About Department

The Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering was established in 2007 with a sanctioned intake of 60. The department is strengthened in all facets by the constant directions and leadership from Prof. Y. V. Gopala Krishna Murthy General Secretary of ACE Engineering College, CMD of ACE Engineering Academy, Dr. B. L. Raju Principal of ACE Engineering college.

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering is accredited by the National Board of Accreditation in the year 2015 and reaccredited in 2018. The college is having NAAC ‘A’ grade accreditation.

Salient Features

  • Regular academics of basic technical and technological skills blended with the judicious combination of additional and value added multi dimensional skill program that enhances employability skills of Student
  • Self help skills like personality development
  • Social skills like communication and behavioral skills
  • Ethical skills like adherence to well mannered conduct in a group
  • These additional but necessary skills are expected to help students evolve into engineers who are highly motivated with practical, creative, and management skills that would go a long way in scripting their careers as both employees as well as employers.
  • Faculty team comprises people with proven track record in their own domains of engineering education covering such diverse areas as power electronics, Power systems, programmable logic controllers, control systems, Industrial Drives etc.
  • Department has well developed laboratories viz, AC/DC machines lab, Electrical Circuits and Simulation lab,Power electronics lab, Control systems lab, Electriacl Measurements and Instrumentation lab, Advanced Electrical Simulation Lab with all required machines, equipment with Labview, Multisim, Matlab, Pspice, Eagle,Keil,Arduino,Code Composer Studio,proteus and many more software.
  • Plan , Schedule and Conduct add-on courses and programs that are helpful for the students to pursue their careers
  • Highly proactive department in its responsibility for the Industry Institution-Interaction by organizing expert lectures at regular intervals with the experienced and expert practitioners from the industry.
  • Learner friendly environment where the students are encouraged to participate in technical seminars, annual events organized both in the college as well as outside.
  • Our students have brought laurels to both the department and college by winning prizes at national level contests.
  • The department has professional bodies ISTE, PHASOR that impart latest knowledge in the students by making them participate in different events. The department has eminent qualified faculty as per requirements suggested by AICTE, JNTUH.
  • Department installed grid connected 30KW solar power plant.
  • Department organizes number of events such as paper contest, project contest, conferences, workshops, skill development programs and Faculty development programs(FDP) for the benefit of student and faculty members. All the students of Electrical and Electronics Engineering department are gainfully placed in reputed organizations or they opt for higher studies in India or Abroad.

Vision

To be a leading technical center to achieve international standards in the areas of education, research and services and to develop the students with engineering professional attitude, equipped with a strong technical foundation required for critical  reasoning,  analytical and technical skills to face global challenges to succeed competitive examinations and to promote creative environment for developing young entrepreneurs with  social- concern.

Mission

Imparting Quality Technical Education to young Engineers by providing the state-of-the-art laboratories and quality instruction by highly qualified and experienced faculty in Electrical and Electronics Engineering programme with global standards and preparing them for competitive examinations in higher education and employment with cognizant professional attitude, research aptitude, life-long learning, entrepreneurial practices, ethical values and social concern.

There are three salient features of department mission that are resembled with PEOs

M1: Quality Technical Education to young Engineers by providing the state-of-the-art laboratories.

M2: Preparing them for competitive examinations in higher education.

M3: Employment with cognizant professional attitude, research aptitude, life-long learning, entrepreneurial practices, ethical values and social concern.

Program Educational Objectives (PEOs)

PEO1.To provide students a broad-based curriculum with a solid foundation in Electrical and Electronics Engineering along with Applied Mathematics & Sciences to impart high quality technical skills for designing, modeling, analyzing and capability for critical problem solving with global competence.

PEO2.To prepare the students for successful careers in Electrical and Electronics Engineering and to cater the needs of stake holders by providing training to excel in competitive examinations for higher education and employment.

PEO3.To inculcate professional, social, ethical, effective communication skills and entrepreneurial practice among the students for their holistic growth.

PEO4.To provide Electrical and Electronics Engineering students with an academic environment, and membership opportunities associated with student related professional bodies for multi-disciplinary approach and for life-long learning.

PEO5.To prepare Electrical and Electronics Engineering students to develop research aptitude to carry out research activities in the cutting edge technologies to solve the real time problems and to provide technical consultancy services.

Program Outcomes (POs):

Based on the Departments Educational objectives, students will achieve the following specific outcomes within a challenging and supportive environment.

PO1. An ability to apply knowledge of mathematics, science, and engineering, knowledge of Fundamentals/Principles.

PO2. An ability to identify, formulate, and solve engineering problems.

PO3. An ability to design a system, component, or process to meet desired needs in Electrical and Electronics Engineering within realistic constraints such as economic, environmental, social, political, ethical, health and safety, manufacturability and sustainability, Design and Modeling.

PO4. An ability to design and conduct experiments, as well as to analyze and interpret data, Experimentation & Interpret/Engineering Analysis.

PO5. An ability to use the techniques, skills and modern Electrical and Electronics Engineering tools necessary for system design with embedded engineering practice.

PO6. Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7. The broad education necessary to understand the impact of engineering solutions in a global, economic, environmental, and societal context.

PO8. An understanding of professional and ethical responsibility.

PO9. An ability to function on multidisciplinary teams.

PO10. An ability to communicate effectively.

PO11. Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

PO12. A recognition of the need for, and an ability to engage in life-long learning.

PROGRAME SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSO)

PSO1. To prepare the students to succeed in competitive examinations for higher education and employment.

PSO2. To prepare the students ready for industry usage by providing required training in cutting edge technologies.

PSO3. To Contribute for the development of smart power grid and integrating green energy on it to meet the increasing demand of the society.

EEE Infrastructure

  • 4 Class rooms with LCD Projectors
  • 1 Tutorial Room
  • 1 Phasor (Department Association)
  • Department Library
  • 9 Laboratories
  • 1 Project Laboratory
  • 10KW,20KW Roof Top Solar Power Plants
  • UPS Details 6KVA DELTA
  • Licence Software : MATLAB,CADENCE and PSCAD

Name of the Programme

EEE

Approved Intake 60
No. of Faculty Members 16

Cadre

Number

Professor 01
Assoc. Professor 05
Asst. Professor 10
Faculty Profile

Qualification

No. of Faculty

Ph.D 03
Ph.D (Pursuing) 07
Post Graduate 06
Technical Staff Lab Assistant 05
_

Name   Dr. S. Mani Kuchibhatla
Designation HOD (Associate Professor)
Qualification M.Tech (NIT-W), Ph.D (JNTUK)
Experience 19 Years
Research Interests Power Quality Improvement,
Flexible AC Transmission, PLC & SCADA
Registration Number 64150407-130107
Profile Click here
Name   Dr. SK. Abdul Ahad
Designation Professor
Qualification M.Tech (NIT-K),  Ph.D (NIT-K)
Experience 18 Years
Research Interests POWER & ENERGY SYSTEMS
Registration Number 8639-180820-161745
Profile Click here
 
Name   Dr M. Prasad
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.Tech (NIT-J), Ph.D(NIT-J)
Experience 5 Years
Research Interests Power Systems, Power Quality, Custom Power Devices, Renewable Energy, FACTS
Registration Number 4294-170912-153048
Profile Click here
Mr.M.Rajashekar _

Name Mr. M. Rajasekhar
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M.E (Ph.D)
Experience. INDUSTRIAL:02 Yrs
TEACHING:19 Yrs
Research Interest POWER ELECTRONICS AND
DRIVES, POWER SYSTEMS
Registration Number 1611-150408-112105
Profile Click here
B.Shankara Krishna Varma
Name   Mr. B. S Krishna Varma
Designation Associate  Professor
Qualification M.E,(Ph.D)
Experience 18 Years
Research Interests POWER ELECTRONICS APPLICATIONS
TO ELECTRIC POWER SYSTEMS
Registration Number 80150407-000914
Profile Click here
madhu
Name   Mr. B. Madhu
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech (Ph.D)
Experience 11 Years
Research Interests POWER SYSTEM RELIABILITY
Registration Number 37150406-214703
Profile Click here
Rajithaeee
Name   Ms.G. Rajitha
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience Teaching: 5 Years
Industry: 2.6 Years
Research Interests POWER ELECTRONICS, CONTROL SYSTEMS,
PLC & SCADA SYSTEMS
Registration Number 6352-160123-114951
Profile Click here
rshashidhar eee
Name   Mrs. A.Sunantha
Designation Asst Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience.  Industrial : 03 Years
Teaching : 04 Years
Research Interests Power electronics Devices, Power converters,
Electric Vehicles
Registration Number 0461-170911-214103
Profile Click here
 purna chander
Name   Mr. J. Muni Chandra Sekhar
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech (Ph.D)
Experience  10 Years
Research Interests  POWER SYSTEMS
Registration Number 1943-160304-102851
Profile Click here
 purna chander
Name   Mrs. S. Saranya
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M.Tech
Experience 5 Years
Research Interests RENEWABLE ENERGY
SYSTEMS,POWER SYSTEMS
Profile Click here
Name   Mr. Goutam Barma
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M. Tech (NIT Warangal)
Experience 10 Years
Research Interests  Design of Power Converters motor drive and
Solar Cell applications
Registration Number 3317-161104-154609
Profile Click here
B. Avinash
Name   Mr. B. Avinash
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M. Tech (NIT Trichy)
Experience 6 Years
Research Interests Renewable energy sources, Power Systems
Registration Number 3437-190827-124358
Profile Click here
Goutam Barma
Name   Mr. Chamakura Krishna Reddy
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M. Tech (Ph.D)
Experience 9 Years
Research Interests Power Electronics Application to Power Systems
Registration Number 27150407-193705
Profile Click here
Goutam Barma
Name   Mr. Hanumantha Rao K
Designation Associate Professor
Qualification M. Tech, M.S
Experience 17 Years
Research Interests Fault detection in the distribution system by using advanced technologies in Electrical Power Systems
Registration Number 46150401-113724
Profile Click here
Goutam Barma
Name   Mr. PABBA RAMESH
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M. Tech, (Ph.D)
Experience 17 years
2 years (industrial
Research Interests Power Electronics and Electrical Machines
Registration Number 1178-201106-164140
Profile Click here
G.V.Swathi
Name   Mrs. G. V. Swathi
Designation Assistant Professor
Qualification M. Tech, (Ph. D)
Experience 08 years
Research Interests Electric Drive and Smart Grid
Registration Number 90150402 – 114033
Profile Click here
Name of the Faculty Project Title Project Type Research- Consultancy Funding Agency Amount Duration
2014-2015
Mr. B.S. Krishna Varma Mr. Venugopala Swamy Mr. N.S.S.Sankar Balla Mr. Ravi Brahma Devi Mr. J Yadagiri
  • Content development
  • Content delivery
  • Electrical maintenance
  • Electronic maintenance
  • Computing & Network facilities
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 85,000 1 Year
2015-2016
Mr. B.S. Krishna Varma Mr. Venugopala Swamy Mr. N.S.S.Sankar Balla Mr. Ravi Brahma Devi Mr. J Yadagi
  • Content development
  • Content delivery
  • Electrical maintenance
  • Electronic maintenance
  • Computing & Network facilities
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 75,000 1 Year
2016-2017
Mr. B.S. Krishna Varma Mr. Venugopala Swamy Mr. N.S.S.Sankar Balla Mr. Ravi Brahma Devi Mr. J Yadagiri
  • Content development
  • Content delivery
  • Electrical maintenance
  • Electronic maintenance
  • Computing & Network facilities
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 85,000 1 Year
2017-2018
Mr. B.S. Krishna Varma Mr. I.V. Venu Gopala Swamy Mr. Ravi Brahma Devi Mr. J. Yadagiri Mr. M. Vishnu Madhav Reddy
  • Content development
  • Content delivery
  • Electrical maintenance
  • Electronic maintenance
  • Computing & Network facilities
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 1,05,000 1 Year
Mr. J. Munichandrasekhar Mr. D. Jayahar Mr. M. Prasad
  • Substation design and erection
  • Transformers design and erection
Consultancy SSR Electo Mech 85,000 1 Year
2018-2019
Dr. Ayya Krishnan Mr. B.S. Krishna Varma D. Jayahar
  • Content development
  • Content delivery
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 1,20,000 1 Year
2019-2020
Mr. B.S. Krishna Varma Mr. M. Rajashekar Mr. B. Madhu
  • Content development
  • Content delivery
Consultancy ACE Engineering Academy 1,50,000 1 Year

