About Department

Conventional industries are going through a revolutionary phase of technological up-gradation by getting retrofitted into automation of processes to take advantage of higher production capacity and stay ahead in the competition. The manufacturing and maintenance of these new generation of intelligent and thinking machinery demand mechanical engineers trained in traditional ways but with skills required to design, develop, maintain and service these machines with knowledge in the area of computer-integrated manufacturing. In tune with the vision of the ACE Management to manufacture and provide engineered manpower who are ready for employment and capable of standing up to challenges at the cusp of technological revolutions, the Department of Mechanical engineering was established in the year 2011. The intake of students is 60.

Vision

To be a centre of Excellence in Mechanical Engineering, to produce high quality Professionals and Entrepreneurs with Ethical values and Social concern to cater the needs of Society.

Mission

M1: To create an excellent teaching- learning environment by providing a good quality technical
education that imparts professional skills.
M2: To prepare graduates by providing a comprehensive knowledge and experience in a state-of-art
mechanical engineering education to become challenging, creative and innovative professionals in global
environment.
M3: To inculcate professional ethics, social concern and moral values through an excellent counselling
and mentoring system.

Salient Features

● Prepare effective and responsible graduates for global requirements by providing quality education.
● Constantly strive for improving pedagogical methods employed in delivering the academic programs
● Emphasis on practice oriented learning
● Students to acquire capabilities and competence to quickly assess and respond effectively to the
needs of the industry and changing world.
● Train the students to prepare themselves to work in the field of computer integrated manufacturing
wherein these students will get a fair level of exposure to manufacturing automation and make them
wilfully take up challenging career options in the disciplines of Aerospace, Agriculture, Automobile,
Biomedical, Defence, Soft Computing, Materials Management and Supply Chains etc.
● Well established laboratories with modern software like CAD, ProE(Inv.No:60022016), ANSYS(Inv.No:
44022016), MTAB (Inv.No:PER/MTOOL/057) , Image Analyser etc.
● Faculty with high levels of dedication and commitment to mold the students into energized work force
to reckon
● In-house manufacturing of basic infrastructure needs of the college
   Innovative works taken-up by the department:
● Many student teams are guided to design and manufacture eco-friendly, noise free and pollution free
battery operated three wheelers
● Successfully guided teams of students to design and manufacture eco-friendly, noise free and
pollution free and cost effective solar energy operated three wheelers, an initiative towards clean and
sustainable methods to develop machines.

Objective of the Mechanical Engineering Department is to prepare the manpower that is globally best. Most of the students, who graduate from the department, end up taking leading positions in industry, academia and government in both India and Abroad.

PEO. No. Program Educational Objectives
PEO1 To impart high quality technical skills and comprehensive knowledge in  Mechanical Engineering along with basic sciences,  applied mathematics and other disciplines.
PEO2 To apply modern scientific tools and cutting edge technologies for designing, modeling, analyzing the  real time  Mechanical and other allied Engineering problems
PEO3 To prepare the students for successful careers in Mechanical Engineering and to cater the needs of Stake holders by imparting social responsibility towards professional ethics, technical, economical and environmental related issues.
  PEO4 To inculcate entrepreneurial skills, leadership qualities, team spirit and lifelong learning to achieve career goals

Program Outcomes (POs):

PO1: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
PO2: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics.
PO3: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
PO6: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
PO8: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
PO9: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings
PO10: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
PO11: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments
PO12: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

PROGRAM SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSO):

PSO1: Ability to apply the acquired Mechanical Engineering knowledge for the advancement of society and self.
PSO2: To promote and develop among the students an ambition of life-long learning and to apply them to professional ethics and codes of professional practices
PSO3: To work professionally in industries or as an entrepreneur by applying manufacturing and management practices.

Program Outcomes (POs):

Based on the Departments Educational objectives, students will achieve the following specific outcomes within a challenging and supportive environment.

PO1. An ability to apply knowledge of mathematics, science, and engineering, knowledge of Fundamentals/Principles.

PO2. An ability to identify, formulate, and solve engineering problems.

PO3. An ability to design a system, component, or process to meet desired needs in Electrical and Electronics Engineering within realistic constraints such as economic, environmental, social, political, ethical, health and safety, manufacturability and sustainability, Design and Modeling.

PO4. An ability to design and conduct experiments, as well as to analyze and interpret data, Experimentation & Interpret/Engineering Analysis.

PO5. An ability to use the techniques, skills and modern Electrical and Electronics Engineering tools necessary for system design with embedded engineering practice.

PO6. Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7. The broad education necessary to understand the impact of engineering solutions in a global, economic, environmental, and societal context.

PO8. An understanding of professional and ethical responsibility.

PO9. An ability to function on multidisciplinary teams.

PO10. An ability to communicate effectively.

PO11. Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

PO12. A recognition of the need for, and an ability to engage in life-long learning.

PROGRAME SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSO)

PSOl. To prepare the students to succeed in competitive examinations for higher education and employment.

PSO2. To prepare the students ready for industry usage by providing required training in cutting edge technologies.

  • 9 Class rooms with LCD Projectors
  • 3 Tutorial Rooms
  • 1 Mecazaya(Department Association)
  • 1 Department Library
  • 1 Seminar Hall
  • 13 Laboratories
  • 1 HP Server
  • 1 DELL Server
  • 34 Desktops (with latest configuration)
  •  UPS Details
  • 1 Delta 6kva 16 Batteries
S. No. Name of the laboratory Name of the Important equipment
1 CAD/CAM No. of Systems: 30
OS: Windows 7        Professional
AUTO CAD
PTC CREO
ANSYS
Mtab Xl Turning Machine
Mtab Xl Milling Machine
LCD Projector
2 Machine Tools Belt Driven Lathe.
Milling machine.
Radial drilling machine.
Shaping machine.
Slotting machine.
Surface grinding machine.
Power hacksaw
3 Mechanics Of Solids Universal Testing Machine.
Torsion Testing Machine .
Hardness Testing Machine .
Spring Testing Machine
Compression Tests On Cube.
Impact Testing Machine Punch Shear Test
4 Metallurgy and Material  science Tool Makers Microscope
Polishing stand
Double disc polishing machines
Jominy End Quench Tester And Rockwell Hardness Tester
Belt Grinder
Muffle furnace
5 Metrology Bevel Protractor
Sine bar set
Thread measurement setup
Gear tooth vernier calipers
Vernier calipers
Micrometer
Magnetic V block
Slip gauges
Internal Micrometer
6 Thermo-dynamics lab Cleveland’s flash & fire Point open cup apparatus
Carbon Residue test apparatus
Red Wood Viscometer-1
Saybolt Viscometer apparatus
Bomb Calorie Meter apparatus
Junkers Calorimeters
Grease Penetration Test
Red Wood Viscometer-2
Pensky martens apparatus
7 Thermal Engineering Lab Compressibility factor measurement setup
Two stroke engine cut section
Four stroke diesel engine cut section
Four stroke 1 cylinder diesel engine with Mechanical loading
Two stroke 1 cylinder petrol engine with electrical loading.
Multi stage reciprocating air compressor
Four stroke 1 cylinder VCR petrol engine with monitoring test
8 Instrumentation and Control systems Pressure Gauge Setup
Thermistor Setup
LVDT Trainer Setup
Strain Gauge Trainer  Setup
J,K Thermocouple Setup
Capacitive Transducer Setup
Photo And Magnetic Pickup Setup
Resistance Temperature Detector Setup
Rota meter Setup
Seismic Pickup Setup
Mc Leod Gauge Setup
9 FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES Impact Of Jets On Vanes apparatus,
Pelton Wheel Turbine
Francis Turbine
Kaplan Turbine
Single Stage Centrifugal Pump
Multi Stage Centrifugal Pump
Reciprocating Pump
Venturi meter
Orifice Meter
Friction Factor in  a  Given Pipe Line apparatus
Bernoulli’s Apparatus
10 Manufacturing Process lab Casting—- Cope and drag box with necessary tools
Blow molding machine with die
Injection molding machine with die
Spot welding machine
Arc welding setup
Brazing equipment
Permeability test apparatus
Plasma arc welding setup
Hydraulic press and fly press
Induction furnace
11 Kinematics & Dynamics Lab Motorized gyroscopic couple apparatus
Universal governor apparatus
Static and dynamic balancing analysis
Cam and follower apparatus
Whirling shaft apparatus
Journal bearing apparatus
Simple pendulum apparatus
Compound pendulum apparatus
12 HEAT TRANSFER Composite Wall Apparatus
Heat Transfer Through Lagged Pipe Apparatus
Heat Transferred Through A Concentric Sphere Apparatus
Thermal Conductivity Of Metal Rod
Heat Transfer in Pin Fin Apparatus
Transient Heat Conduction
Forced Convection Apparatus
Heat Transfer In Natural Convection Apparatus
Parallel And Counter Flow Heat Exchanger
Emissivity
Measurement Apparatus
Stephen Boltzmann Apparatus
 Critical Heat Flux Apparatus
Heat Pipe Demonstrator
 Film & Drop Condensation Apparatus
13 Engineering Work Shop Tin Smithy
Carpentry
House Wiring
Fitting
Black Smithy
Anvil 50 Kg
Swage Block
Surface Plate18″X18″
Open Hearth Furnace
Wood Turning Lathe
Arc Welding Machine

ME Infrastructure

January – June 2020

1. Mr. DODLA AKHIL KUMAR, II Year Student successfully completed NPTEL MOOC’s Course on “Aircraft Performance” on April-2020.
2. Mr. Bharath Reddy Jakka, IV Year student successfully completed course on topic FAN and BLOWER” conducted by TATA STEEL.

