Member

9.

Mr. G.N. Deepak

ME

Member

10.

Mr. R. Vivekananda

H&S

Member

11.

Mr. M. Siva Kumar

IT

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. VSSN.Srinivasa Baba

Vice-Principal

Chairman

2.

Mr.Y.V.S.Durga Prasad

ECE

Convener

3.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

4.

Prof. Bhaskar

MECH

Member

5.

Dr M. Prasad

EEE

Member

6.

Mr. S. Jagadeesh Babu

CE

Member

7.

Ms. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

8.

Dr.G.Srinivasulu

CSE

Member

9.

Mr.D.Krishna

CSE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.B.L.Raju

Principal

Chairman

2.

Mr.S. Srinivas

T & P

Convener

3.

Mr. NMS Desai

CSE

Co- Convener

4.

Mr. Y.V. S. Durga Prasad

ECE

Co- Convener

5.

Mr.Mysaiah

ECE

Member

6.

Mr.D. Krishna

CSE

Member

7.

Mr.D Kailash Prabhu

EEE

Member

8.

Ms.N. Sowmya

CE

Member

9.

Mr.G Suresh

MECH

Member

 10.

HODs

CSE,EEE, ECE, CE, MECH, IT

Members

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.VSSN Srinivasa Baba

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Chairman

2.

Mr.Y.V.S.Durga Prasad

ECE

Convener

3.

Prof. Bhaskar

HOD-MECH

Member

4.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

5.

Ms. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

6.

Mr.M RajaSekhar

EEE

Member

7.

Mr.P.Srinivasa Rao

CSE

Member

8.

Mr. V. Maheswar Reddy

CSE

Member

9.

Mr.M.Srinivasulu

CE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal

Chairperson

2.

Dr. VSSN Srinivasa Baba

HOD-ECE

Convener

3.

Dr. Khaleel Ur Rahaman

HOD-CSE

Member

4.

Dr. Robert Ravi

HOD-CE

Member

5.

Dr M. Prasad

HOD-EEE

Member

6.

Prof. Bhaskar

HOD-ME

Member

7.

Dr. CVR Krishnamohan

HOD-H&BS

Member

8.

Dr. G. Krishna Sharma

I/C Exams Cell

Member

9.

Dr.M.V.Vijaya Saradhi

HOD-IT

Member

10.

Ms. K. Jaya Bharathi

CSE

Member

11.

Dr. Y. Chakra Pani

ECE

Member

12.

Dr. P. Satish Kumar

ECE

Member

13.

Dr. Ch. Srinivasa Rao

ECE

Member

14.

Ms. C. Shobha Reddy

H&BS

Member

15.

Ms. M. Padmavathi

Joint Secretary

Member

16.

Mr. K. Naga Kumar

Industry- CEO- Devmen IT

Member

17.

Mr. Vamshi

ECE Alumnus

Member

18.

Ms. A.U. Sruthi

CTS, CSE Alumni-

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.VSSN Srinivasa Baba

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Chairman

2.

Mr.B.RajaShekar Reddy

PD

Convener

3.

Mr. B. Mallesham

H&S

Member

4.

Mr. Mysaiah

ECE

Member

5.

Ms. P. Kavitha

ECE

Member

6.

Mr. Mohd Khadeer

CE

Member

7.

Mr. M. Sandeep

MECH

Member

8.

Mr. E. Yadesh Kumar

EEE

Member

9.

Mr. Ch. Vijay Kumar

CSE

Member

10

Mr. Y. Vijay Kumar

Admin

Member

11.

Mr. B.P. Sainath

Admin

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Chairman

2.

Dr.G.Srinivasulu

CSE

Convener

3.

Mr. C. Venkatesh

MECH

Member

4.

Ms. K.S. Mani

EEE

Member

5.

Mrs.K.Swarnalatha

H&S

Member

6.

Mr. P.RaviBabu

ECE

Member

7.