List of faculty participation in Conferences/Journals/Books

CAY (2020-21)

S . No

Name of the Faculty Title of the Research Paper ISSN No. Journal/ Conference Name & Details Published in

Year

1. Dr. M. Prasad Smart farming by creating artificial environment using IoT for efficient crop growth 2321-9653   International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET)   UGC 2021
2. Dr. Shaik Abdul Ahad   Electrification In Ship 2321-9653 International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET) UGC 2021
3. Dr. K S. Mani Automatic boat for fisherman 2321-9653 International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET) UGC 2021
4. Dr. K S. Mani Live location tracking system of a vehicle on google maps using iot and powered by solar 2395-0072 International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) UGC 2021
5. Mr. M. Rajasekhar Design and Monitoring of Solar Power Generation System for Domestic Applications using Matlab/Simulink 2321-9653 International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET) UGC 2021
6. Mr. M. Rajasekhar Sun  tracking Solar Panel using IoT 2320-9364 International Journal of Research in Engineering and Science (IJRES) UGC 2021
7. Mr. J. Muni Chandra Sekhar Automatic grid switch control system Between two electrical sources 2321-9653   International Journal for Research in Applied Science and Engineering Technology UGC 2021
8. Mr. J. Muni Chandra Sekhar   Automatic waste segregation system 2395-5252   International Journal of Advances in Engineering and Management (IJAEM)   UGC   2021
9. Mr. B. Madhu The order reduction of high order continuos time mimo using modified pole clustering and simplified routh approximation method 2395-0056 International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) UGC 2021
10. Mr. B. Madhu Reliability Evaluation of Bulk Power Systems Incorporating UPFC 2321-9653   International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET)   UGC 2021
11. Ms. G. Rajitha Analysis and Designing of IOT Based Smart Helmet 2395-0056   International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET)   UGC 2021
    12.     Ms. G. Rajitha   A Multi Energy Source UPS System using IoT 2321-9653   International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET)   UGC 2021
13. Ms. D. Sharanya Solar Median Strip 2321-9653 International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET) UGC 2021
14. Mrs. A. Sunantha Movable road divider for organised Vehicular traffic control with monitoring over IoT 2320- 9364 International Journal of Research in Engineering and Science (IJRES) UGC 2021
15. Dr.S.ManiKuchibhatla Signal punisher and ambulance detection with advanced traffic controlling system 2349-5138 International Journal of Research and Analytical Reviews   UGC May 2020

Books

S . No Name of the Faculty Title ISBN Published Year
1 Dr. M. Prasad Performance of D-STATCOM for voltage Sag and Swell Mitigation 978-613-9-89760-5 LAP Lambert Academic Publishing. pp-1-51, Aug-2018

Book Chapters

S . No Name of the Faculty Title ISBN Book Chapter No
1 Dr. M. Prasad Comparison of 3-lg,4-leg and 6-leg topologies of renewable energy fed impedance source inverter based dynamic voltage restorer. 978-981-15-7674-4 Advances in Smart Grid Automation and Industry 4.0, Volume 693. 29

List of faculty participation in Conferences/Journals/Books

 CAY (2019-20)


S.No Name of the Faculty Title of the Research Paper Journal/Conference Name & Details Published in ISSN No. Year
1 Dr. M. Prasad Design and Analysis of Solar Photovoltaic fed Z-Source Inverter based Dynamic Voltage Restorer Scientia Iranica, Transaction D: Computer Science & Engineering and Electrical Engineering SCIE 1026-3098 2020
2 Dr. M. Prasad Performance of Six-Leg Solar Photovoltaic based ZSI-DVR IEEE International Conference on Computational Intelligence for Smart Power System and Sustainable Energy (CISPSSE-2020), July 29-31, 2020, Government College of Engineering, Keonjhar, Odisha Scopus - 2020
3 Dr. M. Prasad Power Quality improvement by using DSTATCOM with different control strategies- International Conference on Intelligent Computing Smart Communication Technologies (ICSCT-2019), 26-27 July 2019, Anurag Group of Institution, India Proceedings - 2019
4 Dr. M. Prasad ZSI based DVR to Enhance the Performance of a Hybrid Power System using PI Controller International Conference on Intelligent Computing Smart Communication Technologies (ICSCT-2019), 26-27 July 2019, Anurag Group of Institution, India Proceedings - 2019
5. Ms.S.ManiKuchibhatla A New Meta Heuristic Algorithm based FACTS SSFC Implementation for Power Quality Enrichment in Grid Inter Connected System with Renewable Energy Sources,” International journal of technology and exploring engineering (IJITEE) SCOPUS &UGC CARE 2278-3075 july2019

List of faculty participation in Conferences/Journals/Books

 CAY (2018-19)

S.No Name of the Faculty Title of the Research Paper ISSN No. Journal / Conference Name & Details Published in Year
1. Dr.M.Prasad Voltage and Current Quality Improvement by Solar Photovoltaic fed ZSI- DVR 1561-882X 6th international conference on smart computing and communications ICSCC 2017 ELSEVIER 2018
2 Dr. M. Prasad Performance Comparison of Voltage Swell Characteristics in Power Distribution System - IEEE International Conference on Current Trends Towards Converging Technologies (ICCTCT-2018), 1-3 March 2018, SVS College of Engineering, India, pp.1-6 IEEE SCOPUS 2018
3 Dr. M. Prasad Voltage Swell Minimization by Solar Photovoltaic fed Impedance Source Inverter based DVR - IEEE International Conference on Current Trends Towards Converging Technologies (ICCTCT-2018), 1-3 March 2018, SVS College of Engineering, India, pp.1-6 IEEE SCOPUS 2018
2 Dr.S.Mani Kuchibhatla “Adaptive Technique for PQ Analysis in Renewable sources with Grid Integrated SSFC” 1868-5137 Journal of Ambient Intelligence and Humanized Computing, Springer, SCIE 04 April 2019
3 Dr.S.Mani Kuchibhatla " Effect of carrier frequency in grid interconnected wind system with SSFC controller,” 2088-8694   International journal of power electronics and Drive systems (IJPEDS) UGC &SCOPUS   September 2018
4 Dr.S.Mani Kuchibhatla A New Meta Heuristic Algorithm based FACTS –SSFC Implementation for Power Quality Enrichment in Grid Inter connected system with Renewable Energy Sources. ISBN: 978-81-938463-0-8. 2nd International Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering, Sciences & Management (ICEESM’18), RGM College of Engineering & Technology, Nandyal. A.P,India. December 2018
5 Dr.S.Mani Kuchibhatla PLC Controlled Elevator System using XC1 PLC through Ladder Programming. 2348-8379, International Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, SSRG UGC Feb - 2019
6 Dr.S.Mani Kuchibhatla GSM based Scada Execution for Industrial Applications with security System 2235-767X European journal of Business & Social Sciences UGC April-2019
7 Ms. A. Sunantha PLC Controlled Elevator System using XC1 PLC through Ladder Programming. 2348-8379, International Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, SSRG UGC Feb - 2019
8 Ms. G. Rajitha PLC Controlled Elevator System using XC1 PLC through Ladder Programming. 2348-8379, International Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, SSRG UGC Feb - 2019
9 Ms. G. Rajitha Trinetra - The Security Robot 2321-9653 International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology UGC April – 2019
10 Ms. G. Rajitha Smart Car Parking System Using FX1U PLC 2321-9653 International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology UGC April – 2019

FACULTY AS PARTICIPANTS / RESOURCE PERSONS IN FACULTY DEVELOPMENT / TRAINING ACTIVITIES

CAY (2020-2021) (Period: 01 July 2020 - 30 June 2021)

S. NO NAME OF THE FACULTY TITLE OF FDP / WORKSHOP DATES ORGANIZATION
1 Dr.  M. Prasad An online short-term course on ‘Transition in Power Electronics towards Sustainable, Smart, and Flexible Micro-grids’ 19th – 23rd October 2020 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
2 Dr. Abdul Ahad A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
3 Mr. M. Rajasekhar A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
4 Ms. K. S. Mani NPTEL-AICTE FDP on ‘DC Micro grid and control System’ Sep-Nov 2020 IIT Roorkee
AICTE sponsored STTP on “Applications of AI and IOT to power systems including Smart Grid Phase-I” 9th – 14th  November SWEC, Hyderabad
AICTE sponsored STTP on “Applications of AI and IOT to power systems including Smart Grid Phase-I” 14th - 19th  November SWEC, Hyderabad
STTP on “Smart Grid: Operation & Planning with Renewable Energy Sources and Facts (SGOPRES -2020)” 29th July -2ndAugust2020 NIT Kurukshetra
One week National level Workshop Attended on “Research Challenges and Applications of Computational Tools in Electrical Engineering” 10th -15th August 2020 VIGNAN’S NIRULA ,Guntur, AP
TEQIP-III Sponsored FDP on “Green Energy: The Energy of Future (GEEF-2020)” 7th -11th September 2020 Rajasthan Technical University SKIT, Jaipur
Online FDP on “Green Technology & Sustainability Engineering” 14th -18th September 2020 NIT Jamshedpur
National FDP on “EV Design, Development and Challenges” 15th -21st July 2020 SWEC, Hyderabad
One Week National Level Online Faculty Development Programme on “Real Time Aspects of Power System Scenario” 6th -10th July 2020 MGIT, Hydderabad
A Five Day online FDP on ‘Micro Grid: Fundamentals Control and Stability Aspects’ 3rd -7th August 2020 G. Pulla Reddy Engineering College, Hyderabad
A five day online FDP on “Real Time Typhoon HIL Simulation Applications for Power Systems, Power Electronics based RES, Electric Vehicles & Micro grids” 10th – 14th August 2020 ANURAG University
AICTE sponsored One week STTP on “Artificial Intelligence in Electronic Chip Design Technology, 18th to 23rd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, ECE Department
A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
5 Mr. B. Madhu A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
6 Mr.  E. Yadesh Kumar A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
7 Ms. G. Rajitha A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
Training on ‘EV Charging Station Infrastructure and Business Opportunity’ 4th to 18th January 2021 NSIC, Hyderabad
8 Mr. J. Munichandra Sekhar A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
NPTEL-AICTE FDP on “Advances in UHV Transmission and Distribution” Sep-Nov 2020 NPTEL-AICTE
NPTEL-AICTE FDP on “Recent Advances in Transmission Insulator” Sep-Nov 2020 NPTEL-AICTE
AICTE-ATAL online FDP on “Control systems & Sensor Technology 17th – 21st August 2020 Government college of Engineering, Srirangam
AICTE-ATAL online FDP on “Electrical &Computer Engineering” 9th – 13th November 2020 NIT, Meghalaya
AICTE-ATAL FDP on ‘Machine Learning(CSE)’ 18th – 22nd January 2021 IIIT, Dharwad
 FDP on “EV Design, Development and Challenges” 15th -21th July 2020 SWEC, Hyderabad
One week AICTE sponsored STTP on ‘Fractional Order Robust Control System design(Series-II)’ 23rd – 28th November 2020 Vardhaman College of Engineering
9 Ms. A. Sunantha A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
Training on ‘EV Charging Station Infrastructure and Business Opportunity’ 4th to 18th January 2021 NSIC, Hyderabad
10 Ms. Dd. Sharanya A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
 FDP on “EV Design, Development and Challenges” 15th -21th July 2020 SWEC, Hyderabad
11 Mr. Goutam Barma A webnair on ‘Introduction to Electric Vehicles’ 22nd January 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
A One day Workshop on ‘Interfacing Sensor with Arduino’ 15th February 2021 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
Two week FDP on .“ICT Tools for Teaching, Learning Process & Institutes” 10th -21st August 2020 Electronics & ICT Academics, Digital India
A one week national level workshop on ‘Research Challenges and Application of Computational Tools in Electrical Engineering’ 10th -15th August 2020 Vignan’s Nirula, Guntur