January – June 2019

IV Year Students of Mechanical Engineering formed a team of 15 Members named as Team ACERAPTORS and constructed a GOKART for participating in
“PROKARTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2K19″ and our team was awarded with the “PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD”.

S. No

Name of the Student

Event & Date

College Hosting

Award

1.       

V.VARUN KUMAR REDDY

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

NIL

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

2.       

A.HARSHAVARDHAN

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

NIL

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

3.       

N.CHRISTY

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

NIL

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

4.       

SAKET REDDY

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

NIL

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

5.       

Y.KARTHIK

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

NIL

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

6.       

G SAIKIRAN

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

NIL

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

7.       

G RAJESH

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

I Prize

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

8.       

P.SHIVA

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

II Prize

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

9.       

ANUP S

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

II Prize

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

10.   

A ABHISHEK

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

NIL

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

11.   

O VIKAS

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

I Prize

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

12.   

PAVAN REDDY

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

I Prize

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

13.   

S ARAVIND

ATMOS 2017

BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

I Prize

27-10-17 to 28-10-17

14.   

M KAVITHA REDDY

Basic Automobile, CAD Modeling, Engine Dismantling & assembling. 06.01.2017 to 08.01.2017

Aurora’s Technological & Research Institute, Bongir

NIL

15.   

S RAMYA REDDY

Basic Automobile, CAD Modeling, Engine Dismantling & assembling. 06.01.2017 to 08.01.2017

Aurora’s Technological & Research Institute, Bongir

NIL

BATCH:  2018 – 2019

 

Sr.No Enrollment No. Name of the Student Programme Joined Name Of Institution
1 15AG1A0301 A Aditya Sharma MS CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
2 15AG1A0302 Venkat Teja Reddy MS NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
3 15AG1A0309 Shiva Prasad Enugula MS NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY
4 15AG1A0315 Uday Gandham MS CLEVELAND STATE UNIVERSITY
5 15AG1A0319 Srinivas katta MS FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY
6 15AG1A0326 Kavitha Maram MS ASIA PASOFOC INTERNATIONAL COLLGE
7 15AG1AO331 N. Krishna Teja MS UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA
8 15AG1A0333 Nuthi Sai Bharath MS UNIVERSITY OF EAST LONDON
9 15AG1A0355 Mohammed Mohiuddin MS CAMBRIAN COLLEGE OF APPLIED ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY
10 15AG1A0361 Sanjith Algam MS ONFEDERATION COLLEGE
11 15AG1A0372 Jince Joseph MS UNIVERSITY OF WINDSOR
12 15AG1A0387 Surapaneni Satwik MS NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY

BATCH:  2019 – 2020

Sr.No Enrollment No. Name of the Student Programme Joined Name Of Institution
1 17AG5A0305 K. Aravind Swamy MS SR UNIVERSITY
2 17AG5A0313 D. Raja Babu MS HOLY MARY
3 17AG5A0316 N. Ranadheer MS VGDEVI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
4 17AG5A0334 P. Manish MS LAMAR UNIVERSITY

BATCH:  2017 – 2021

Sr.No Enrollment No. Name of the Student Programme Joined Name Of Institution
1 17AG1A0327 SEVELLA  ARAVIND MS Southern Illinois University Edwardsvilla
2 17AG1A0336 ANUP MS University of Houston
3 17AG1A0328 HEEREKAR VISHAL MS University of Central Missouri
4 17AG1A0317 KATKURI MANISH REDDY MS Southern University of Montgomery
5 17AG1A0316 B.ABHISHEK MS Kennesaw State University
6 17AG1A0307 K.SHYAM PAVAN REDDY MS Western Illinois University

A. Y :  2021 – 2022

Sr.No Name Of the FDP Name of the Faculty Designation Organized By Duration
1 ADVANCED MATERIALS AND MANUFACTURING
1.Mr. A. ABINAY
2.Mr.A. SHASHANK REDDY
3.Mr. ALAPATI BHARGAV
4.Mr. M. MAHENDER
5.Mr. G.SURESH
1. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2.ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4. ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
5. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
KITS WARANGAL 29/09/2021 TO 03/10/2021
2 DATA VISUALIZATION WITH TABLEAU Mr. ALAPATI BHARGAV ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SKILL NATION 19/07/2022 TO 24/07/2022
3 ADVANCED MATERIALS FOR ENERGY HARVESTING CONVERSION AND STORAGE
1.Mr.  BABURAO
DEVANAND GAUTRE
2.HAJRATH VALI SHAIK
3.MADHUSEKAR VAGULA
4. Mr. MALAKONDAIAH GANDHAM
5.Mr. UV MAHESWARA RAO KARNA
1.ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4. ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
5. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
MLR ISTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 19/12/2021 TO 23/12/2021
4 DESIGN THINKING Mr. C. VENKATESH
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
AICTE ATAL 21/06/2021 TO 25/06/2021
5 ELECTRIC VEHICLES & ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEMS INTEGRATED WITH RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES Mr. CH. RAJU
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
AICTE ATAL 23/08/2021 TO 27/08/2021
6 CUTTING EDGE MULTIDISCIPLINARY RESEARCH IN THE FIELD OF FLUIDS Mr. CH. RAJU
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
AICTE ATAL 11/10/2021 TO 15/10/2021
7 ALTERNATIVE FUEL Mr. CH. RAJU
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
AICTE ATAL 22/11/2021 TO 26/11/2021
8 3D PRINTING BASICS AND APPLICATIONS Mr. CH. RAJU
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
AICTE ATAL 25/10/2021 TO 29/10/2021
9
CURRENT TRENDS IN RESEARCH   & INNIVATION,
RESEARCH PUBLICATIONS,
IPR AND PATENTS, RESEARCH PROJECTS & FUNDRAISING
Mrs. R. MOUNIKA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IAE 27/08/2021 TO 31/08/2021

A. Y :  2020 – 2021

Sr.No Name Of the FDP Name of the Faculty Designation Organized By Duration
1 FACULTY
AWARENESS
PROGRAM ON NAAC
ACCREDITATION
11.Mr.M.BHASKAR
2.Mr. HABEEB UR RAHMAN
1.ASSOCIATE
PROFESSOR
2.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
RD’S SHRI
CHHATRAPATI
SHIVAJIRAJE
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING
10/05/2020 to
15/05/2020
2 MODELLING AND
OPTIMIZATION
TECHNIQUES FOR
MATERIALS AND
MANUFACTURING
PROCESSES
1. Mr.A.ABINAY
2. HAJRATH VALI SHAIK
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
LAKIREDDY BALI
REDDY COLLEGE
OF ENGINEERING
18/05/2020
TO
22/05/2020
3 PRODUCTIVE TOOLS
IN AutoCAD
Mr. A. SHASHANK REDDY ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
ICT ACADEMY 16/09/2020
TO
20/09/2020
4 PRODUCT DESIGN
USING SOLIDWORKS
1.Mr.ACHYUTH BHURE
2.Mr.BABURAO DEVANAND
GAUTRE
3.Mr. G.SURESH
4.Ms. VEMULA SHALINI
5.Mrs. B.SUCHARITHA
6.FASIULLAH KHAN
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
4. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
5. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
6. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
ICT ACADEMY 16/03/2021
TO
20/03/2021
5 3D PRINTING AND
DESIGN
1. Mr.ALAPATI BHARGAV
2. Mr.C.VENKATESH
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
ASSOCIATE
PROFESSOR
AICTE ATAL 7/09/2020 TO
11/09/2020
6 UNIVERSAL HUMAN
VALUES AND
PROFESSIONAL
ETHICS
1.Mr.B.CHAITANYA
2.Ms. S.RAJITA
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
CHEBROLU
ENGINEERING
COLLEGE with
JNTU KAKINADA
13/05/2020
TO
17/05/2020
7 RESEARCH
CHALLENGES AND
OPPORTUNITIES
POST COVID-19
1.Mr.CH.RAJU
2.Mr. G. PRADEEP KUMAR
3.Mr. A.AVINASH
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
R&D CELL
SRI VASAVI
ENGINEERING
COLLEGE
04/05/2020
TO
09/05/2020
8 CAD MODELLING
AND MAT LAB
PROGRAMMING
Mr. CH. RAJU
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
NARSIMHA
REDDY
ENGINEERING
COLLEGE
08/04/2021
TO
16/04/2021
9 ADVANCEMENT IN
MANUFACTURING
TECHNOLOGIES FOR
Mr.ALAPATI BHARGAV ASSISTANT PROFESSOR AICTE ATAL 24/08/2020
TO
28/08/2020
10 CURRENT TRENDS
IN RESEARCH &
INNOVTAION-
RESEARCH PAPER
PUBLICATION -IPR
Mr. GN DEEPAK ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IAE 27/08/2021
TO
31/08/2021
11 ADVANCED
MANUFACTURING
SYSTEMS
1.Mr.K.NAGENDRA
2.Mr. M. MAHENDER
3.Mr. MADHUSHEKAR
VAGULA
4.Mr. MALAKONDAIAH
GANDHAM
5. UV MAHESWARA RAO
6.K. SASI KIRAN
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2.ASSOCIATE
PROFESSOR
3.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
4.ASSOCIATE
PROFESSOR
5. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
6. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
SRI VASAVI
ENGINEERING
COLLEGE
10/08/2020
TO
14/08/2020
12 BLENDED
LEARNING AND
FLIPPED
CLASSROOM
Mr. M. SANDEEP ASSOCIATE
PROFESSOR
AICTE ATAL 31/08/2020
TO
04/09/2020
13 3D PRINTING AND
DESIGN
Ms. R. MOUNIKA ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
AICTE ATAL 15/06/2020
TO
19/06/2020
14 TRIBOLOGY FOR
RELIABILITY
Ms. V.SHALINI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR GITAM
UNIVERSITY
05/10/2020
TO
09/10/2020
15 ADVANCED
MATERIALS FOR
ENERGY
HARVESTING ,
CONVERSION AND
STORAGE
Ms. V.SHALINI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MLR INSTITUTE
OF
TECHNOLOGY
19/06/2020
TO
23/06/2020