Mr. Mohd Khadeer

CE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

 1

Mr. PVSS Sastry

 AO

 Chairman

 2

Mr.V. Narayana Rao

 I/c, Transport

 Convener

 3

MD. Sarwar

 Transport Coordinator

 Member

 4

Ms. P Swathi

 Office Assistant

 Member

 5

Mr. P Prabhakar

 Senior Driver

 Member

 6

Mr. G Anjaneyulu

 Senior Driver

 Member

 7

Mr. Ramesh Babu.M

 EEE

 Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.VSSN Srinivasa Baba

Vice-Principal

Chairman

2.

Ms.K.SwarnaLatha

H&S

Convener

3.

Ms. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

4.

Ms. P. Kavitha

ECE

Member

5.

Ms. V. Shalini

MECH

Member

6.

Ms. M. Shilpa Raj

CSE

Member

7.

Ms. B. SruthiSowdhamini

CE

Member

8.

Ms.K.S.Mani

EEE

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr.M.V.Vijaya Saradhi

HOD-IT

Chairman

2.

Dr.CVR.Krishna Mohan

H&S

Convener

3.

Dr.G.Krishna Sharma

I/c Exams

Member

4.

Dr.K. Lalitha

H&S

Member

5.

Mr.S. Kanna Rao

ECE

Member

6.

Mr. K.Prem Kumar

CSE

Member

7.

Mr.B.Madhu

EEE

Member

8.

Mr.Shaik Saleemiya

CE

Member

9.

Mr.D.Krishna

CSE

Member

10.

Mr. C. Venkatesh

MECH

Member

11.

Mr.E. Yadesh Kumar

EEE

Member

12.

Ms. M. Usha Rani

ECE

Member

13.

Ms. P. Shilpa

MECH

Member

14.

Ms. Shubangi

CSE

Member

15.

Ms.D. Vijaya

CE

Member

16.

Mr. MD. Khader

CE

Member

Committee type Appointment Order Reference Number Date of Appointment Name of the Committee Member Profession Address Associated with Mobile Number e-mail address Fax No. Designation (Not below the rank of District Retired Judge or a Retired Professor) Department
OMBUDSMAN UAAC/omb-GRC/2013 01-08-2013 Prof.JINAGA Former Rector JNTUH CEH, HYDERABAD ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 9396438319 jinagabc@gmail.com 4023158665 Former Rector ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Prof.K.JAYA BHARATHI PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 9248784221 hodcse@aceec.ac.in 4040047766 HOD CSE COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Dr. S ROBERT RAVI PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 9442513349 srobertravi@gmail.com 4040047766 HOD CE CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Dr. CH. SREENIVASA RAO PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 9848094850 sreenivas_aug28@yahoo.co.in 4040047766 PROFESSOR ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Dr. M. Prasad PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 7993877167 pmiska25@gmail.com 4040047766 HOD EEE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Prof. Bhaskar PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 9966002665 bhaskarmeesala16@gmail.com 4040047766 HOD MECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Ms. K.S.MANI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 7893814923 ksmani.mtech@gmail.com 4040047766 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Ms.B.SRUTHI SOWDHAMINI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 7799519060 sruthisowdhamini@gmail.comsruthisowdhamini@gmail.c 4040047766 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Ms.P.SHILPA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 9848515236 adakdkad@gmail.com 4040047766 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Mr.K.PREM KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 9966085430 k_prem83@yahoo.com 4040047766 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Mr.S.JAGADEESHBABU ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 9912866066 jbsreerama1970@gmail.com 4040047766 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Dr.B.L.RAJU PRINCIPAL ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 9490491200 blraju2@gmail.com 4040047766 PRINCIPAL ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Dr.G.KRISHNA SARMA PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA HUMANITIES & BASIC SCIENCES DEPARTMENT 9849055887 gantikrish@gmail.com 4040047766 PROFESSOR HUMANITIES & BASIC SCIENCES DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Dr.V.S.S.N.SRINIVASA BABA PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, R.R. DIST, TELANGANA ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 7893908718 vssnsbaba@gmail.com 4040047766 HOD ECE ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Grievance Redressal ACEEC/EST/CC/GRC/01/2018 12-10-2018 Dr.C.V.R.KRISHNA MOHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE, GHATKESAR, RR DIST, TELANGANA HUMANITIES & BASIC SCIENCES DEPARTMENT 9849055887 gantikrish@gmail.com 4040047766 ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
HUMANITIES & BASIC SCIENCES DEPARTMENT

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. S. Srilalitha

H&S

Chairman

2.