FACULTY AS PARTICIPANTS/RESOURCE PERSONS IN FACULTY DEVELOPMENT /TRAINING ACTIVITIES

CAYm1 (2019-2020)     (Period: 01 July 2019 - 30 June 2020)

S. NO NAME OF THE FACULTY TITLE OF FDP / WORKSHOP DATES ORGANIZATION
1 Dr. Ahad Abdul Electrical Vehicles - An Academic and Research Perspective 9th - 13th June 2020 Sri Vasivi Engg. College, Tadepalligudam
2 Dr. M. Prasad SCILAB-An Open Source Substitute for MATLAB 25th - 30th May 2020 JNTUH, Hyderabad
3 Dr. K. Samanthaka Mani Introduction to smart grid Jul - Sept 2019 NPTEL-AICTE
Re-think and Redesign Curriculum 19th - 23rd June 2020 Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur
Electrical Vehicles - An Academic and Research Perspective 9th - 13th June 2020 Sri Vasivi Engg. College, Tadepalligudam
IOT and AI Applications 1st - 6th June 2020 KL University
4 Dr. K. Jaya Kumar Electrical Vehicles - An Academic and Research Perspective 9th - 13th June 2020 Sri Vasivi Engg. College, Tadepalligudam
5 Mr. Brahmadevi Ravi Recent trends in power electronics engineering 10th - 14th June 2020   Vardhaman clg of Engg. Hyderabad  
6 Mr. D. Kailash Prabhu Recent trends in power electronics engineering 10th - 14th June 2020 Vardhaman clg of Engg. Hyderabad
7 Ms. D. Sharanya Blended Learning 20th - 23rd May 2020 TASK
How to present effective research publication 5th june 2020 SVR engg. Clg, Nandyal
Recent trends in power electronics engineering 10th - 14th June 2020 Vardhaman clg of Engg. Hyderabad
8 Ms. A. Sunantha Introduction to research Feb-April 2020 NPTEL-AICTE
ML using Python 21st - 29th April 2020 IIT Roorkee
IPR awareness and patent prosecution 6th - 10th May 2020 CMR engg clg, Hyderabad
SCILAB-An Open Source Substitute for MATLAB 25th - 30th May 2020 JNTUH, Hyderabad
Recent trends in power electronics engineering 10th - 14th June 2020 Vardhaman clg of Engg. Hyderabad
9 Mr. J. Munichandra Sekhar Recent advances in transmission insulator Jan-Feb 2020 NPTEL-AICTE
Recent trends in power electronics engineering 10th - 14th June 2020 Vardhaman clg of Engg. Hyderabad
10 Mrs. G. Rajitha Recent trends in power electronics engineering 10th - 14th June 2020 Vardhaman clg of Engg. Hyderabad
11 Mr. E. Yadesh Kumar Recent trends in power electronics engineering 10th - 14th June 2020 Vardhaman clg of Engg. Hyderabad
12 Mr.B. Madhu Electrical Vehicles - An Academic and Research Perspective 9th - 13th June 2020 Sri Vasivi Engg. College, Tadepalligudam
13 Mr. K. V. V. B. S. Krishnavarm Recent trends in power electronics engineering 10th - 14th June 2020 Vardhaman clg of Engg. Hyderabad
14 Mr. M. Rajashekar Electrical Vehicles - An Academic and Research Perspective 9th - 13th June 2020 Sri Vasivi Engg. College, Tadepalligudam

FACULTY AS PARTICIPANTS/RESOURCE PERSONS IN FACULTY DEVELOPMENT /TRAINING ACTIVITIES

CAYm2 (2018-2019)   (Period: 01 July 2018 - 30 June 2019)

S. NO NAME OF THE FACULTY TITLE OF FDP / WORKSHOP DATES ORGANIZATION
1 Dr.M. Prasad Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
2 Dr. K. Samanthaka Mani Power systems Dynamics, Control and Monitoring Jan- Apr 2019 NPTEL-AICTE
Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
3 Dr. K. Jaya Kumar Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
4 Ms. D. Sharanya Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
PMMMNMTT 3rd - 31st Dec 2018 MGNCRL
5 Ms. A. Sunantha Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
Applications of DSP Techniques for PE 13th - 18th May 2019 NIT Warangal
6 Mr. J. Munichandra Sekhar Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
7 Mrs. G. Rajitha Applications of DSP Techniques for PE 13th - 18th May 2019 NIT Warangal
8 Mr. E. Yadesh Kumar Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
9 Mr.B. Madhu Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
10 Mr. K. V. V. B. S. Krishnavarma Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department
11 Mr. A. Purna Chandra Computer aided PSA Jan- Apr 2019 NPTEL-AICTE
12 Mr. M. Rajashekar Industrial automation & electrical installations 6th - 11th Aug 2018 ACE Engineering College, EEE Department

FACULTY AS PARTICIPANTS/RESOURCE PERSONS IN FACULTY DEVELOPMENT /TRAINING ACTIVITIES

CAYm3(2017-2018)   (Period: 01 July 2017 - 30 June 2018)

S. NO NAME OF THE FACULTY TITLE OF FDP / WORKSHOP DATES ORGANIZATION
1 Dr. Ayya Krishnan Nanotechnology for sustainability: Energy conservation and storage 08th-20th May 2018 K. S. Rangasamy college of Tec, Tiruchengodehnology
2 Dr. K. Samanthaka Mani Recent advances in Distributed Generation and Power Quality 04th-09th Dec 2017 SNIST, Hyderabad
3 Dr. D. Jayahar Electrical Engineering Software Tools Expo 30th april - 5th May 2018 Siddhartha Engg. College, Vijayawada
4 Ms. D. Sharanya Recent advances in Distributed Generation and Power Quality 04th-09th Dec 2017 SNIST, Hyderabad
5 Ms. A. Sunantha Recent advances in Distributed Generation and Power Quality 04th-09th Dec 2017 SNIST, Hyderabad
6 Mr. J. Munichandra Sekhar IOT and its applications 12th-14th June 2018 Madanapalli inst., Madanapalli
7 Mrs. G. Rajitha Recent advances in Distributed Generation and Power Quality 04th-09th Dec 2017 SNIST, Hyderabad
8 Mr. E. Yadesh Kumar IOT and its applications 12th-14th June 2018 Madanapalli inst., Madanapalli
9 Mrs. S. Prabhu Priya Recent advances in Distributed Generation and Power Quality 04th-09th Dec 2017 SNIST, Hyderabad
10 Mr. P. Vishnu madhav reddy IOT and its applications 12th-14th June 2018 Madanapalli inst., Madanapalli
11 Mrs. M. Praneetha IOT and its applications 12th-14th June 2018 Madanapalli inst., Madanapalli
12 Mr.B. Madhu Electrical Engineering Software Tools Expo 30th april - 5th May 2018 Siddhartha Engg. College, Vijayawada

List of Faculty Certifications in MOOCS / NPTEL Courses

Sl.No Name of the Faculty NPTEL Course Year Type of Certificate
1 Dr. S. ManiKuchibhatla Power System Dynamics, Control and Monitoring Jan-April 2019 Elite
DC Micro -grid& Control System Sep-Nov 2020 Elite
Introduction to Smart Grid Jul-Sep 2019 Elite
Power Quality Improvement Techniques. Jan-Mar 2020 Successfully Completed.
Industrial Automation & Control Jan-April 2020 Successfully Completed.
2 Ms. A. Sunantha Introduction to Research Feb-March 2020 Elite
3 Mr. J. Muni Chandra Sekhar 1.Recent Advances in Transmission Insulator Jan-Feb 2020 Elite + Silver
2.Advances in UHV Transmission and Distribution Sep-Nov 2020 Elite
3.Basic Electric Circuits Jan-Oct2019 Elite + Silver
4.Power System Protection and Switchgear Sep-Nov 2020 Elite
4 Mr. Goutam Barma Control Engineering Sep-Dec 2020 Successfully Completed.

Paper Publications by the Students

Academic Year:  2020-21

S. No.

Name of The Student Roll No Name of the Guide Title

Publication Details

1 D Myna 17AG1A0208 Dr. M. Prasad, M. Tech., Ph. D. Assistant Professor & HOD EEE Smart farming by creating artificial environment using iot for efficient crop growth Journal Name: IJRASET
Andukuri Srinidhi 17AG1A0236 ISSN No.2321-9653
Vanneboina Manudeep Yadav 17AG1A0222 Volume -9,Issue-VI 2021 IC Value:45.98
2 K Thrivikram 17AG1A0239 Dr. Shaik Abdul Ahad, M. Tech., Ph. D. Professor Electrification In Ship Journal name: IJRASET
Koudagani Abhinay 17AG1A0203 ISSN No.2321-9653
Nenavath Aravind 17AG1A0226 Volume -9,Issue-VI 2021 IC Value:45.98
3 Vallapu Lokesh 17AG1A0213 Mr. M. Rajasekhar, M.E., (Ph. D.) Associate, Professor Sun Tracking Solar Pannel Using IOT Journal name: IJRASET
Boyapally Tharun Reddy 17AG1A0206 ISSN No.2320-9364
Gangadari Srikanth 17AG1A0242 Volume -9,Issue-7/ 2021 IC Value:45.98
4 Deeti Vinay 17AG1A0214 Design and Monitoring of Solar Power Generation System for Domestic Applications using Matlab/Simulink Journal name: IJRASET
Bojja Saikiran Reddy 17AG1A0205 ISSN No.2321-9653
Bobbala Venkata Rami Reddy 17AG1A0204 Volume -9,Issue-VI 2021 IC Value:45.98
5 Rapolu Chandana 17AG1A0218 Mrs. K.S. Mani, M. Tech., (Ph.D.) Associate Professor Automatic Boat for Fisherman Journal name: IJRASET
Bagothula Spandana 17AG1A0215 ISSN No.2321-9653
Gilakathula Naveen 18AG5A0214 Volume -9,Issue-VI 2021 IC Value:45.98
6 Racha S L Sathvik 17AG1A0223  
Bandharam Kalyan Goud 18AG5A0221  Live location tracking system of a vehicle on google maps using iot and powered by solar Journal name:IRJET ISSN No.2395-0056
Pothuganti Varshini 17AG1A0229 Volume -8,Issue-6, 2021 IC Value:45.98
7 Bachu Bhavya 17AG1A0211 Mr. B. Madhu, M. Tech., (Ph. D.), Assistant Professor The order reduction of high order continuos time mimo using modified pole clustering and simplified routh approximation method Journal name:IRJET
Nadipolla Sri Datta 17AG1A0207 ISSN No.2395-0056
Kurnool Sai Diwakar 17AG1A0216 Volume -8,Issue-6, 2021 IC Value:45.98
8 Gangadeva Bhavani Deepthi 17AG1A0241 Reliability Evaluation of Bulk Power Systems Incorporating UPFC Journal name: IRJET
Thotakuri Sumalatha 18AG5A0218 ISSN No.2395-0056
Mohammad Shujayathulla 18AG5A0207 Volume -8,Issue-6, 2021 IC Value:45.98
9 Nalimela Manasa 18AG5A0208 Mr. Avinash, M. Tech., Assistant Professor IOT Based Underground Cable Fault Detector Journal name: IJRES
Beera Sharathkumar 18AG5A0212 ISSN No.2320-9364/9356
Reddy Uday Kiran 18AG5A0223 Volume -9,Issue-6, 2021 PP..72-75 IC Value:45.98
10 Padam Vijay 18AG5A0209 Design and analysis of bidirectional dc-dc driver for electrical vehicles Journal name:IJRES
Thendra Pavan Sai 17AG1A0238 ISSN No.2320-9364
Bayakada Nanda Kishore 17AG1A0224 Volume -9,Issue-6, 2021 PP..76-81 IC Value:45.98
11 K Akhila 18AG5A0204 Mrs. G. Rajitha, M. Tech., Assistant Professor Analysis and Designing of IOT Based Smart Helmet Journal name:IRJET
Mudavath Sreekanth 17AG1A0230 ISSN No.2395-0056/0072
Tejavath Naveen Kumar 17AG1A0220 Volume -8,Issue-6, 2021
12 Gottipati Shamita 18AG5A0216 A Multi Energy Source UPS System using IoT Journal name:IJRASET
Chanaboina Manikiran 18AG5A0219 ISSN No.2321-9653
Gouravaram Naga Sai Anuhya 17AG1A0240 Volume -9,Issue-6/ 2021 IC Value:45.98
13 Kashoju Venu Madhav 17AG1A0210 Mr. J. Muni Chandra Sekhar M.Tech., (Ph. D.), Assistant Professor Automatic grid switch control system Between two electrical sources Journal name: IJRASET
K Sai Prakash Reddy 17AG1A0209 ISSN No.2321-9653
Dharavath Teju Naik 17AG1A0228 Volume -9,Issue-6/ 2021 IC Value:45.98 Imfact Factor:7.429
14 B Sangeetha 18AG5A0201 Automatic waste segregation system Journal name:IJAEM
Chowdari Guruprasad 17AG1A0217 ISSN No.2395-5252
Pagilla Deepika 16AG1A0233 Volume -3,Issue-6/ 2021 PP:191-194 IC Value:45.98 Imfact Factor:7.429
15 Vadakala Bhargavi 18AG5A0210 Mrs. A. Sunantha,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor Movable road divider for organised Vehicular traffic control with monitoring over IoT Journal Name: IJRES
Aleti Chandhan 17AG1A0201 ISSN No.2320-9364
Karrolla Venkatesh 18AG5A0222 Volume -9,Issue-6, 2021 PP..38-41, IC Value:45.98
16 Chikoti Saiteja 18AG5A0211 Mrs. A. Sunantha,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor COVID-19 PATIENT HEALTH MONITERING USING IoT Journal Name: IJRES
Junjunuri Chakravarthi 18AG5A0203 ISSN No.2320-9364
Gosula Jeevan 18AG5A0202 Volume -9,Issue-6, 2021 PP..35-38 IC Value:45.98
17 Sigireddy Shylaja 18AG5A0215 Mrs. D. Sharanya,  M.Tech., Assistant Professor Solar Median Strip Journal name: IJRASET
Vuppala Bhavana 17AG1A0212 ISSN No.2321-9653
Surampelli Sai Charan 17AG1A0233 Volume -9,Issue-6/ 2021 IC Value:45.98, Imfact Factor:7.429