A. Y :  2019 – 2020

Sr. No Name Of the FDP Name of the Faculty Designation Organized By Duration
1 INNOVATION AND
INTELLECTUAL
PROPERTY RIGHTS
1.Mrs. P.SHILPA
2.Mr. A.ABINAY
3.Mr. A. SHASHANK REDDY
4.Mr. ACHYUTH BHURE
5.Mr. ALAPATI BHARGAV
6.Mr.C.VENKATESH
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
4. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
5. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
6.ASSOCIATE
PROFESSOR
CHEVALIER
T.THOMAS
ELIZABETH
COLLEGE FOR
WOMEN
04/10/2019
TO
10/10/2019
2 ARTIFICIAL
INTELLIGENCE
USING MACHINE
LEARNING AND
DEEP LEARNING
1.Mr.B.CHAITANYA
2.Mr.CH. RAJU
3. Mr. GN DEEPAK
4. Mr. K. NAGENDRA
5. Mr. M.MAHENDER
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
4. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
5. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
NIT WARANGAL
& KPRIT
28/03/2020
TO
01/04/2020
3 FACULTY
AWARENESS
PROGRAM ON NAAC
ACREDITATION
1.Mr.M.SANDEEP
2.Mr. HABEEB UR RAHMAN
3.Mr. G. SURESH
4. Ms. R. MOUNIKA
5. Ms. V. SHALINI
1.ASSOCIATE
PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
4. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
5. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
RD’s SHRI
CHATRAPATI
SHIVAJIRAJE
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING
10/03/2020
TO
15/03/2020

A. Y :  2018 – 2019

Sr. No Name Of the FDP Name of the Faculty Designation Organized By Duration
1 SOCIAL
INTELLIGENCE IN
EDUCATION
1.Mr. A. ABINAY
2.Mr. A.SHASHANK REDDY
3.Mr. ACHYUTH BHURE
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
SHADAN
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING
AND
TECHNOLOGY
16/09/2018
TO
20/09/2018
2 JOINING OF TUBES
USING SOLID STATE
WELDING
1.Mr. A. BHARGAV
2.Mr. A.AVINASH
3.Mr. B. CHAITANYA
4.Mr. CH RAJU
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
4. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
COIMBATORE
INSTITUTE OF
ENGINEERING
AND
TECHNOLOGY
03/07/2018
TO
08/07/2018
3 RECENT TRENDS IN
MECHANICAL
ENGINEERING
1.Mr. C.VENKATESH
2.Mr. GN DEEPAK
3.Mr.G. PRADEEP KUMAR
1.ASSOCIATE
PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
MLR INSTITUTE
OF
TECHNOLOGY
19/09/2018
TO
23/09/2018
4 3D PRINTING 1.Mr.P.NARSIMHA REDDY
2.Mr. PRAKASH JAY
3.Mr. K. SASI KIRAN
4.Mr. G.SURESH
5.Ms. R.MOUNIKA
6.Ms. S. RAJITA
1.ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
2. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
3. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
4. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
5. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
6. ASSISTANT
PROFESSOR
ST.PETERS
COLLEGE OF
ENGINEERING
AND
TECHNOLOGY
06/11/2018
TO
11/11/2018

2016-2020

S. NO ROLLNO NAME BRANCH COMPANY PACKAGE (LAKHS PA) FILE NO
1 15AG1A0328 MOHAMMED ABRAR MECH BYJUS 10 ACEEC/2016-2020/BYJUS/01
2 16AG1A0357 NATARAJAN BHAGAVATHI MECH CAPGEMINI 3.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/CAPGEMINI/01
3 16AG1A0337 AAKULA YASHODHA MECH TCS (NINJA) 3.36 ACEEC/2016-2020/TCS/06
4 16AG1A0342 BYRESETTY SANDEEP SATYA MECH TCS (NINJA) 3.36 ACEEC/2016-2020/TCS/07
5 16AG1A0372 V. SIVA RAVI SAI NAGA VENKATA MAHESH MECH TCS (NINJA) 3.36 ACEEC/2016-2020/TCS/08
6 16AG1A0374 YERKALA NAGARAJU GOUD MECH TCS (NINJA) 3.36 ACEEC/2016-2020/TCS/09
7 17AG5A0320 VALLAP NEERAJ MECH TCS (NINJA) 3.36 ACEEC/2016-2020/TCS/10
8 16AG1A0330 PUNNA RAJASHEKAR MECH NISSAN 2.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/NISSAN/01
9 16AG1A0346 JAYAKUMAR SUNITHAKUMARI ANANTHU MECH NISSAN 2.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/NISSAN/02
10 17AG5A0303 KOMATI SAI KUMAR MECH NISSAN 2.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/NISSAN/03
11 17AG5A0333 KAVALI PRASHANTH KUMAR MECH NISSAN 2.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/NISSAN/04
12 17AG5A0334 PODISHETTI MANISH MECH NISSAN 2.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/NISSAN/05
13 16AG1A0328 POCHAMAINA SHYAM MECH RAAM GROUP 2.5 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAAM GROUP/01
14 17AG5A0327 SURAMPALLY MITHRA MECH RAAM GROUP 2.5 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAAM GROUP/02
15 17AG5A0327 SURAMPALLY MITHRA MECH PARAGON DIGITAL SERVICES 2.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/PARAGON DIGITAL SERVICES/09
16 15AG1A0328 MOHAMMED ABRAR MECH SUTHERLAND 2.3 ACEEC/2016-2020/SUTHERLAND/20
17 17AG5A0309 MOHAMMED FARID UDDIN MECH MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS/17
18 17AG5A0331 DASARI PRAVEEN SAI KUMAR MECH MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS/18
19 17AG5A0334 PODISHETTI MANISH MECH MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS/19
20 16AG1A0328 POCHAMAINA SHYAM MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/35
21 16AG1A0340 BANOTHU NAGENDER MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/36
22 16AG1A0374 YERKALA NAGARAJU GOUD MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/37
23 17AG5A0317 BOOSA RAKESH MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/38
24 17AG5A0320 VALLAP NEERAJ MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/39
25 17AG5A0325 RATNALA SHARAT KUMAR MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/40
26 17AG5A0326 KONNOJU VAMSHIDHAR MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/41
27 17AG5A0327 SURAMPALLY MITHRA MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/42
28 17AG5A0330 PENDEM SAI KIRAN MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/43
29 17AG5A0334 PODISHETTI MANISH MECH SURYATECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/44
30 16AG1A0304 BATHULA SATISH REDDY MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/05
31 16AG1A0306 BONGU ARAVIND MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/06
32 16AG1A0326 PALNATI SAI SANTHOSH REDDY MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/07
33 16AG1A0333 S AKKSHAY KUMAR MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/08
34 16AG1A0345 GONDHI RAMYA MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/09
35 16AG1A0351 KORRA UDAY KIRAN MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/10
36 16AG1A0355 MANCHOJU VINAY KUMAR MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/11
37 16AG1A0356 MOHAMMED AAMAIR MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/12
38 16AG1A0365 RAJKUMAR MANIKANTAN MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/13
39 16AG1A0372 V. SIVA RAVI SAI NAGA VENKATA MAHESH MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/14
40 17AG5A0301 BAIRI NITHISH GOUD MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/15
41 17AG5A0321 S SHIVA KUMAR GOUD MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/16
42 17AG5A0331 DASARI PRAVEEN SAI KUMAR MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/17
43 17AG5A0334 PODISHETTI MANISH MECH SHELLPROTECHNOLOGIES 2.1 ACEEC/2016-2020/SHELLPRO TECHNOLOGIES/18
44 16AG1A0337 AAKULA YASHODHA MECH KARVY 2 ACEEC/2016-2020/KARVY/16
45 16AG1A0342 BYRESETTY SANDEEP SATYA MECH KARVY 2 ACEEC/2016-2020/KARVY/17
46 16AG1A0346 JAYAKUMAR SUNITHAKUMARI ANANTHU MECH KARVY 2 ACEEC/2016-2020/KARVY/18
47 16AG1A0351 KORRA UDAY KIRAN MECH KARVY 2 ACEEC/2016-2020/KARVY/19
48 16AG1A0357 NATARAJAN BHAGAVATHI MECH KARVY 2 ACEEC/2016-2020/KARVY/20
49 17AG5A0315 CHENNA KARTHIK MECH KARVY 2 ACEEC/2016-2020/KARVY/21
50 17AG5A0316 NANNEBOINA RANADHEER MECH KARVY 2 ACEEC/2016-2020/KARVY/22
51 15AG1A0328 MOHAMMED ABRAR MECH KARVY 2 ACEEC/2016-2020/KARVY/23
52 15AG1A0353 KARTHIK KANDUKURI MECH KARVY 2 ACEEC/2016-2020/KARVY/24
53 16AG1A0301 B.PRASHANTH MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/03
54 16AG1A0302 B.RAKESH MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/04
55 16AG1A0303 B.JAGADEESH KUMAR MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/05
56 16AG1A0305 B.KARTHIK MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/06
57 16AG1A0312 IYTLA SRINIVAS MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/07
58 16AG1A0325 NOOKAM SAI KIRAN MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/08
59 16AG1A0337 AAKULA YASHODHA MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/09
60 16AG1A0342 BYRESETTY SANDEEP SATYA MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/10
61 16AG1A0345 GONDHI RAMYA MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/11
62 16AG1A0354 MACHA ABHINAY GOUD MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/12
63 16AG1A0355 MANCHOJU VINAY KUMAR MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/13
64 16AG1A0357 NATARAJAN BHAGAVATHI MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/14
65 16AG1A0362 PERAM SREEVIDHYA MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/15
66 16AG1A0363 POTULGUDE PREETHI MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/16
67 17AG5A0303 KOMATI SAI KUMAR MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/17
68 17AG5A0304 BANOTHU NAGARAJU MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/18
69 17AG5A0305 KADARI ARAVIND SWAMY MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/19
70 17AG5A0310 DEVASANI ANIL KUMAR MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/20
71 17AG5A0311 VALLAPUREDDY VENKATA KRISHNA REDDY MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/21
72 17AG5A0312 G MURALI KRISHNA MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/22
73 17AG5A0315 CHENNA KARTHIK MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/23
74 17AG5A0320 VALLAP NEERAJ MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/24
75 17AG5A0334 PODISHETTI MANISH MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD (AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS) 1.8 ACEEC/2016-2020/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD/25
76 16AG1A0356 AAMAIR MOHAMMED MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/05
77 16AG1A0358 PADKANTI SAIKUMAR MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/06
78 16AG1A0368 SRIPADA NITHISH MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/07
79 17AG5A0301 NITHISH MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/08
80 17AG5A0313 DONGIRI RAJABABU MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/09
81 17AG5A0315 CHENNA KARTHIK MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/10
82 17AG5A0316 NANNEBOINA RANADHEER MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/11
83 17AG5A0317 BOOSA RAKESH MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/12
84 17AG5A0319 NEDUNOORI SRINIVAS MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/13
85 17AG5A0321 S SHIVA KUMAR GOUD MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/14
86 17AG5A0323 UTTUKURI RAM KUMAR MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/15
87 17AG5A0324 BEEREDDY BHARATHREDDY MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2016-2020/RAMTECH/16
88 16AG1A0333 S AKKSHAY KUMAR MECH TECHO2 INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 1.2 ACEEC/2016-2020/TECHO2 INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/01