Ms. K.JayaBharathi

CSE

Convener

3

Ms. C. Shobha Reddy

H&S

Member

4.

Ms. P. Sreelatha

H&S

Member

5.

Ms. K.S.Mani

EEE

Member

6.

Dr. K. Lalitha

H&S

Member

7.

Ms.D. Ashwini

CSE

Member

8.

Ms.D. Vijaya

CE

Member

9.

Ms. Y. Smruthi

ECE

Member

10.

Ms. R. Mounika

MECH

Member

11.

Ms. Janaki Burra

Admin

Member

12.

Ms.A. Sumalatha

Admin

Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1

 Dr. B.L. Raju

 Principal

 Chairman

2

 Mr. N.M.S Desai

 CSE

 Convener

3

 Mr. Shibajee Sutar

 CE

 Member

4

 Mr. B Madhu

 EEE

Member

5

 Mr. A Bhargav

 MECH

Member

6

 Mr. M Mysaiah

 ECE

 Member

7

 Mr. V. Maheshwar Reddy

 CSE

Member

8

 Dr. K Lalitha

 H&S

 Member

S. No

Faculty name

Department

Designation

1.

Dr. B.L .Raju

Principal

Appellate Authority

2.

Mr. PVSS. Sastry

Admin

PIO

3.

Ms. K. Swarnalatha

H&BS

APIO

S

No.

Name

Designation

Category as per UGC Norms

1

Dr. B.L. Raju

Principal, ACE Engineering College &Professor, Dept. of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Chairman

Nominees of JNTUH

2

Dr.G. Tulasi Ram Das

Professor Dept. of EEE, JNTUH CEH Hyderabad

University Nominee

3

Dr. G.N. Srinivas

Professor Dept. of EEE & Vice-Principal, JNTUH CEH

Hyderabad

University Nominee

4

Dr.M. Anji Reddy

Professor Dept. of Env. Sc. & Tech., JNTUH Hyderabad

University Nominee

Experts / Academicians from Outside the College Nominated by Governing Body

5

Prof. V.Rama Rao

Consultant, TAFRC, Govt. of Telangana

External Member

6

Dr. L Pratap Reddy

Professor in ECE, JNTUH, Hyderabad

External Member

7

Dr. Kakarla Subba Rao

Professor (Retd), Dept of ECE , OU College of Engg.,

Osmania University

External Member

Dean Autonomous Programs & Planning and Controller of Examinations

8

Dr. VSSN Srinivasa Baba

Dean (Autonomous Programs & Planning) & Professor and HOD-ECE

Member Secretary

9

Dr. Ganti Krishna Sharma

Professor, CSE & Controller of Examinations

Internal Member

All the Heads of Department

10

Dr. S. Robert Ravi

Professor, HOD-Civil

Internal Member

11

Dr. M. Prasad

Assistant Professor, HOD-EEE

Internal Member

12

Mr. Bhaskar

Associate Professor, HOD-ME

Internal Member

13

Dr. Khaleel Ur Rahman

Dean Academics, Professor, HOD-CSE

Internal Member

14

Dr. M.V. Vijaya Saradhi

Professor, HOD-IT

Internal Member

15

Dr. CVR Krishna Mohan

Professor, HOD-H&S

Internal Member

Teachers representing from different categories

16

Dr. Y. Chakrapani

Professor, ECE, ACE Engineering College

Internal Member

17

Mrs. K. Jaya Bharathi

Professor, CSE, ACE Engineering College

Internal Member

18

Mr. P. Nagaraju

Associate Professor, Mathematics, ACE Engineering College

Internal Member

 

19

 

Mr. YVS Durga Prasad

Associate Professor, ECE Training & Placement Officer ACE Engineering College

 

Internal Member