Paper Publications by the students

Academic Year:  2019-20

S. No.

Name of the Student  Roll No.   Title of the Project

 

Publication Details

1. GONE SAIPRAKASH 17AG5A0202 Artificial Intelligence Based Self Vehicle Pollution Check With Prediction Alert International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) e-ISSN: 2395-0056 Volume: 07 Issue: 03 Mar 2020 p-ISSN: 2395-0072 Impact Factor value: 7.34 www.irjet.net
P.VENKATESH KUMAR 17AG5A0208
DASARIPAVAN KUMAR 16AG1A0211
2. KAAVYASRI RAMARAPU 16AG1A0218 Head Gesture Control Wheelchair And Health Monitoring System The International journal of analytical and experimental modal analysis Volume XII, Issue IV, April/2020 ISSN NO:0886-9367 Page No:2067 – 2075  Impact Factor - 6.3 http://www.ijaema.com/
GUNNREDDY AKSHITH REDDY 16AG1A0215
GRANDHI SIRISHA 16AG1A0213
3. BESTHA ANITHA 17AG5A0210 Signal Punisher And Ambulance Detection With Advanced Traffic Controlling System IJRAR May 2020, Volume 7, Issue 2 www.ijrar.org (E-ISSN 2348-1269, P- ISSN 2349-5138) Page No:474 – 481 www.ijrar.org
KUKKALA PARASHURAM 17AG5A0217
V SAI SUMANTH 16AG5A0216
4. GONE SAIPRAKASH 17AG5A0202 Highway Vehicle Security System IOSR Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineering (IOSR-JEEE) e-ISSN: 2278-1676,p-ISSN:2320-3331, Volume15,Issue2Ser. I (Mar–Apr2020),PP 01-07 www.iosrjournals.org
P VENKATESH KUMAR 17AG5A0208
DASARI PAVAN KUMAR 16AG1A0211
5. SHAKATI SAICHARAN 16AG5A0202 Industry Protection System Using Node MCU and IoT JETIR June 2019, Volume6,Issue6, (ISSN-2349-5162) www.jetir.org
BANOTH VIJAYKUMAR 15AG1A0204
VADNALA PAVAN KUMAR 15AG1A0235
6. BESTHA ANITHA 17AG5A0210 Mechanized Coffee trading Machine via SELEC PLC International Journal of Engineering Research & Technology (IJERT) ISSN:2278-0181 IJERTV8IS110147 Vol. 8 Issue 11, November-2019 www.ijert.org
KUKKALA PARASHURAM 17AG5A0217
V SAI SUMANTH 16AG5A0216

Paper Publications by the students

Academic Year:  2018-19

S.No.  Name of the Student Roll No. Title of the Project 

Details

1. NELLULI SWATHI MENON 15AG1A0223 Trinetra – The Security Robot International Journal for Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET) ISSN: 2321-9653; Pg. No. 3296 - 3301;IC Value: 45.98; SJ Impact Factor: 6.887 Volume 7 Issue IV, Apr 2019- Paper Publication Available at www.ijraset.com
PASHULA SRILATHA 15AG1A0226
J SURYA MANIDEEP 15AG1A0243
DEGALA NIKHIL 15AG1A0208
2. MIRIYALA MOUNIKA  5AG1A0222 Smart Car Parking System using FX1U PLC International Journalfor Research in Applied Science & Engineering Technology (IJRASET) ISSN: 2321-9653; Pg. No. 3613-3616;IC Value: 45.98; SJ Impact Factor: 6.887; Volume 7 Issue IV, Apr 2019 Paper Publication Available at www.ijraset.com
VEMULA VYSHNAVI 16AG5A0213
J. VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU 15AG1A0215
G SREE DEEP 15AG1A0212
3. ANTHIREDDY MANASA  5AG1A0203 GSM Based SCADA Execution for Industrial Applications with Security System European Journal of Business & Social Sciences,ISSN: 2235-767X; Volume 07 Issue 04 April 2019 Paper Publication Available at https://ejbss.org/
GUNTI ANUSHA 15AG1A0214
BEEREDDY PUNITH REDDY 16AG5A0215
URATI RAJESH 15AG1A0234
4 MADDURI SATYA PRASUNNA 14AG1A0236 Power Monitoring System Using XC1 PLC International Journal on Recent and Innovation Trends in Computing and Communication (IJRITCC) ISSN: 2321-8169; Pg. No.155 - 158; Impact Factor: 5.837; Volume: 6 Issue: 3, March, 2018 Paper Publication Available at www.ijritcc.org
R.MANIDEEP 14AG1A0214
B.SUMAN 14AG1A0201
G.SIRISHA REDDY 14AG1A0248
5. V. RAJASHEKAR REDDY 15AG5A0223 Wireless Digital Notice board using GSM Hardware Project - Won 1st Prize organized at ACE Engineering College, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering, Project Expo on 05/04/2018 @ ACEEC
 P. SRIKANTH 15AG5A0225
T. SHIVA 15AG5A0228
U. ANITHA  14AG1A0269
6. U. VIJAY 15AG5A0222 Design & implementation of MPPT for hybrid solar – wind energy system Hardware Project - Won 2nd  Prize organized at ACE Engineering College, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering Project Expo on 05/04/2018 @ ACEEC
P. SAI KUMAR 15AG5A0218
B. NARESH 15AG5A0206
G. MADHU 14AG1A0270

Paper Publications by the students

Academic Year:  2017-18

S.No

Name of the Student Roll No. Title of the Project Details
1. G. REMYA SREE 15AG5A0211 Vehicle speed control & automatic braking system Hardware Project - Won 1st Prize organized at ACE Engineering College, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering, Project Expo on 05/04/2018 @ ACEEC
G. ASHALATHA 15AG5A0210
S. AJAY KUMAR 15AG5A0220
T. ANIL KUMAR 14AG1A0261
2. B.SURESH KUMAR 15AG5A0202 Auto power supply control from 4 different sources: Mains, solar, generator Hardware Project - Won 2nd Prize organized at ACE Engineering College, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering Project Expo on 05/04/2018 @ ACEEC
B. SRIDHAR 15AG5A0203
B. JAIPAL 15AG5A0207
D. INDHU 15AG5A0208
3 S. SANDEEP 14AG1A0237 Speed control of brushless DC motor using 8051 Microcontroller Hardware Project - Won 3rd Prize organized at ACE Engineering College, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering Project Expo on 05/04/2018 @ ACEEC
B.MAHIPAL 14AG1A0228
B.HARIKRISHNA 14AG1A0222
K.SASHUKUMAR 14AG1A0249
4 S VINODREDDY 13AG1A0271 Design & Analysis of E-Bike Hardware Project - Won 1st Prize in Project Expo organized at ACE Engineering College, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering An article about Final year Project published in EEnadu News Paper
KATTOJU ANIL KUMAR 14AG5A0208
NAGAM SATHI REDDY 14AG5A0218
SADHU KARTHIK KUMAR 14AG5A0225
PEDDI SAIRAM 13AG1A0261
SAINI RAJESH 14AG5A0226
SUKKA BHARATH KUMAR 13AG1A0276
RENUKUNTA SAHITH 13AG1A0268
5 GADDAM VINAY KUMAR REDDY 13AG1A0227 Fully Automated Solar Grass Cutter Hardware Project - Won 2nd Prize organized at ACE Engineering College, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering Project Expo on 07/04/2017 @ ACEEC
GANDAMALLA BHARATH 13AG1A0229
AV GAYATHRI 13AG1A0206
CHIMMATA VENKANNA 13AG1A0218
6 SWAPNIL TRIPATHI 13AG1A0278 Automated Elevator System Using PLC & SCADA Hardware Project - Won 3rd Prize organized at ACE Engineering College, Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering Project Expo on 07/04/2017 @ ACEEC
KUNSOTH VANITHA 14AG5A0211
THOTA ABHINAV KUMAR 13AG1A0281
VALLLAPU VINAY KUMAR 14AG5A0230


Events Attended by the Students

Academic Year: 2020-21

S. No

Name of the Student Event(Online) & Date

College Hosting

1 Navya G Getting Started in Google Analytics 25/07/2021 Coursera Freedom Learning Group
2 G. Navya Pscad More students attended MATLAB on ramp 15/07/2021 Mathwork Training Services
3 Ch.Harshith Python 08/07/2021 University of Michigan
4 G. Shamitha Electric Power Systems 13/07/2020 SUNNY State University of Newyork

Events Attended by the Students

Academic Year: 2019-20

S. No

Name of the Student Event & Date

College Hosting

1 G. Shivani Quiz on Fundamentals Of Electrical and Electronics, 1-Jun-20 Kakatiya Institute of Technology And Science (Warangal)
2 Ch. Rakesh Kumar Superconductivity and its Applications, 4-Jul-20 Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Technology((Hyderabad)
3 R.Sudheer Kumar National Level Quiz on Mind Freaks-3- Electromagnetic Waves & Transmission Lines, 9- Jul-20 Nalla Narsimha Reddy (Hyderabad)
4  G Shamitha National Level E-Quiz On Fundamentals Of Electrical, 29-May-20 KHIT, Guntur, Andhrapradesh