2015-2019

SNO ROLLNO NAME BRANCH COMPANY PACKAGE FILE NO
1 15AG1A0343 YELLEPEDDI SAI SUDHA RADHIKA MECH RED CARPET 3.5 ACEEC/2015-2019/RED CARPET/05
2 15AG1A0344 ARUTTLA SRAVIKA MECH RED CARPET 3.5 ACEEC/2015-2019/RED CARPET/06
3 15AG1A0380 NARETI UDAY PRAKASH MECH RED CARPET 3.5 ACEEC/2015-2019/RED CARPET/07
4 15AG1A0302 A.VENKAT TEJA REDDY MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/22
5 15AG1A0304 A.LAXMIPATHI MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/23
6 15AG1A0305 B.VIVEK MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/24
7 15AG1A0307 BHUKYA BALU MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/25
8 15AG1A0310 G.PHALANI KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/26
9 15AG1A0312 G.UDAY KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/27
10 15AG1A0313 G.YASHWANTH REDDY MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/28
11 15AG1A0317 G.RUSHIKESH MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/29
12 15AG1A0321 K.PAVAN KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/30
13 15AG1A0332 N.AKHIL MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/31
14 15AG1A0333 N.SAI BHARATH MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/32
15 15AG1A0358 P.UDAY KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/33
16 15AG1A0360 Y RAM PAVAN SHANKER TEJ MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/34
17 15AG1A0362 A.PRANAY NIKHIL MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/35
18 15AG1A0366 T.DEEPAK MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/36
19 15AG1A0369 GOPU SHIVA KRISHNA YADAV MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/37
20 15AG1A0374 K.MANIKANTA MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/38
21 15AG1A0375 K.JAGADEESH MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/39
22 15AG1A0380 N.UDAY PRAKASH MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/40
23 15AG1A0381 P.SAIRAM MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/41
24 16AG5A0302 D.ANIL KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/42
25 15AG1A0343 Y SAI SUDHA RADHIKA MECH Q SPIDERS 2.5 ACEEC/2015-2019/Q SPIDERS/10
26 15AG1A0312 G UDAY KUMAR MECH WEST LINE GROUP 2.4 ACEEC/2015-2019/WEST LINE GROUP/07
27 15AG1A0310 G PHALANI KUMAR MECH WEST LINE GROUP 2.4 ACEEC/2015-2019/WEST LINE GROUP/08
28 15AG1A0303 ANKITH KUMAR MECH WEST LINE GROUP 2.4 ACEEC/2015-2019/WEST LINE GROUP/09
29 16AG5A0311 K UDAY SAI MECH ROBO SILICON 2.4 ACEEC/2015-2019/ROBO SILICON/01
30 16AG5A0303 V PRAVALLIKA MECH AMAZON 2.2 ACEEC/2015-2019/AMAZON/02
31 15AG1A0341 V SUMESH MECH AMAZON 2.04 ACEEC/2015-2019/AMAZON/05
32 15AG1A0301 A ADITYA SHARMA MECH AMAZON 2.04 ACEEC/2015-2019/AMAZON/16
33 15AG1A0322 K MANEESHA MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/06
34 15AG1A0324 TRINADH MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/07
35 15AG1A0344 A SRAVIKA MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/08
36 15AG1A0346 SATYA SAI VARMA MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/09
37 15AG1A0361 SANJITH MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/10
38 15AG1A0380 N UDAY PRAKASH MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/11
39 15AG1A0381 SAI RAM MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/12

 

SNO ROLLNO NAME BRANCH COMPANY PACKAGE FILE NO
1 15AG1A0343 YELLEPEDDI SAI SUDHA RADHIKA MECH RED CARPET 3.5 ACEEC/2015-2019/RED CARPET/05
2 15AG1A0344 ARUTTLA SRAVIKA MECH RED CARPET 3.5 ACEEC/2015-2019/RED CARPET/06
3 15AG1A0380 NARETI UDAY PRAKASH MECH RED CARPET 3.5 ACEEC/2015-2019/RED CARPET/07
4 15AG1A0302 A.VENKAT TEJA REDDY MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/22
5 15AG1A0304 A.LAXMIPATHI MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/23
6 15AG1A0305 B.VIVEK MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/24
7 15AG1A0307 BHUKYA BALU MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/25
8 15AG1A0310 G.PHALANI KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/26
9 15AG1A0312 G.UDAY KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/27
10 15AG1A0313 G.YASHWANTH REDDY MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/28
11 15AG1A0317 G.RUSHIKESH MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/29
12 15AG1A0321 K.PAVAN KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/30
13 15AG1A0332 N.AKHIL MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/31
14 15AG1A0333 N.SAI BHARATH MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/32
15 15AG1A0358 P.UDAY KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/33
16 15AG1A0360 Y RAM PAVAN SHANKER TEJ MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/34
17 15AG1A0362 A.PRANAY NIKHIL MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/35
18 15AG1A0366 T.DEEPAK MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/36
19 15AG1A0369 GOPU SHIVA KRISHNA YADAV MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/37
20 15AG1A0374 K.MANIKANTA MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/38
21 15AG1A0375 K.JAGADEESH MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/39
22 15AG1A0380 N.UDAY PRAKASH MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/40
23 15AG1A0381 P.SAIRAM MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/41
24 16AG5A0302 D.ANIL KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.64 ACEEC/2015-2019/SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS/42
25 15AG1A0343 Y SAI SUDHA RADHIKA MECH Q SPIDERS 2.5 ACEEC/2015-2019/Q SPIDERS/10
26 15AG1A0312 G UDAY KUMAR MECH WEST LINE GROUP 2.4 ACEEC/2015-2019/WEST LINE GROUP/07
27 15AG1A0310 G PHALANI KUMAR MECH WEST LINE GROUP 2.4 ACEEC/2015-2019/WEST LINE GROUP/08
28 15AG1A0303 ANKITH KUMAR MECH WEST LINE GROUP 2.4 ACEEC/2015-2019/WEST LINE GROUP/09
29 16AG5A0311 K UDAY SAI MECH ROBO SILICON 2.4 ACEEC/2015-2019/ROBO SILICON/01
30 16AG5A0303 V PRAVALLIKA MECH AMAZON 2.2 ACEEC/2015-2019/AMAZON/02
31 15AG1A0341 V SUMESH MECH AMAZON 2.04 ACEEC/2015-2019/AMAZON/05
32 15AG1A0301 A ADITYA SHARMA MECH AMAZON 2.04 ACEEC/2015-2019/AMAZON/16
33 15AG1A0322 K MANEESHA MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/06
34 15AG1A0324 TRINADH MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/07
35 15AG1A0344 A SRAVIKA MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/08
36 15AG1A0346 SATYA SAI VARMA MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/09
37 15AG1A0361 SANJITH MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/10
38 15AG1A0380 N UDAY PRAKASH MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/11
39 15AG1A0381 SAI RAM MECH INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 ACEEC/2015-2019/INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT/12