Events Attended by the Students

Academic Year: 2018-19

S. No

Name of the Student Event & Date College Hosting

Award received

 1 R. Adhi laxmi &  G.Shamitha IGNITE- 2019 10th - 12th June JNTUH (Hyderabad) Merit Position
 2  G. Shamitha  Tech Samprathi 2019 10th & 11th Jan 2019  Nalla Narsimha Reddy (Hyderabad) First Position
3 Usha Rani FACEit 2k19 8th & 9th March 2019 Circuit Solving ACE Engineering College (Hyderabad)  Second Position
4 K. Kamal FACEit 2k19 8th & 9th March 2019 Technical Quiz ACE Engineering College (Hyderabad) First Position
5 Pankaj Jain FACEit 2k19 8th & 9th March 2019 Paper Presentation ACE Engineering College (Hyderabad) First Position
6 S. Vinay FACEit 2k19 8th & 9th March 2019 Poster Presentation ACE Engineering College (Hyderabad) Second Position

Events Attended by the Students

Academic Year: 2017-18

S. No

Name of the Student Event & Date College Hosting

Award

1 G Shamitha National Level E-Quiz On Fundamentals Of Electrical, 29-May-20 KHIT,Guntur, Andhrapradesh Second
2 M.RAM TEJA, 15AG1A0221, EEE 1st YEAR SOUTHINDIASUB JUNIOR POWERLIFTING(BODY WEIGHT-58.1) NATIONAL LEVEL 23rd -26th Feb-2017 KARNATAKA.DEVENGERE, .III PLACE (NATIONAL RECORD squat- 150, bench press-55, dead lift-170, total-375.)
3 N. Swathi Menon One-Week Course on SIEMENS Programming 21-25 may-2018 ATI, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad PARTICIPATION
4 B. Mounika IOT,UTKTAANTI-18 27-28th Feb-2018 Wingfotech Pvt. Ltd PARTICIPATION
5 J. Surya Manideep One Week  Special camp, NSC ,16-22nd Feb-2018 NSE, ACE Engineering College, Hyderabad PARTICIPATION
6 B. Mounika
7 J. Surya Manideep Saksham2018 16th Jan-22nd Feb-2018 Holy Mary inst. Of Technology & Science, Hyderabad PARTICIPATION
8 B. Mounika
9 B. Mounika Two-day work shop on Fundamentals of AURDINO. 30-31st Jan-2018 EEE&ECE Dept., ACE Engineering College, Hyderabad PARTICIPATION
10 N. Swathi Menon Solar basics & testing of PV Panels 16th July-14th August 2017 NSICTSC, ECIL, Hyderabad PARTICIPATION
11 M. Satyaprasuna Tech Samprathi 2K17 6-7th  January-2017 NNRG, Hyderabad. PARTICIPATION
12 B. Divya Patel Spardhaa’17 SNIST, Hyderabad PARTICIPATION

Title of Webinar: Challenges and Opportunities in Solar & Electric Vehicle Technologies

Held on: 26th October 2021
Resource Person: Mr. N. Ramachander
                                (Consultant Solar PV projects & Associate Professor)
                                Dept of EEE, BVRIT Narsapur, Medak (Dist).

The webinar went on very well, Number of participants who have Registered are 463 from which both 22 faculty and 441 students are from various Engineering colleges. This webinar has sharply started at 7.00Pm with Inviting talk given by Dr. S Mani Kuchibhatla, Associate Professor & HOD-EEE.
Initially the Resource person stated the webinar by knowing their expectations of the participants from this webinar. Most of the Participants have more Opportunities in Solar PV and scope for Research Topics by the faculty. The session was really enlightening giving so many inputs for areas of research both in teaching and Industrial
sector in systematic & interactive way.
Total number of participants attended and online throughout the session are 116.In total this webinar is very useful to all Participants; this is the feedback from the participants.

Thank you for the ACE - RDC team for making this webinar a grand success. Some of the Photos of this online webinar are being attached below.

webinar-1 webinar-2 webinar-3 webinar-4 webinar-5  webinar-6

Events Organized Under Professional Society

For the Academic Year: 2020 – 21

S.No. Type of Event Name of the Event Date Resource Person
1 Training Program Two Days Training Program on Power System Modeling and Simulation 20th & 21st September 2021 Steffin Mathew, Simulation Engineer, Nayak Power Systems Pvt. Ltd.
2 Workshop A One Day WORK-SHOP on Interfacing Sensor with Arduino 15th February 2021 1) Dr. J. Ravikumar, Associate Professor, NIT Warangal 2) Mr. Srinivanan, Assistant Professor, GNIT
3 Webinar A Webinar on Introduction to Electric Vehicles 22nd January 2021 Dr. M.P. Shree Lakshmi, Assistant Professor, NIT Calicut
4 Training Program A Two Days Training Program on MATLAB Applications 14th and 15th July2021
  1. Mr. J Prem Kumar,
  2. Mr. T. Udday Kumar Capricot Technologies Pvt. Ltd,
  3. Ms. Deepshikha Math works

Events Organized Under Professional Society

For the Academic Year: 2019 – 20

S.No. Type of Event Name of the Event Date Resource Person
1 Industrial Visit Industrial Visit – Enrun India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacture of Switch Boards, Control Panels, Lighting Poles & Cable Trays and practical session on solar panel design 21st September 2019 Mr. Srinivas NC,BDM, Enrun India Pvt.Ltd
2 Workshop Three Days National Level Workshop on Solar Energy With Smart Control “SESC – 2019” 19th – 21th  September 2019 Mr. Srinivas NC, BDM, Enrun India Pvt. Ltd Mr. T. MuthuKumaran,Asst. Manager, NSIC, ECIL X Road, Hyderabad
3 Skill Development SAMASYA – Ideation 3rd January 2020 Phani Kumar Mantha, MD, PMK Global (OPC) Pvt. Ltd.
4 Codefest HACKFEST 2020- “INDUSTRIAL IOT , WOMEN & CHILD SAFETY” A Two Day National Level Students Hackathon 28th – 29th  January 2020 Sri. Mallajyosula Suryanarayana, Founder ,Smt.Vishala, Smt.Uma Rao of PARD INDIA, Hyderabad, Sri CharanTadepalli, Chief Operating Officer, byte XL, officiated as judge
5 Industrial Visit Industrial Visit – Electric Loco Shed Lallaguda 1st  February 2020 Mr. Praveen, Junior Engineer, South Central Railway
6 Seminar A Seminar On Automotive Electric Vehicles 15th February 2020 Vinay Kumar, Chief Information Officer, AMZ Automotive Industry

Events Organized Under Professional Society

For the Academic Year: 2018 – 19

S.No. Type of Event Name of the Event Date Resource Person
1 Skill Development fACEit2k19 8th to 9th March 2019 Dr. K. Jayakumar, Professor Dr. M. Subhashini, Professor G. Rajitha, Assistant Professor N. Sunantha, Assistant Professor
2 Skill Development Automation & Robotics Boot Camp 5th Jan 2019 P. Anil Kumar Project Engineer, INTACT Automation Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
3 Industrial Visit Industrial Visit – Nagarjuna Sagar Left Canal Power House 12th October 2018 Y. YadeshKumar ,Assistant Professor E. Sreekanth,, Assistant Divisional Engineer
4 Workshop A Three Day National Level Workshop on Industrial Automation & Electrical Installation “iaei –2018” 8th – 10th August 2018 Mr. Srinivas NC, BDM, Prolific Systems & Technologies Pvt. Ltd Mr. S. Shankara Lingam, Asst. District Fire Officer, Cherlapally Mr. T. MuthuKumaran, Asst. Manager, NSIC, ECIL X Road, Hyderabad
5 Guest Lecture Guest Lecture on Industrial Automation and Control systems 14th November 2018 Mr. Ashutosh Mohapatra, Automation Engineer, Enrun India (Pvt) Ltd

Events Organized Under Professional Society

For the Academic Year: 2017 – 18

S. No. Type of Event Name of the Event Date Resource Person
1 Faculty Development Program Recent trends in Power system and Power electronics 19th – 24th June 2017 K.Samanthakamani, Assoc.Prof M. Rajashekar, Assoc. Prof D. Jayahar, Assoc. Prof B. Madhu, Asst. Prof G. Rajitha, Asst. Prof
2 Workshop Solar Energy with smart control Workshop 17th August 2017 Mr. T. Muthu Kumaran, Asst. Manager, NSIC, ECIL X Road, Hyderabad
3 Guest Lecture Guest Lecture on  Industrial drives 12th October 2017 Syed Mohammed Zubair Director AlenergySytems

Events Organized Under Professional Society

For the Academic Year: 2016 – 17

S. No. Type of Event Name of the Event Date Resource Person
1 Guest Lecture Guest Lecture on Industrial Automation and Control systems 14th November 2016 Mr. Ashutosh Mohapatra Assistant Engineer Enrun Energy systems Ltd.
2 Workshop One day workshop& Hand on Training in PLC 7th January 2017 Mr. Srinivas NC, BDM, Prolific Systems & Technologies Pvt. Ltd

Rangoli Competition Organized on 4th December 2021

Placements 2018-2022         

Placements 2018 - 2022         Placement 2018-2022

Sl. NoROLL NONAME BRANCHCOMPANYPACKAGE (LAKHS PA)
117AG1A0201ALETI CHANDHANEEESUTHERLAND2.4
217AG1A0205BOJJA SAIKIRAN REDDYEEERESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED1.6
317AG1A0206BOYAPALLY THARUN REDDY EEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.1
417AG1A0208D MYNAEEEACCENTURE4.5
517AG1A0208D MYNAEEECOGNIZANT4
617AG1A0208D MYNAEEEMPHASIS4
717AG1A0208D MYNAEEECAPGEMINI3.8
817AG1A0212BHAVANA VUPPALAEEECAPGEMINI3.8
917AG1A0213VALLAPU LOKESHEEERAMTECH1.4
1017AG1A0215BAGOTHULA SPANDANAEEERESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED1.6
1117AG1A0216KURNOOL SAI DIWAKAREEERAMTECH1.4
1217AG1A0220TEJAVATH NAVEEN KUMAREEERAMTECH1.4
1317AG1A0222VANNEBOINA MANUDEEP YADAVEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.1
1417AG1A0223RACHA SL SATHVIKEEEACCENTURE4.5
1517AG1A0223RACHA SL SATHVIKEEETCS (NINJA)3.5
1617AG1A0223RACHA SL SATHVIKEEEWIPRO3.5
1717AG1A0225SUMANTH GOLANUKONDA EEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.1
1817AG1A0230MUDAVATH SREEKANTHEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.1
1917AG1A0233SURAMPELLI SAI CHARANEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.1
2017AG1A0237SIRIGUPPA VENKAT SAIEEEDXC3.6
2117AG1A0237SIRIGUPPA VENKAT SAIEEESUTHERLAND2.4
2217AG1A0239K.THRIVIKRAMEEETCS (NINJA)3.36
2317AG1A0241BHAVANI DEEPTHI GANGADEVAEEESUTHERLAND2.4
2417AG1A0245PANKAJ JAINEEESUTHERLAND2.4
2517AG1A0245PANKAJ JAINEEECAPARO1.6
2618AG5A0202GOSULA JEEVANEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.1
2718AG5A0203JUNJUNURI CHAKRAVARTIEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.1
2818AG5A0204K AKHILAEEESUTHERLAND2.4
2918AG5A0205NIKHIL KALEGURAEEERESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED1.6
3018AG5A0209PADAM VIJAY EEECAPARO1.6
3118AG5A0210VADAKALA BHARGAVIEEERESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED1.6
3218AG5A0211CHIKOTI SAI TEJAEEERAMTECH1.4
3318AG5A0216 GOTTIPATI SHAMITA EEERESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED1.6
3418AG5A0217AKULA MADHAVEEEBYJUS10
3518AG5A0217AKULA MADHAVEEERESOLUTE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED1.6
3618AG5A0219CHANABOINA MANIKIRANEEEHEXAWARE3.5
3718AG5A0220 VEERABOINA REVANTH KUMAR EEERAMTECH1.4
3818AG5A0221KALYAN GOUD BANDHARAMEEECOGNIZANT4
3918AG5A0221KALYAN GOUD BANDHARAM EEETCS (NINJA)3.36
4018AG5A0221KALYAN GOUD BANDHARAM EEECAPARO1.6
4118AG5A0222KARROLLA VENKATESHEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.1
4218AG5A0223REDDY UDAY KIRAN CHOUDARYEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.1

SL. NOROLL NONAMEBRANCHCOMPANYPACKAGE (LACS PA)
116AG1A0204BEEREDDY NAVANEETH REDDYEEEAMAZON5
216AG1A0202B.VYSHNAVIEEEAMAZON2.5
316AG1A0207CHEERLA NAGARAJUEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
416AG1A0209CHEVVA RAJUEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
516AG1A0209CHEVVA RAJUEEESHELLPRO
TECHNOLOGIES
2.1
616AG1A0211DASARI PAVAN KUMAREEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
716AG1A0212G PULENDAR EEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
816AG1A0215GUNNREDDY AKSHITH REDDYEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
916AG5A0216V SAI SUMANTHEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
1016AG1A0217JONNALAGADDA SURYA TEJASWINIEEESUTHERLAND2.3
1116AG1A0217JONNALAGADDA SURYA TEJASWINIEEEGENPACT2.28
1216AG1A0217JONNALAGADDA SURYA TEJASWINIEEESHELLPRO
TECHNOLOGIES
2.1
1316AG1A0217JONNALAGADDA SURYA TEJASWINIEEEQ SPIDERS2
1416AG1A0217JONNALAGADDA SURYA TEJASWINIEEEKARVY2
1516AG1A0218KAAVYA SRI RAMARAPUEEEKARVY2
1616AG1A0220KANDHADI SATISHEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
1716AG1A0230MEDABOINA VARSHAEEESHELLPRO
TECHNOLOGIES
2.1
1816AG1A0239KRISHNA VAMSHI EEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
1916AG1A0239T.KRISHNA VAMSHIEEEJUSTDIAL2
2016AG1A0239THIRUMALA KRISHNA VAMSHIEEEVISTAN NEXTGEN Pvt Ltd1.8
2116AG1A0240YASA VINOD KUMAREEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
2216AG1A0240YASA VINOD KUMAREEEKARVY2
2317AG5A0201KODAM KAMALEEEVISTAN NEXTGEN Pvt Ltd1.8
2417AG5A0202GONE SAIPRAKASHEEESHELLPRO
TECHNOLOGIES
2.1
2517AG5A0205 S KARTHIKEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
2617AG5A0208P VENKATESH KUMAREEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
2717AG5A0208P VENKATESH KUMAREEEPRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD
(AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS)
1.8
2817AG5A0207CHIDURALA PRANAY SUMANTHEEEKARVY2
2917AG5A0209SHENGAVULA RATHANEEEPARAGON DIGITAL SERVICES2.4
3017AG5A0209SHENGAVULA RATHANEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
3117AG5A0211MADASI SUNJULAEEEKARVY2
3217AG5A0212MUTHYALA SUNILEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
3317AG5A0213MADIPADIGA NAVEEN KUMAREEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
3417AG5A0215MUTHINENI.MALLESHEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
3517AG5A0216MATTEDHU THARUN EEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
3617AG5A0217KUKKALA PARASHURAMEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1
3717AG5A0217KUKKALA PARASHURAMEEEPRATHIRAJ METAL MASTERS PVT LTD
(AMRITHA TOOLS & CRAFTS)
1.8
3817AG5A0218GUDURU BHANU PRAKASH REDDYEEEKARVY2
3917AG5A0219J SHIVA KISHOREEEEKARVY2
4017AG5A0220MARGAM YASHWANTHEEESURYATECH SOLUTIONS2.1

SL. NOROLL NONAMEBRANCHCOMPANYPACKAGE (LACS PA)
115AG1A0203ANTHIREDDY MANASAEEECOGNIZANT3.38
215AG1A0206B SRINIDHI REDDYEEEXIAOMI2.4
315AG1A0213G TEJESHWARIEEEXIAOMI2.4
415AG1A0214GUNTI ANUSHAEEECOGNIZANT3.38
515AG1A0217K MANASAEEETECHNOVERT3
615AG1A0218KEESARI VENKATESHEEERED CARPET3.5
715AG1A0219KODURUPAKA TEJASWIEEERED CARPET3.5
815AG1A0222M MOUNIKAEEEQ SPIDERS2.5
915AG1A0223N SWATHI MENONEEEAMAZON2.04
1015AG1A0224P RAVI CHANDRAEEEWEST LINE GROUP2.4
1115AG1A0231S.SRIKANTH REDDYEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.64
1215AG1A0233T.SAIESHWAR REDDYEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.64
1315AG1A0238RANI ANUGUEEEXIAOMI2.4
1415AG1A0240B KALYANIEEEXIAOMI2.4
1515AG1A0243J SURYA MANIDEEPEEERED CARPET3.5
1615AG1A0245K PRASANNAEEECYIENT3.33
1715AG1A0246M.SREEYAS PATELEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.64
1815AG1A0247K.RAMESHEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.64
1915AG1A0248PRIYANKA KETHI REDDYEEEXIAOMI2.4
2015AG1A0249THORANALA REVANTHEEECOGNIZANT3.38
2116AG5A0211M MOHAN KRISHNAEEEINSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT3.5
2215AG1A0251VALLURI RAMSAIEEECOGNIZANT3.38
2316AG5A0201KOTA  RAMESHEEECYIENT3.33
2416AG5A0203M.BHANU CHANDEREEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.64
2516AG5A0205V.HARICHARANEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS2.64
2616AG5A0209B MOUNIKAEEEXIAOMI2.4

SL. NOROLL NONAMEBRANCHCOMPANYPACKAGE (LACS PA)
114AG1A0204S NAGASHARAVANIEEECENTURIA GLOBAL TAX SERVICES PVT LIMITED2.4
214AG1A0206B MANASAEEETRANSPACK ASIA3.52
314AG1A0207P SAI KUMAREEESSR ELECTRO MECH PVT LTD1.8
414AG1A0212S THARUN REDDYEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
514AG1A0213K MOUNIKAEEECENTURIA GLOBAL TAX SERVICES PVT LIMITED2.4
614AG1A0214REGINTALA MANIDEEPEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
714AG1A0215E KHARNAKAR REDDYEEESSR ELECTRO MECH PVT LTD1.8
814AG1A0216S RAJASHEKEREEESSR ELECTRO MECH PVT LTD1.8
914AG1A0231K SAI KIRAN REDDYEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
1014AG1A0232K KAVYA REDDYEEECENTURIA GLOBAL TAX SERVICES PVT LIMITED2.4
1114AG1A0233K KEERTHANAEEEAMAZON2.2
1214AG1A0234K SANTHOSH KUMAREEESSR ELECTRO MECH PVT LTD1.8
1314AG1A0236M SATYA PRASUNNAEEECENTURIA GLOBAL TAX SERVICES PVT LIMITED2.4
1414AG1A0237S SANDEEPEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
1514AG1A0238AARYANI KADIYALAEEESTERLING & WILSON3.85
1614AG1A0239M VIJAY KUMAREEESSR ELECTRO MECH PVT LTD1.8
1714AG1A0240SOMA VAMSHI KRISHNAEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
1814AG1A0247P HARIKAEEEQ SPIDERS2.5
1914AG1A0250P SHYAM SUNDER REDDYEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
2014AG1A0256AJAY KUMAREEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
2114AG1A0261T ANIL KUMAREEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
2214AG1A0221TADEM VINAY KUMAREEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
2314AG1A0263K VINAY KUMAREEESSR ELECTRO MECH PVT LTD1.8
2414AG1A0266T CHANDRA RAVALIEEECENTURIA GLOBAL TAX SERVICES PVT LIMITED2.4
2514AG1A0267THUNIKI VINAY KUMAREEEAVGHI SOLAR POWER PVT LIMITED2.2
2614AG1A0268 D SAI DHARANIEEEINSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT1.2
2715AG5A0201BANDARU PHILOMONEEESTERLING & WILSON3.85
2815AG5A0208D INDHUEEECENTURIA GLOBAL TAX SERVICES PVT LIMITED2.4
2915AG5A0209HANUMATH NAYAKEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
3015AG5A0210G ASHALATHAEEECENTURIA GLOBAL TAX SERVICES PVT LIMITED2.4
3115AG5A0211G RAMYA SREEEEECENTURIA GLOBAL TAX SERVICES PVT LIMITED2.4
3215AG5A0213M USHA SHREEEEECENTURIA GLOBAL TAX SERVICES PVT LIMITED2.4
3315AG5A0223V RAJASEKHAR REDDYEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
3415AG5A0225P SRIKANTHEEESSR ELECTRO MECH PVT LTD1.8
3515AG5A0226SUDHEER REDDY NEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2
3615AG5A0227N PRASHANTHEEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.5
3715AG5A0220S AJAY KUMAREEEAVGHI SOLAR POWER PVT LIMITED2.2
3815AG5A0230J UTTEJ KUMAREEESURYA TECH SOLUTIONS1.2

EEE TOPPERS ROLL OF HONOURS

S.No

Name of the Student

Year

1. S.VARUNI 2007-2011
2. NAGA YASASVI PUVVADA 2008-2012
3. MOSALI TEJA 2009-2013
4. MUNDRA SOWMYA 2010-2014
5. BARAIYA DIVYA PATEL 2011-2015
6. M HARIKA 2012-2016
7. SWAPNIL TRIPATHI 2013-2017
8. K. KAVYA REDDY 2014-2018
9. NELLULA SWATHI MENON 2015-2019
10. BEJUGAM DINESHA 2016-2020

Advisory Board Members

S. No. Designation Name of the Person Details of the Person
1 Head of the Department  Dr. Kuchibhatla Samanthakamani, Assoc. Professor HOD, EEE
2 Senior Faculty Members Dr. SK Abdul Ahad, Professor Member
Dr. M. Prasad, Assoc. Professor Member
Mr. M. Rajasekhar, Assoc. Professor Member
Mr. B. Madhu, Asst. Professor Member
3 Students G. Navya IV EEE
K. Sai Kiran IV EEE
A.      Uday IV EEE
G. Varsha IV EEE
4 Parents Yadadgiri Ramaraju Projector Coordinator in Business
Chandra Shekar LIC Employee
5 Alumni V. Bhavana Capegemini
S. Sai Charan SURYATECH SOLUTIONS
6 Professional Bodies Memers Dr. S. Srinivas Rao Professor & HOD EEE,

NIT Warangal

Mrs. C. Swapna Assistant Engineer, TSGENCO, Vidyut Soudha, Hyderabad
7 Employees Mr. A. Srikanth Reddy,

Project Manager

CynoHub, Hyderabad
Mr. A. Satish Kumar, MD Surya Tech Solution, Hyderabad

FACULTY HAVING PROFESSIONAL SOCIETYMEMBERSHIP

ISTE LIFE – TIME MEMBERSHIP

S. No

Name Membership No. Designation

1

M.RAJASHEKAR

LM95550

Associate Professor

2

S. MANI KUCHIBHATLA LM 74604

Associate Professor

3

T.SREEKANTH REDDY LM95568

Assistant Professor

4 B. MADHU LM95564

Assistant Professor

IETE LIFE – TIME MEMBERSHIP

S. No

Name Membership No. Designation
1 S. MANI KUCHIBHATLA M – 223462

Associate Professor

 IEEE MEMBERSHIP

S. No

Name Membership No.. Designation

1

Dr. K. JAYAKUMAR 92520932

Professor

2 B.S.KRISHNA VARMA 85008024

Associate Professor

IARA LIFE – TIME MEMBERSHIP

S. No

Name Membership No.

Designation

1.

G.RAJITHA 612/2021

Assistant Professor

2.

A.SUNANTHA 617/2021

Assistant Professor

3.

S. MANI KUCHIBHATLA 614/2021

Associate Professor

IAENG LIFE – TIME MEMBERSHIP

S. No

Name Membership No.