2017-2021:

S.NO

ROLLNO NAME BRANCH COMPANY PACKAGE (LAKHS PA)

FILE NO

1 17AG1A0382 KONDREDDIGARI SAKETH REDDY MECH PLANET SPARK 6.5 ACEEC/2017-2021/PLANET SPARK/02
2 17AG1A0316 BENKIN ABHISHEK MECH PLANET SPARK 6.5 ACEEC/2017-2021/PLANET SPARK/08
3 17AG1A0362 ANUMULA NITHISH REDDY MECH ACCENTURE 4.5 ACEEC/2017-2021/ACCENTURE/03
4 17AG1A0362 ANUMULA NITHISH REDDY MECH COGNIZANT 4 ACEEC/2017-2021/COGNIZANT/06
5 17AG1A0349 SHIVAKOTI SUDHEER MECH INFOSYS 3.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/INFOSYS/04
6 17AG1A0353 ANUGU SHIVANADHREDDY MECH INFOSYS 3.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/INFOSYS/05
7 17AG1A0351 SANGI NARESH YADAV MECH TCS 3.36 ACEEC/2017-2021/TCS/16
8 18AG5A0307 DODDI SAI PRAKASH MECH TCS 3.36 ACEEC/2017-2021/TCS/17
9 18AG5A0346 Mogulla Saikumar MECH TCS 3.36 ACEEC/2017-2021/TCS/18
10 17AG1A0316 BENKIN ABHISHEK MECH RAAM GROUP 2.5* ACEEC/2017-2021/RAAM GROUP/01
11 17AG1A0348 MADINENI RAVITEJA MECH RAAM GROUP 2.5* ACEEC/2017-2021/RAAM GROUP/02
12 17AG1A0348 MADINENI RAVITEJA MECH SUTHERLAND 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/SUTHERLAND/15
13 17AG1A0359 SRAVANTH KUMAR KASOJI MECH SUTHERLAND 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/SUTHERLAND/16
14 17AG1A0363 MOHAMMAD SOHAIL MECH SUTHERLAND 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/SUTHERLAND/17
15 17AG1A0369 BHANGURKAR NIKHIL MECH SUTHERLAND 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/SUTHERLAND/18
16 17AG1A0382 KONDREDDIGARI SAKETH REDDY MECH SUTHERLAND 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/SUTHERLAND/19
17 18AG5A0326 TAMTAM KIRAN KUMAR MECH SUTHERLAND 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/SUTHERLAND/20
18 18AG5A0333 CHADA JASHWANTH REDDY MECH SUTHERLAND 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/SUTHERLAND/21
19 17AG1A0345 TUPPELI VIKRANTH REDDY MECH SUTHERLAND 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/SUTHERLAND/41
20 17AG1A0349 SHIVAKOTI SUDHEER MECH SUTHERLAND 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/SUTHERLAND/42
21 18AG5A0309 GAJULA PRASHANTH MECH INTELLICRATS 2.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/INTELLICRATS /01
22 17AG1A0301 P.PAVAN REDDY MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/18
23 17AG1A0318 KANDUKURI RUSHI KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/19
24 17AG1A0327 SEVELLA ARAVIND MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/20
25 17AG1A0328 HEEREKAR VISHAL MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/21
26 17AG1A0332 NARENDRA BABU MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/22
27 17AG1A0335 Y.KARTHIK MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/23
28 17AG1A0349 SHIVAKOTI SUDHEER MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/24
29 17AG1A0361 ANKENAPALLY PRANAY MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/25
30 17AG1A0364 GADDAGUTI BHANUPRAKASH MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/26
31 17AG1A0367 AGGIDI VIDYA SAGAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/27
32 17AG1A0369 BHANGURKAR NIKHIL MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/28
33 18AG5A0331 THANTHARAPALLI SHIVA KUMAR GOUD MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/29
34 18AG5A0334 CHEERA VINAY KUMAR MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/30
35 18AG5A0347 M.S.S.RAMSWAROOP MECH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS 2.1 ACEEC/2017-2021/SURYATECH SOLUTIONS/31
36 17AG1A0302 PANDIRI SHIVA MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/01
37 17AG1A0305 SAIKIRAN GONUGUNTA MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/02
38 17AG1A0308 GANTA NAVEEN MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/03
39 17AG1A0316 BENKIN ABHISHEK MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/04
40 17AG1A0317 KATKURI MANISH REDDY MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/05
41 17AG1A0336 ANUP SHEARI MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/06
42 17AG1A0338 A.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/07
43 17AG1A0342 PALADI DILEEP KUMAR MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/08
44 17AG1A0348 MADINENI RAVITEJA MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/09
45 17AG1A0353 ANUGU SHIVANADHREDDY MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/10
46 17AG1A0359 SRAVANTH KUMAR KASOJI MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/11
47 17AG1A0361 ANKENAPALLY PRANAY MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/12
48 17AG1A0363 MOHAMMAD SOHAIL MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/13
49 17AG1A0382 KONDREDDIGARI SAKETH REDDY MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/14
50 18AG5A0307 DODDI SAI PRAKASH MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/15
51 18AG5A0311 BABU JALLI MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/16
52 18AG5A0317 MANTHA MURALIKRISHNA MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/17
53 18AG5A0320 POTHUGANTI SAI KRISHNA MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/18
54 18AG5A0327 SYED ZAID NASRUDDIN MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/19
55 18AG5A0333 CHADA JASHWANTH REDDY MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/20
56 18AG5A0345 BHARATH MUDHIRAJ EEGA MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/21
57 18AG5A0347 M.S.S.RAMSWAROOP MECH TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/TVS SUNDRAM FASTENERS LIMITED/22
58 17AG1A0355 VEMIREDDY VARUN KUMAR REDDY MECH NISSAN 2 ACEEC/2017-2021/NISSAN/02
59 17AG1A0356 SHIVANADRI SAI KIRAN MECH VISTA NEXTGEN 1.8 ACEEC/2017-2021/VISTA NEXTGEN/01
60 17AG1A0336 ANUP SHEARI MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS Pvt.Ltd 1.8 ACEEC/2017-2021/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS Pvt.Ltd/01
61 17AG1A0342 PALADI DILEEP KUMAR MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS Pvt.Ltd 1.8 ACEEC/2017-2021/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS Pvt.Ltd/02
62 18AG5A0317 MANTHA MURALIKRISHNA MECH PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS Pvt.Ltd 1.8 ACEEC/2017-2021/PRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS Pvt.Ltd/03
63 17AG1A0313 RACHAKONDA SATHWIK MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/04
64 17AG1A0319 GARLAPATI RAKESH MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/05
65 17AG1A0324 SUNNAPU RAJU MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/06
66 17AG1A0333 BHUKYA SUMAN MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/07
67 17AG1A0350 SHAGANTI NANDARAJ MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/08
68 17AG1A0352 BADAVATH SANTHOSH MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/09
69 17AG1A0356 SHIVANADRI SAI KIRAN MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/10
70 17AG1A0365 KASHETTI AJAY MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/11
71 17AG1A0371 BHUKYA THARUN KUMAR MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/12
72 17AG1A0374 GOPAGONI PRASHANTH MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/13
73 18AG5A0323 SANANA SAI BALAJI MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/14
74 17AG1A0318 KANDUKURI RUSHI KUMAR MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/15
75 17AG1A0327 SEVELLA ARAVIND MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/16
76 17AG1A0328 HEEREKAR VISHAL MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/17
77 17AG1A0340 EEGA NIKHIL MECH CAPARO 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/CAPARO/18
78 17AG1A0309 BURUGUPALLY PREM MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/07
79 17AG1A0311 GURRAM SAIKRISHNA MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/08
80 17AG1A0321 MUTTHANNAGARI DEEKSHITHA MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/09
81 17AG1A0325 DHARANIKOTA ESHWARSAI MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/10
82 17AG1A0337 VIKAS OGGU MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/11
83 17AG1A0351 SANGI NARESH YADAV MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/12
84 18AG5A0304 CHINTHA SHYAMALA MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/13
85 18AG5A0308 DUSSA SAI KRISHNA MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/14
86 18AG5A0309 GAJULA PRASHANTH MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/15
87 18AG5A0310 GOUTE SANDHYA MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/16
88 18AG5A0312 KADARI SANDEEP MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/17
89 18AG5A0316 LENKALAPELLI RAJENDER MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/18
90 18AG5A0332 AMGOTH CHANDULAL MECH RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED 1.6 ACEEC/2017-2021/RESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED/19
91 17AG1A0331 BHUKYA KUMAR MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/06
92 17AG1A0338 A.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/07
93 17AG1A0339 SHAIK NAZEER MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/08
94 17AG1A0357 MALLARAPU RAVIKIRAN GOUD MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/09
95 17AG1A0361 ANKENAPALLY PRANAY MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/10
96 18AG5A0301 BACHOLLA NAVEEN MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/30
97 18AG5A0313 KANTHI BHANU MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/31
98 18AG5A0319 PERUMANDLA SRIKANTH MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/32
99 18AG5A0324 Y.HEMANTH MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/33
100 18AG5A0329 SAMA GIRNI PRAVEEN REDDY MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/34
101 18AG5A0333 CHADA JASHWANTH REDDY MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/35
102 18AG5A0336 GOLLA NARESH YADAV MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/36
103 18AG5A0338 CHAVVAKULA VEERENDRA MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/37
104 18AG5A0339 M.SAI PRAKASH MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/38
105 18AG5A0344 K.NAGARJU MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/39
106 18AG5A0346 MOGULLA SAIKUMAR MECH RAMTECH 1.4 ACEEC/2017-2021/RAMTECH/40