Designation

1

S. MANI KUCHIBHATLA 282950

Associate Professor

2

D. SHARANYA 281319

Assistant Professor

STUDENTS HAVING PROFESSIONAL SOCIETY MEMBERSHIP

 IAENG LIFE – TIME MEMBERSHIP

S. No. Name of the Student Roll No YEAR

Membership No.

1.

R. Sudheer Kumar 20AG5A0210 II

282081

2.

N. Sravan Raju 20AG5A0233 II 282075

3.

G. Sampath Kumar 20AG5A0218 II

281183

4. Ch. Rakesh Kumar 20AG5A0234 II

282083

5.

M. Prasanna Gound 20AG5A0235 II

281226

6.

D. Rajender Reddy 20AG5A0224 II

281184

7.

S. Bharath Kumar 20AG5A0220 II

282201

8.

L. Ajay 19AG1A0220 II

281190

9. B. Rakesh 20AG5A0208 II 282072
10. G. Sumanth 20AG5A0214 II 282097
11. M. Abhinava 20AG5A0202 II 282105
12. G. Vijay 20AG5A0205 II 282093
13. M. Sravani 20AG5A0201 II 282216
14. M. Haritha 20AG5A0206 II 282485
15. R. Abinay 20AG5A0227 II 282082
16. N. Shanker 20AG5A0213 II 281214
17. L. Vikram 20AG5A0230 II 282078
18. K. Srikanth 20AG5A0204 II 281224
19. G. Vamshi 20AG5A0211 II 281190
20. G. Shivani 18AG1A0218 III 281208
21. Harshith Ch 18AG1A0208 III 282073
22. Harshith S 18AG1A0232 III 281222
23. G. Venkat Ramana 19AG5A0218 III 281201
  • EEE Faculty & Students are having Professional Society Memberships
  • A FDP has been organized by EEE Faculty sponsored by ISTE chapter Titled: Recent Trends in Power Systems & Power Electronics
  • Every Year Project Expo’s are being Conducted from 2015-16 onwards sponsored by ISTE chapter
  • Technical Association Phasor conduct many co-curricular activities like Technical Quiz, Tech Fests, Work Shops on Emerging Technologies and Guest lecture by eminent Resource Persons.
  • Cash awards for Meritorious students
  • Well-built skill development center and Training and Placement are fully functional on the campus.
  • Association with Industries to offer training programs in SOLAR ENERGY,PLC, SCADA.
  • MoU with JKC, J-Hub to enhance the skills to meet the industry requirements.
  • MoU with Conduira online to enhance the technical knowledge and skills to meet competitive exams.
  • MoU with Cocubes, AMCAT, elitmus to get better placements.

BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB

This laboratory has facilities for conducting experiments in Electrical circuits and Electrical Machines. In Electrical circuits student can perform experiment on different network theorems. In Electrical Machines student can perform experiment on different| types of DC Machines & AC Machines such as DC Shunt motor ,DC Compound Motor, DC Shunt generator &transformer, induction motor and their performance characteristics and efficiency are analyzed.

LIST OF EXPERIMENTS

  • Verification of Ohms Law
  • Verification of KVL and KCL
  • Transient Response of Series RL and RC circuits using DC excitation
  • Transient Response of RLC Series circuit using DC excitation
  • Resonance in series RLC circuit
  • Calculations and Verification of Impedance and Current of RL, RC and RLC series circuits
  • Measurement of Voltage, Current and Real Power in primary and Secondary Circuits of a Single Phase Transformer
  • Load Test on Single Phase Transformer (Calculate Efficiency and Regulation)
  • Three Phase Transformer: Verification of Relationship between Voltages and Currents (Star-Delta, Delta-Delta, Delta-star, Star-Star)
  • Measurement of Active and Reactive Power in a balanced Three-phase circuit
  • Performance Characteristics of a Separately/Self Excited DC Shunt/Compound Motor
  • Torque-Speed Characteristics of a Separately/Self Excited DC Shunt/Compound Motor
  • Performance Characteristics of a Three-phase Induction Motor
  • Torque-Speed Characteristics of a Three-phase Induction Motor
  • No-Load Characteristics of a Three-phase Alternator

PRINCIPLE OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING LAB

II Year B.Tech MECH & CE II-Sem

This laboratory has facilities to conduct experiments in Electrical, Electronic circuits and Electrical Machines. In Electrical circuits students will perform experiment on Kirchhoff’s Laws. In Electrical Machines students will perform experiment on DC Shunt motor, DC Compound Motor, transformer, induction motor and their performance characteristics and efficiency are analyzed.

LIST OF EXPERIMENTS

  1. Verification of KVL and KCL
  2. (i) Measurement of Voltage, Current and Real Power in primary and Secondary Circuits of a Single- Phase Transformer
    (ii) Verification of Relationship between Voltages and Currents (Star-Delta, Delta-Delta, Delta-star, Star-Star) in a Three Phase Transformer
  3. Measurement of Active and Reactive Power in a balanced Three-phase circuit
  4. Performance Characteristics of a Separately Excited DC Shunt Motor
  5. Performance Characteristics of a Three-phase Induction Motor
  6. No-Load Characteristics of a Three-phase Alternator
  7. Study and operation of
    (i) Multi-meters (ii) Function Generator (iii) Regulated Power Supplies (iv) CRO.
  8. PN Junction diode characteristics
  9. Zener diode characteristics and Zener as voltage Regulator
  10. Input & Output characteristics of Transistor in CB / CE configuration
  11. Full Wave Rectifier with & without filters
  12. Input and Output characteristics of FET in CS configuration

CONTROL SYSTEMS LAB

II Year B.Tech EEE II-Sem

This Laboratory has facilities for conducting experiments on Synchro’s, Servomotors, PID Controller, Lag – Lead Compensators. In addition to this the Lab has two Computer to conduct experiments using MATLAB

LIST OF EXPERIMENTS

  1. Time response of Second order system
  2. Characteristics of Synchro’s
  3. Programmable logic controller – Study and verification of truth tables of logic gates, simple Boolean expressions, and application of speed control of motor.
  4. Effect of feedback on DC servo motor
  5. Transfer function of DC motor
  6. Transfer function of DC generator
  7. Temperature controller using PID
  8. Characteristics of AC servo motor
  9. Effect of P, PD, PI, PID Controller on a second order systems
  10. Lag and lead compensation – Magnitude and phase plot
  11. Simulation of P, PI, PID Controller.
  12. Linear system analysis (Time domain analysis, Error analysis) using suitable software
  13. Stability analysis (Bode, Root Locus, Nyquist) of Linear Time Invariant system using suitable software.
  14. State space model for classical transfer function using suitable software -Verification.
  15. Design of Lead-Lag compensator for the given system and with specification using suitable software

ELECTRICAL MACHINES  LAB – I

II Year B.Tech EEE I-Sem

Deals with different types of DC Machines such as DC series motor, DC Shunt motor, DC Compound Motor, DC series generator, DC Shunt generator, DC Compound generator and their performance characteristics and efficiency are analyzed.

LIST OF EXPERIMENTS

  1. Magnetization characteristics of DC shunt generator (Determination of critical field resistance and critical speed)
  2. Load test on DC shunt generator (Determination of characteristics)
  3. Load test on DC series generator (Determination of characteristics)
  4. Load test on DC compound generator (Determination of characteristics.
  5. Hopkinson’s test on DC shunt machines (Predetermination of efficiency)
  6. Fields test on DC series machines (Determination of efficiency)
  7. Swinburne’s test and speed control of DC shunt motor (Predetermination of efficiencies)
  8. Brake test on DC compound motor (Determination of performance curves)
  9. Brake test on DC shunt motor (Determination of performance curves)
  10.  Retardation test on DC shunt motor (Determination of losses at rated speed)
  11.  Separation of losses in DC shunt motor.

ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB – II

II Year B.Tech EEE II-Sem

Deals with different types of AC Machines such as Transformer, Induction Motor, Synchronous Motor, Synchronous generator, and their performance characteristics and efficiency are analyzed.

LIST OF EXPERIMENTS

  1. O.C. & S.C. Tests on Single phase Transformer
  2. Sumpner’s test on a pair of single-phase transformers
  3. No-load & Blocked rotor tests on three phase Induction motor
  4. Regulation of a three –phase alternator by synchronous impedance &m.m.f. methods
  5. V and Inverted V curves of a three—phase synchronous motor.
  6. Equivalent Circuit of a single-phase induction motor
  7. Determination of Xd and Xq of a salient pole synchronous machine
  8. Load test on three phase Induction Motor
  9. Separation of core losses of a single-phase transformer
  10. Efficiency of a three-phase alternator
  11. Parallel operation of Single-phase Transformers
  12. Regulation of three-phase alternator by Z.P.F. and A.S.A methods
  13. Heat run test on a bank of 3 Nos.  of single-phase Delta connected transformers
  14. Measurement of sequence impedance of a three-phase alternator.
  15. Vector grouping of Three Transformer
  16. Scott Connection of transformer

MEASUREMENTS AND INSTRUMENTATION LAB

III Year B.Tech EEE I-Sem

This Laboratory is well equipped with single-phase energy Meter, dynamometer power factor meter, Crompton D.C. Potentiometer, Kelvin’s double Bridge, Dielectric oil testing Kit, Schering Bridge & Anderson Bridge, LVDT, LPF wattmeter, C.T. testing, PT testing and Resistance strain gauge kit to measure different Electrical quantities.

LIST OF EXPERIMENTS

  1. Calibration and Testing of single-phase energy Meter.
  2. Calibration of dynamometer power factor meter.
  3. Crompton D.C. Potentiometer – Calibration of PMMC ammeter and PMMC voltmeter.
  4. Kelvin’s double Bridge – Measurement of resistance – Determination of Tolerance.
  5. Dielectric oil testing using H.T. testing Kit.
  6. Schering Bridge & Anderson Bridge.
  7. Measurement of 3 – Phase reactive power with single-phase wattmeter.
  8. Measurement of displacement with the help of LVDT.
  9. Calibration LPF wattmeter – by Phantom testing.
  10. Measurement of 3-phase power with single watt meter and two CTs.
  11. 11.C.T. testing using mutual Inductor – Measurement of % ratio error and phase angle of given CT by Null method.
  12. PT testing by comparison – V. G. as Null detector – Measurement of % ratio error and phase angle of the given PT
  13. Resistance strain gauge – strain measurements and Calibration.
  14. Transformer turns ratio measurement using AC bridges.
  15. Measurement of % ratio error and phase angle of given CT by comparison.

POWER ELECTRONICS LAB

III Year B.Tech EEE I-Sem

 This Laboratory has facilities for conducting experiments on Characteristics of SCR, MOSFET & IGBT, Gate firing circuits for SCR’s. Single Phase AC Voltage Controller, bridge converter, Forced Commutation circuits, Single Phase Cyclo-converter, Inverter, chopper and Study of PWM techniques. In addition to this the Lab has two Computer Systems to assist experiments using MATLAB

LIST OF EXPERIMENTS

  1. Study of Characteristics of SCR, MOSFET & IGBT,
  2. Gate firing circuits for SCR’s
  3. Single Phase AC Voltage Controller with R and RL Loads
  4. Single Phase half controlled &fully controlled bridge converter with R and RL loads
  5. Forced Commutation circuits (Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D & Class E)
  6. Single Phase Cyclo-converter with R and RL loads
  7. Single Phase series& parallel inverter with R and RL loads
  8. Single Phase Bridge inverter with R and RL loads
  9. DC Jones chopper with R and RL Loads
  10. Three Phase half-controlled bridge converter with R-load
  11. Single Phase dual converter with RL loads
  12. (a)Simulation of single-phase Half wave converter using R and RL loads
    (b)Simulation of single-phase full converter using R, RL and RLE loads
    (c)Simulation of single-phase Semi converter using R, RL and RLE loads
  13. (a)Simulation of Single-phase AC voltage controller using R and RL loads
    (b)Simulation of Single phase Cyclo-converter with R and RL-loads
  14. Simulation of Buck chopper
  15. Simulation of single-phase Inverter with PWM control
  16. Simulation of three phase fully controlled converter with R and RL loads, with and without freewheeling diode. Observation of waveforms for Continuous and Discontinuous modes of operation.
  17. Study of PWM techniques

POWER SYSTEMS SIMULATION LAB

IV Year B.Tech. EEE I-Sem

In Electrical Systems Simulation Lab students can perform various types of experiments such as design and analysis first and second order systems in time and frequency domain, analysis of transmission line faults, performance of medium and long transmission lines, speed control of DC motor and Induction motor, analysis of feedback control system, transient analysis of open and short ended line, analysis of symmetrical components, fault analysis of transformer and analysis of load frequency control of single area and two area power system of using MTALAB coding and MATLAB SIMULINK platform.