 

Name of the Programme

MECH

Approved Intake 60
No. of Faculty Members 30

Cadre

Number

Professor 02
Assoc. Professor 05
Asst. Professor 17
Faculty Profile

Qualification

No. of Faculty

Ph.D 02
Ph.D (Pursuing) 02
Post Graduate 20
Technical Staff Lab Assistant 06
balarajumech
Name   Dr. G. Bala Raju
Designation Professor & HOD
Qualification Ph.D
Professional Exp. 20 Years
Research Interests Production Engineering
Registration Number 54150407-145020
Profile Click Here
 gpradeep me
Name   Dr. P. Venkateswara Reddy
Designation Professor
Qualification Ph.D
Professional Exp. 18 Years
Research Interests
Registration Number 4463-170912-151337
Profile Click here
Name   Mr. B. Veera Kumar  
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M. Tech
Professional Exp. 29 Years
Research Interests Robotics
Registration Number 2217-150409-112209
Profile Click here
 Sandeep MECH
Name   Mr. M. Sandeep
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech (Ph.D)
Experience 12 Years
Research Interests Machine Design
Registration Number 4448-150413-144017
Profile Click Here
cv
Name   Mr. C. Venkatesh
Designation AssociateProfessor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 11 Years
Research Interests Production
Registration Number 25150406-203300
Profile Click Here
mulamahendar me
Name   Mr. M. Mahender
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 15 Years
Research Interests Production
Registration Number 8075-150421-103605
Profile Click Here
chraju
Name   Mr. Ch. Raju
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 6 Years
Research Interests IC Engines
Registration Number 1818-150411-140822
Profile Click Here
gsureshme
Name   Mr. G. Suresh
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 6 Years
Research Interests Thermal Engg, Turbo Machinery
Registration Number 8554-160310-115647
Profile Click Here
knagendrame
Name   Mr. K. Nagendra
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Research Interests Automobile Engineering
Professional Exp. 6 Years
Registration Number 4384-161228-131504
Profile Click here
ALAPATIBHARGAV
Name   Mr. Alapati Bhargav 
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 7 Years
Research Interests Automobile
Registration Number 4716-150411-101112
Profile Click Here
Deepak gn
Name   Mr. Deepak G N
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 5 Years
Research Interests Thermal Power
Profile Click Here
shalini mech
Name   Ms. V. Shalini
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 5 Years
Research Interests Thermal Power
Profile Click Here
chitanyame
Name   Mr. B. Chaitanya
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 6 Years
Research Interests Machine Design
Registration Number 3785-160226-055244
Profile Click Here
 Rehaman mech
Name Mr. MD. Habeeb Ur Rahman
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 6 Years
Research Interests ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING, NANOCOATINGS & TRIBOLOGY
Registration Number 3232-160305-142622
Profile Click Here
abinay mech
Name   Mr. A. Abinay
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp.  6 Years
Research Interests IC Engines
Registration Number 4588-150409-105834
Profile Click Here
 achyuth me
Name   Mr. Achyuth Bure
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 6 Years
Research Interests Machine Design
Registration Number 4202-170130-004809
Profile Click here
 Shashankreddy me
Name   Mr. A Shashank Reddy
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 6 Years
Research Interests Machine Design
Registration Number 4065-170202-102408
Profile Click Here
 gpradeep me
Name   Ms. Mounika Ragamshetty
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech (Ph.D)
Experience 4 Years
Research Interests 1. Optimization of Parameters of Composite Helical Gear Transmission Systems.
2. Optimization with Composite Materials
Registration Number 5762-170912-105306
Profile Click here
 
Name   Mr. Hajarath Vali Shaik
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 8 years
Research Interests
Registration Number 8457-201107-163721
Profile Click here
 
Name   Mr. U V Maheshwara Rao Karna
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 8 Years
Research Interests
Registration Number 8200-150411-120406
Profile Click here
 
Name   Mr. Gautre Babu Rao Devanand
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 8 Years
Research Interests
Registration Number 8918-201107-152210
Profile Click here
 
Name   Mr. Madhushekar Vagula
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 8 Years
Research Interests
Registration Number 6638-160101-124221
Profile Click here
 
Name   Malakondiah Gandham
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Professional Exp. 8 Years
Research Interests
Registration Number 3367-150411-203609
Profile Click here
 K Sasi Kiran
Name   Mr. K. Sasi Kiran
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech, PGD in Artificial Intelligence
Experience 06 Years
Research Interests AI, Data Science, RPA
Registration Number 3795-161228-102717
Profile Click Here

Sponsored Research/Consultancy

Year Sr .No Nature of Consultancy Work Consulting Organization Faculty Amount in Rs: Status
2021-2022 1
1. Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2.Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.Answer scripts evaluation.
.ACE Engineering Academy
1.Dr.G.Bala RajU
2.  Dr. Pamulapati Reddy Venkateswara
3. B. Krishna Chaitanya
2,40,000/- Completed
2020-2021 2
1.Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2.Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.Answer scripts evaluation.
ACE Engineering Academy
1.  Dr.G.Bala Raju
2.Dr. Pamulapati Reddy Venkateswara
3.B. Krishna Chaitanya
3,00,000/- Completed
2019-2020 3
1.Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2. Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.Answer scripts evaluation.
ACE Engineering Academy
1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Dr. Pamulapati Reddy Venkateswara
3. Mr. M Bhaskar
5,00,000/- Completed
2018-2019 4
1.Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2.Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.Answer scripts evaluation.
ACE Engineering Academy
1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2.Dr. Pamulapati Reddy Venkateswara
5,00,000/- Completed
2017-2018 5
1.Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2. Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3. Answer scripts evaluation.
ACE Engineering Academy
1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Mr C.Venkatesh
4,50,000/- Completed
2016-2017 6
1. Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2. Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3. Answer scripts evaluation.
ACE Engineering Academy
1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Mr C. Venkatesh
3. Mr. M Nitin
Kumar
4. Mr G N Deepak
5. Mr H. Manoj
3,00,000/- Completed
2015-2016 7
1. Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2. Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3. Answer scripts evaluation.
ACE Engineering Academy
1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Mr G Bhaskar
3. Mr Venkatesh
4. Mrs Shilpa
3,00,000/-  Completed

Sponsored Research/Consultancy

Year Names of the Faculty Project title Project type research/consultancy Funding agency Amount Duration
2015-2016 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Mr. G Bhaskar
3. Mr. C. Venkatesh
4. Mrs. P. Shilpa
1.   Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2.   Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.   Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 3,00,000/- 6 MONTHS
2016-2017 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Mr. C. Venkatesh
3. Mr. M Nitin Kumar
4. Mr. G N Deepak
5. Mr. H. Manoj
1.   Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2.   Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.   Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 3,00,000/- 6 MONTHS
2017-2018 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Mr. C. Venkatesh
1.   Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2.   Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.   Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE
Engineering Academy
4,50,000/- 6 MONTHS
2018-2019 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Dr. Pamulapati Venkateswara Reddy
1. Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2. Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3. Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 4,50,000/- 6 MONTHS
2019-2020 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Dr. Pamulapati Venkateswara Reddy
3. Mr M Bhaskar
1. Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2  Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3  Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 5,00,000/- 6 MONTHS

Sponsored Research/Consultancy

Year Names of the Faculty Project title Project type research/consultancy Funding agency Amount Duration
2015-2016 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Mr. G Bhaskar
3. Mr. C. Venkatesh
4. Mrs. P. Shilpa
1.   Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2.   Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.   Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 3,00,000/- 6 MONTHS
2016-2017 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Mr. C. Venkatesh
3. Mr. M Nitin Kumar
4. Mr. G N Deepak
5. Mr. H. Manoj
1.   Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2.   Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.   Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 3,00,000/- 6 MONTHS
2017-2018 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Mr. C. Venkatesh
1.   Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2.   Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3.   Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE
Engineering Academy
4,50,000/- 6 MONTHS
2018-2019 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Dr. Pamulapati Venkateswara Reddy
1. Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2. Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3. Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 4,50,000/- 6 MONTHS
2019-2020 1. Dr. G. Bala Raju
2. Dr. Pamulapati Venkateswara Reddy
3. Mr M Bhaskar
1. Preparation of Mechanical Engineering subject GATE & IES Material.
2  Mock GATE Question paper preparation.
3  Answer scripts evaluation.
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 5,00,000/- 6 MONTHS

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LAB

Department is equipped with wide range of CAD/CAM software like AutoCAD CATIA, ANSYS, MATLAB, CNC TRAIN V8 with latest configuration to cater to the UG programs for design, modelling and analysis of engineering products and research projects. Faculty of the department published 21 research papers in reputed Journals for the past three years.

Faculty Research Publications
 

CAY (2021 – 2022) CAYm1 (2020 – 2021) CAYm2 (2019 – 2020) CAYm3 (2018 – 2019)
Journals Conferences Journals Conferences Journals Conferences Journals Conferences
10 03 04 04

PUBLICATIONS DETAILS FOR A.Y. (2021 – 2022)

Sl.No. Author’s Name Title of the paper Name of the Journal/Conferences Volume/No. Month/Year DOIs / ISSN No. Indexed In
1 Mr. A. ABBINAY Design And Analysis On Non-Pneumatic Tyres With Different Design Structures And Assorted Loads International Research Journal Of Modernization In Engineering Technology And Science Volume 04, issue 7 July 2022 ISSN: 2582-5208 UGC Approved
2 Mrs. MOUNIKA RAGAMSHETTY Design And Structural Analysis Of Composite Material Helical Gear International Research Journal Of Modernization In Engineering Technology And Science Volume 04, issue 7 July 2022 ISSN: 2582-5208 UGC Approved
3 Mrs. MOUNIKA RAGAMSHETTY Design And Finite Element Analysis Of Aircraft Wing International Journal Of Research Publication And Reviews Volume 03

Issue 7

July 2022 ISSN: 2582-7421 UGC Approved
4 Mr. MULA MAHENDER Static And Dynamic Analysis Of A Single Plate Clutch  

International Journal Of Scientific Research & Engineering Trends

Volume 08, Issue 4 July

2022

ISSN NO: 2395-566X UGC Approved
5 Mr.MULA MAHENDER Analysis And Optimization Of Connecting Rod With Different Materials International Journal Of Advance Research And Innovative Ideas In Education Volume 8 Issue 4 2022 ISSN: 2395-4396 UGC Approved
6 Mr. C. VENKATESH Analysis And Optimization Of Connecting Rod With Different Materials International Journal Of Advance Research And Innovative Ideas In Education Volume 8 Issue 4 2022 ISSN: 2395-4396 UGC Approved
7 Mr. G. SURESH Finite Element Modelling And Analysis Of Functionally Graded Disc International Journal Of Advance Research And Innovative Ideas In Education Volume 8 Issue 4 2022 ISSN: 2395-4396 UGC Approved
8 Mr. G. SURESH Design And Analysis Of Drive Shaft Used In Front Wheel Drive Car International Journal Of Research Publications And Reviews Volume 3 Issue 7 July

2022

ISSN: 2582-7421 UGC Approved
9 Mr. G. SURESH Design And Analysis Of A Vertical Axis Wind Turbine Blade International Research Journal Of Modernization In Engineering Technology And Science Volume 04 Issue 7 July

2022

ISSN: 2582-5208 UGC Approved
10 Mr. G. SURESH Experimental Investigation On Mechanical Behaviour Of Rice Straw-Jute-Coconut-Palm Fibres-Reinforced Epoxy Natural Composites International Journal Of Scientific Research & Engineering Trends

 

Volume 08 Issue 3 May

2021

ISSN: 2395-566X

 

 

UGC Approved

 

PUBLICATIONS DETAILS FOR A.Y. (2020 – 2021)

Sl.No. Author’s Name Title of the paper Name of the Journal/Conferences Volume/No. Month/Year DOIs / ISSN No. Indexed In
1 Ms. MOUNIKA RAGAMSHETTY A Review On Gear Parameters Optimization Using Composite Materials Journal Of Emerging Technologies And Innovative Research Volume 07 Issue 11 November

2020

ISSN: 2349-5162  UGC Approved
2 Mr. MANIKYAM SANDEEP Experimental performance analysis of wire electric discharge machining International conference on advanced light weight materials and structures November

2020

Scopus
3 Mr. MANIKYAM SANDEEP Analysis of machining parameters on D2 tool steel in wire cut EDM International conference on advanced light weight materials and structures November

2020

Scopus

 

PUBLICATIONS DETAILS FOR A.Y. (2019 – 2020)

Sl.No. Author’s Name Title of the paper Name of the Journal/Conferences Volume/No. Month/Year DOIs / ISSN No. Indexed In
1 Mr. MANIKYAM SANDEEP Enhancement And Gray Relational Analysis Of En 31 Steel Using Parameters Of Wire Cut Electric Discharge Machine Materials Today: Proceedings 2019 https://doi.org/10.1016/j.matpr.2019.08.243 Scopus
2 Mr. MANIKYAM SANDEEP Optimization Of Analytical Modelling Of Aluminium – Multiwall Carbon Nanotube Composites Materials Today: Proceedings 2019 https://doi.org/10.1016/j.matpr.2019.08.141 Scopus
3 Mr. MANIKYAM SANDEEP Optimization Of Deep Drawing Process Parameters For Cylindrical Cup Materials Today: Proceedings 2019 https://doi.org/10.1016/j.matpr.2019.08.128 Scopus
4 Mrs. P.SHILPA Reconditioning & Improvisation Of The Lead-Acid Battery TEST Engineering & Management Volume 83 January 2020 ISSN: 0193-4120 Scopus
Name Hall Ticket Number Batch
K SAKETH REDDY 17AG1A0382 2017-2021
S SHIVA KUMAR GOUD 17AG5A0321 2016-2020
JINCE JOSEPH 15AG1A0372 2015-2019
G SASHANK 14AG1A0393 2014-2018
CHINTHOJU KARTHIK KUMAR 13AG1A0325 2013-2017
SHUBHAM ARVIND TUPKAR 11AG1A0352 2011-2015

Facilities in Laboratory for doing UG projects are:

  • Electric furnace, sand testing equipment, TIG Welding, MIG Welding, Arc welding machines in Production Technology Laboratory
  • Image analyzer, optical microscopes, Hardness tester, Muffle furnace in Metallurgy Laboratory
  • Standard fitting, sheet metal, Carpentry Arc welding machine, Drilling machine in Engineering Workshop
  • Lathe and Milling machines, Radial drilling machine, other metal removal machines in Machine Tools Laboratory
  • Profile projector, Surf test, Accelerometer in Metrology and Instrumentation Laboratory
  • Solid works, ANSYS, CNC TRAIN V8 Simulation Software in CAD/CAM Laboratory


I YEAR I SEM

Subjects

Nov 2021 (R20)

July 2021 (R20)

July 2021 (R18)

Oct & Nov 2020 (R18)

Dec 2019 & Jan 2020 (R18)

May 2019 (R18)

May 2018 (R16)

Dec 2018 (R18)

May 2017 (R16)

Dec 2017 (R16)

Dec 2016 (R16)

APPLIED PHYSICS [ ECE, EIE ]

Download

BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

CHEMISTRY

Download Download Download Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS (ECE)

Download Download Download Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [ CE ME EIE,MCT,MMT,AE,MIE,PTM ]

Download

ENGINEERING PHYSICS

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

ENGLISH

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

MATHEMATICS - I

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING

Download Download Download Download Download Download

APPLIED PHYSICS

Download Download Download Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [CE,ME]

Download Download Download Download

COMPUTER PROGRAMMING IN C

Download Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [CE]

Download

ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

Download Download Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [ME]

Download

ENGINEERING MECHANICS

Download Download Download

ENGINEERING PHYSICS - I

Download Download Download Download

MATHEMATICS - II

Download Download Download Download

PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION IN ENGLISH

Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS _[CE,_MIE,_CEE.]