LIST OF EXPERIMENTS

  1. Design of first and second order circuits in time and frequency domain
  2. Performance evaluation of medium and long transmission lines
  3. Symmetrical component analysis
  4. Transmission Line Fault Analysis 5. LG, LL and 3-Φ fault analysis of Transformer
  5. Short Circuit Analysis of Power system models
  6. Speed Control of DC Motor
  7. Speed Control of Induction motor
  8. Design and analysis of feedback control system
  9. Transient analysis of open ended line and short circuited line
  10. Load frequency control of single area and two area power system
  11. Economic Dispatch of Thermal Units
  12. Design of Single Phase and Three Phase Inverters
  13. Design of Single Phase and Three Phase Full Converters

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS DESIGN LAB

IV Year B.Tech EEE I-Sem

This Lab deals with Design and fabrication of reactor, Electromagnet, single-phase Induction, three phase motor stator. Wiring of Start delta starter, of distribution box with MCB, ELCB, RCCB and MCCB, 40 W tube, LED. This laboratory provides students with an opportunity to gain experience in microcontroller, Op-Amplifiers and design of filters.

LIST OF EXPERIMENTS

  1. Design and fabrication of reactor/ electromagnet for different inductance values.
  2. Design and fabrication of single-phase Induction/three phase motor stator.
  3. Start delta starter wiring for automatic and manual operation.
  4. Wiring of distribution box with MCB, ELCB, RCCB and MCCB.
  5. Wiring of 40 W tube, T-5, LED, Metal Halide lamps and available latest luminaries.
  6. Assembly of various types of contactors with wiring.
  7. Assembly of DOL and 3-point starter with NVC connections and overload operation.
  8. Design and development of 5 V regulated power supply.
  9. Design and development of precision rectifier.
  10. Design and development of first order/ second order low pass/high pass filters with an application.
  11. Microcontroller Interface circuit for temperature/level/speed/current/voltage measurement.
  12. Peak detector using op-amplifiers.
  13. Zero crossing detector using op-amplifiers.


I YEAR I SEM

Subjects

Nov 2021 (R20)

JULY 2021 (R18)

JULY 2021(R20)

Oct

&

Nov

2020 (R18)

Dec

2019

&

Jan

 2020

(R18)

May 2019 (R18)

Dec 2018 (R18)

May 2018 (R16)

Dec 2017

 (R16)

May

2017 (R16)

Dec 2016 (R16)

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [ CE ME EIE,MCT,MMT,AE,MIE,PTM ]

      Download              

ENGINEERING PHYSICS

Download Download   Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

ENGLISH

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download        

MATHEMATICS - I

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING

Download   Download Download Download Download Download        

APPLIED PHYSICS [ ECE, EIE ]

      Download     Download        

BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download        

CHEMISTRY

Download Download   Download Download Download Download        

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS (ECE)

  Download Download Download Download Download Download        

APPLIED PHYSICS

Download Download Download   Download Download          

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [CE,ME]

    Download   Download Download Download        

ENGINEERING MECHANICS

              Download Download   Download

ENGINEERING PHYSICS - I

              Download Download Download Download

MATHEMATICS - II

              Download Download Download Download

PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION IN ENGLISH

              Download Download   Download

BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

              Download Download Download Download

COMPUTER PROGRAMMING IN C

              Download Download Download Download

ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

    Download         Download Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [CE]

              Download      

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [ME]

              Download      

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS -[ME,_MCT,_MMT,_MSNT]

                Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS  [CSM,CSO]

    Download                

ENGINEERING  PHYSICS [CIVIL,MECH]

    Download                

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

Download                    

I YEAR II SEM

Subjects

Sept& Oct 2021 (R20) 

Nov

&

Dec

2020 (R18)

May 2019 (R18)

April 2018 (R16)

Sept 2017 (R16)

May 2017 (R16)

ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

Download          

CHEMISTRY

  Download Download Download Download Download

PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING [ EEE ]

  Download        

PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING [CSE]

  Download        

APPLIED PHYSICS [ CSE,IT,ITE ]

  Download        

APPLIED PHYSICS [ EEE]

  Download        

BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING [ ECE,EIE ]

  Download        

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [ CSE,IT,ITE ]

  Download        

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS [EEE]

  Download        

ENGINEERING MECHANICS

Download Download Download      

ENGLISH

Download Download Download      

MATHEMATICS - II [ CE,EEE,ME,ECE,EIE,MCT,MMT,AE,MIE,PTM ]

  Download        

MATHEMATICS - II [ CSE]

  Download        

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS -[CSE]

Download   Download Download    

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS -[EEE,IT,CSD]

Download   Download      

MATHEMATICS- II

Download   Download Download Download Download

PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING

Download   Download      

APPLIED PHYSICS

Download   Download Download Download Download

BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Download   Download      

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS[ECE,EEE]

      Download    

ENGINEERING PHYSICS - II

      Download Download Download

MATHEMATICS - III

      Download Download Download

PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION IN ENGLISH

      Download   Download

BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

      Download Download Download

COMPUTER PROGRAMMING IN C

      Download Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS ( CSE, IT )

        Download Download

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS ( EEE, ECE, EIE )

        Download Download

II YEAR I SEM

Subjects

Nov

&

Dec

2020 (R18)

May

 2029

(R16)

April 2018 (R16)

May 

2017 (R15)

May 2016 (R13)

May 2015

 (R13)

May 

2017 (R15)

May 2016 (R13)

May 2015

 (R13)

ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT ANALYSIS

Download Download Download            

ELECTRICAL MACHINES - I

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

ENGINEERING MECHANICS

Download Download Download            

ANALOG ELECTRONICS

Download Download Download            

ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS

      Download Download Download      

MATHEMATICS - IV

      Download Download Download      

NETWORK THEORY

      Download Download Download      

ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS

            Download Download Download

FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINERY

            Download Download Download

MATHEMATICS - III

            Download Download Download

ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS

            Download Download Download

II YEAR IISEM

Subjects

Aug & Sept 2021 (R18)

Nov

&

Dec

2020 (R18)

May

 2029

(R16)

April 2018 (R16)

May 

2017 (R15)

May 2016 (R13)

May 2015

 (R13)

CONTROL SYSTEMS

Download Download Download Download

DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

Download Download

ELECTRICAL MACHINES-II

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

LAPLACE TRANSFORMS,NUMERICAL METHODS AND COMPLEX VARIABLES

Download Download

POWER SYSTEM - I

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

SWITCHING THEORY AND LOGIC DESIGN

Download Download Download Download Download

BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS

Download Download

NETWORK THEORY

Download Download Download

ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS

Download Download Download

MANAGERICAL ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS

Download Download Download

III YEAR I SEM

Subjects

May

2021 (R18)

Octo

 2020

(R16)

Dec 2019 (R16)

Nov

&

Dec

2018 (R16)

May 2018 (R15)

May 2018

 (R13)

Dec 

2017 (R15)

Dec 2016 (R13)

Mar 2016

 (R13)

Dec 2015

 (R13)

FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT FOR ENGINEERS

Download Download Download Download            

HIGH VOLTAGE ENGINEERING

Download                  

MEASUREMENTS AND INSTRUMENTATION

Download                  

POWER ELECTRONICS

Download       Download Download Download Download Download Download

POWER SYSTEM - II

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS

Download                  

COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Download                  

ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS AND INSTRUMENTATION

  Download Download Download            

MICROPROCESSORS AND MICROCONTROLLERS

  Download Download Download            

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

  Download Download              

INTRODUCTION TO MECHATRONICS

      Download            

IC APPLICATIONS

        Download Download Download Download Download Download

MANAGEMENT SCIENCE

        Download Download Download Download Download Download

CONTROL SYSTEMS

        Download Download Download Download Download Download

ELECTRICAL MACHINES - III

        Download Download Download Download   Download

III YEAR II SEM

Subjects

Aug & Sept 2021

(R18) 

Nov

&

Dec

2020 (R18)

May

 2019

(R16)

April 2018 (R15)

April

2018 (R13)

May 2017 (R13)

May 2016

 (R13)

LINEAR AND DIGITAL IC APPLICATIONS

Download Download

NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY SOURCES

Download Download

POWER ELECTRONICS

Download Download

MICROPROCESSORS AND MICROCONTROLLERS

Download

FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT FOR ENGINEERS

Download

DESASTER PREPARDNESS AND PLANNING MANAGEMENT (2)

Download

WIND AND SOLAR ENERGY SYSTEMS

Download

SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS

Download

POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION

Download

POWER SYSTEM OPERATION AND CONTROL

Download

POWER SEMICONDUCTOR DRIVES

Download

POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS

Download Download

SWITCH GEAR AND PROTECTION

Download Download

COMPUTER ORGANIZATION

Download

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS

Download

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS INSTRUMENTATION

Download Download Download Download Download

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

Download Download Download Download

HUMAN VALUES AND PROFESSIONAL ETHICS

Download Download Download

MICROPROCESSORS AND INTERFACING DEVICES

Download Download Download Download

STATIC DRIVES

Download Download Download Download

COMPUTER METHODS IN POWER SYSTEMS

Download Download Download Download

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

Download Download Download Download

INTELECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Download Download Download

IVYEAR I SEM

Subjects

March

2021 (R16)

Oct & Nov

2020

(R16)

Dec 2019 (R16)

Nov &

Dec

2018 (R15)

April 2018 (R13)

Nov &

Dec 2017

 (R13)

Nov 2016

 (R13)

MODERN POWER ELECTRONICS

Download            

POWER QUALITY

Download Download Download        

POWER SEMICONDUCTOR DRIVE

Download Download Download        

POWER SYSTEM OPERATION CONTROL

Download Download Download Download Download Download Download

PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS

Download            

DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS

Download            

DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

Download     Download Download Download Download

EHV AC TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS

Download            

HVDC TRANSMISSION

Download Download Download        

SPECIAL MACHINES

    Download        

FLEXBLE A. C. TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS

    Download        

ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM

      Download Download Download Download

HIGH VOLTAGE ENGINEERING

      Download Download Download Download

SWITH GEAR AND PROTECTION

      Download Download Download Download

UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY

      Download Download Download Download

ELECTRICAL ESTIMATING AND COSTING

        Download    

IV YEAR II SEM

Subjects

July

2021 (R16)

Dec

2020

(R16)

Sept 2020 (R16)

July

2019 (R15)

May 2019 (R15)

April 

2018

 (R13)

May 2017

 (R13)

ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS

Download Download Download        

INTRODUCTION TO MECHATRONICS

Download            

UTILIZATION OF ELECTRIC POWER

Download Download Download        

WIND, SOLAR AND HYBRID ENERGY SYSTEMS

Download            

ELECTRONIC MEASURING INSTRUMENTS

  Download          

HIGH VOLTAGE ENGINEERING

  Download          

RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES (CE,EEE,ME,ECE,CSE)

  Download          

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

  Download          

DISASTER MANAGEMENT[EEE]

  Download          

RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES[EEE,CSE]

    Download        

FUNDAMENTALS OF HVDC AND FACTS DEVICES

      Download Download Download Download

INTRODUCTION TO NANOTECHNOLOGY

      Download   Download  

RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES

      Download Download Download Download

EHV AC TRANSMISSION

      Download Download Download Download

ADVANCED CONTROL SYSTEMS

          Download Download