Download Download Download

Engineering Graphics_[ME,_MCT,_MMT,_MSNT]

Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS[CSM,CSO]

Download

ENGINEERING PHYSICS[CIVIL,MECH]

Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

Download

I YEAR II SEM

Subjects

Sept & Octo 2021 (R20)

Nov & Dec 2020 (R18)

May 2019 (R18)

April 2018 (R16)

May 2017 (R16)

Sept 2017 (R16)

APPLIED PHYSICS [ CSE,IT,ITE ]

  Download        

BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING[ ECE, EIE ]

  Download        

APPLIED PHYSICS

Download   Download Download Download Download

BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Download   Download Download Download Download

CHEMISTRY

  Download Download      

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS (EEE)

  Download        

APPLIED PHYSICS [ EEE]

  Download        

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [ CSE,IT,ITE ]

  Download        

ENGLISH

Download Download Download      

MATHEMATICS - II

[ CE,EEE,ME,ECE,EIE,MCT,MMT,AE,MIE,PTM ]

  Download        

PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING [EEE]

  Download        

MATHEMATICS - II [ CSE]

  Download        

PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING [CSE]

  Download        

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS[EEE, IT]

    Download      

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [CSE]

Download   Download Download    

ENGINEERING MECHANICS

Download Download Download      

PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING

Download   Download      

MATHEMATICS - II

Download   Download Download Download Download

COMPUTER PROGRAMMING IN C

      Download Download Download

ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

Download     Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS[ECE,EEE]

      Download    

ENGINEERING PHYSICS - II

      Download   Download

MATHEMATICS - III

      Download Download Download

PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION IN ENGLISH

      Download Download  

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS[CSE, IT]

        Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS[ECE,EEE,EIE]

        Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS[EEE,IT,CSD]

Download          

II YEAR I SEM

Subjects

March 2022 (R18)

March 2021 (R18)

Oct 2020 (R18)

Dec 2019 (R18)

April & May 2018 (R16)

Nov & Dec 2018 (R16)

Dec 2017 (R16)

Nov 2016 (R15)

Nov 2015 (R13)

Dec 2014 (R13)

MECHANICS OF SOLIDS

Download Download Download Download Download   Download Download Download Download

PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS AND COMPLEX VARIABLES

Download Download Download Download            

PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY

Download Download Download Download            

THERMODYNAMICS

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

MATERIAL SCIENCE AND METALLURGY

Download Download Download Download            

KINEMATICS OF MACHINERY

        Download Download Download      

MATHEMATICS -IV

        Download Download Download      

METALLURGY AND MATERIALS SCIENCE

        Download Download Download Download Download Download

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

              Download Download Download

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

              Download Download Download

PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS

              Download Download Download

II YEAR II SEM

Subjects

March 2022 (R18)

Aug & Sept 2021 (R18)

Nov & Dec 2020 (R18)

May 2019 (R16)

April 2018 (R16)

May 2017 (R15)

May 2016 (R13)

May 2015 (R13)

BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

Download Download Download          

FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL SYSTEMS

Download Download Download          

KINEMATICS OF MACHINERY

Download Download Download     Download Download  

THERMAL ENGINEERING - I

Download Download Download     Download Download Download

BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS

      Download Download      

DYNAMICS OF MACHINERY

      Download Download      

INTRODUCTION TO MECHATRONICS

      Download        

MACHINE DRAWING

      Download Download Download Download Download

MANUFACTURING PROCESS

      Download Download      

MATHAMATICS - II

          Download Download Download

PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY

          Download Download  

III YEAR I SEM

Subjects

March 2022 (R18)

March 2021 (R18)

Oct 2020 (R16)

Dec 2019 (R16)

May 2018 (R15)

May 2018 (R13)

Nov & Dec 2018 (R16)

Dec 2017 (R15)

Dec 2016 (R13)

March 2016 (R13)

Dec 2015 (R13)

DESIGN OF MACHINE MEMBERS - I

Download   Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

INTRODUCTION TO MECHATRONICS

    Download                

METROLOGY AND MACHINE TOOLS

Download   Download                

NON-CONVENTIONAL POWER GENERATION

    Download Download     Download        

THERMAL ENGINEERING - II

Download Download     Download Download   Download Download Download Download

BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS

Download Download                  

DYNAMICS OF MACHINERY

Download Download     Download Download   Download Download Download Download

FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT FOR ENGINEERS

  Download   Download     Download        

METROLOGY AND MACHINE TOOLS

  Download   Download     Download        

OPERATIONS RESEARCH

Download Download                  

THERMAL ENGINEERING - I

    Download Download     Download        

ENGINEERING METROLOGY

        Download Download   Download Download Download Download

MACHINE TOOLS

        Download Download   Download Download Download Download

MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS

        Download Download   Download Download Download Download

III YEAR II SEM

Subjects

Feb & March 2022 (R18)

Aug & Sept 2021 (R18)

Nov & Dec 2020 (R16)

May 2019 (R16)

April 2018 (R15)

April 2018 (R13)

May 2017 (R13)

May 2016 (R13)

DESIGN OF MACHINE MEMBERS 

    Download          

HEAT TRANSFER

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

IC ENGINES AND GAS TURBINES

    Download          

INTRODUCTION TO MECHATRONICS

    Download Download        

REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING

    Download Download Download Download Download Download

THERMAL ENGINEERING -II

    Download Download        

DESIGN OF MACHINE MEMBERS - II

Download Download   Download Download Download Download Download

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

Download Download   Download        

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

        Download Download Download Download

FINITE ELEMENT METHODS

Download Download     Download Download   Download

HUMAN VALUES AND PROFESSIONAL ETHICS

        Download   Download Download

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

        Download Download Download Download

INTELECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

          Download Download Download

CAD AND CAM

Download Download            

ENTERPRENEURSHIP

Download Download            

RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES

Download Download            

UNCONVENTIONAL MACHINING PROCESSES

Download Download            

PRODUCTION PLANNING AND CONTROL

Download Download            


IV YEAR I SEM

Subjects

March 2021 (R16)

Oct&

Nov 2020 (R16)

Dec 2019 (R16)

April 2018 (R13)

Nov&

Dec

2018 (R15)

Nov & Dec 2017 (R13)

Nov 2016 (R13)

INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL SYSTEMS

Download Download Download Download Download Download  

POWER PLANT ENGINEERING

Download   Download Download Download Download Download

ROBOTICS

Download Download Download     Download  

ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY

Download Download Download        

CAD AND CAM

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

OPERATION RESEARCH

  Download Download Download Download Download Download

UNCONVENTIONAL MACHINING PROCESSES

      Download Download Download Download

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

      Download   Download Download



IV YEAR II SEM

Subjects

July 2021 (R16)

Sept

2020 (R16)

Dec 2020 (R16)

May 2019 (R15)

July

2019 (R15)

April 2018 (R13)

May 2017 (R13)

ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS ENTERPRISES

Download Download Download        

OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUES IN ENGINEERING

Download            

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR

Download   Download        

PRODUCTION PLANNING AND CONTROL

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES

Download     Download Download    

UNCONVENTIONAL MACHINING PROCESSES

Download Download Download        

AUTOMATION IN MANUFACTURING

Download            

ENTREPRENEUR RESOURCE PLANNING

Download            

RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES[MECH]

  Download Download     Download  

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

    Download        

TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT

    Download   Download    

PRODUCTION PLANNING AND CONTROL (CE,ME,PTM)

    Download        

PLANT LAYOUT AND MATERIAL HANDLING

      Download Download Download Download

RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES[ME,AME]

            Download


Two Day National Level Technical Symposium MECAZAYA 2K18

Department of Mechanical Engineering Organized workshop on Two Day National Level Technical Symposium MECAZAYA 2K18 from 16-03-2018 to 17-03-2018 with following as the major events:

  1. Paper presentations
  2. Poster presentations
  3. Project expo
  4. Robo race
  5. Technical quiz
  6. CAD modelling
  7. Idea presentation
  8. Other spot events.

Students from various colleges around the country participated in it.

  • Total no of students participated in  workshop: 350 students

The Awareness about the Career in Mechanical Engineering

]Department of Mechanical Engineering Organized workshop  an online  “The Awareness about the career in Mechanical Engineering” on 02nd October 2020, by Mr.D.Vamshidhar, Senior Design Engineer at ASML, Netherlands.

In which he discussed about:

  1. The variety of projects in General Electric (GE) and importance of Mechanical Engineering in industry.
  2. Importance of practical knowledge for career advancement.
  3. Role  of Mechanical Engineer in a semi conductor industry
  4. Types of jobs available in Mechanical Engineering and the skills required for the students to get succeed and many more such topics.
  5. Total no of students participated in  workshop: 180 students

Disassembly and Assembly of IC Engines

Department of Mechanical Engineering Organized A Two Weeks National Level Workshop on  Disassembly and Assembly of IC Engines”, from 19th Sep 2019 to 06th October 2019

  • Total no of students participated in workshop: 250 students.

WORKSHOP ON FUSION 360

Department of Mechanical Engineering Organized workshop on FUSION 360 software for II Year and III Year students on 28th October 2021 in collaboration with ICT Academy Powered by AUTODESK.

  • Total no of students participated in FUSION 360 workshop: 110 students

Workshop Faculty Co-Ordinator’s:

  1. Ms. S. Rajitha, Assistant Professor.
  2. Ms. V. Shalini, Assistant Professor.
  3. Mr. A. Bhargav, Assistant Professor.
  4. Mr. A. Abinay, Assistant Professor.

WORKSHOP ON FUSION 360

Department of Mechanical Engineering Organized Virtual Practice Session on FUSION 360 software for II Year and III Year students on 07th December 2021 in collaboration with ICT Academy powered by AUTODESK.

Workshop Faculty Co-Ordinator’s:

  1. Ms. S. Rajitha, Assistant Professor.
  2. Ms. V. Shalini, Assistant Professor.
  3. Mr. A. Bhargav, Assistant Professor.
  4. Mr. A. Abinay, Assistant Professor.

News Letter January 2019 – December 2021

Emerging Research Trends in Mechanical Engineering